» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Toulouse-Lautrec: Paintings

by Stuckey, Charles

price: £9.74

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago Date published: 1988

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Book was published in conjunction with an exhibition. 20 color plates. Many b/w. Bibliography included; no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec: Paintings

by Stuckey, Charles F. (With Assistance Of Naomi E. Maurer)

price: £9.85

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago Date published: 1979

Description: Good. Oversized paperback. Minor soiling and edgewear to covers. Interior clean and binding solid. 328 pages. Black and white reproductions of Lautrec's works throughout. No Photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec: paintings

by Stuckey, Charles F., and Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de, and Maurer, Naomi E., and Art Institute of Chicago

price: £11.54

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Wraps Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago, [Chicago] Date published: 1979

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some foxing around edges of wraps. Text is unmarked. 328 p. : ill. (some col. ); 3l cm. Includes Illustrations. Catalog of an exhibition at the Art Institute of Chicago, October 4-December 2, 1979. Bibliography: p. 14-15. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JPH Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec Paintings

by Charles F. Stuckey

price: £12.73

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago Date published: 1980

Description: Good. 1980. The Art Institute of Chicago. Large Paperback. Clean text. Moderate edge wear and scuffing. Small spots on both covers. Ship same or next day. More art books in our store. Priority, international delivery available with oversize surcharge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec: Paintings

by Stuckey, Charles F.; Maurer, Naomi E.

price: £13.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, IL Date published: 1979

Description: Near Fine. 328pp. 129 b&w, 20 color illus. Bibliographic References. NF oversized paperback, minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinger, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec: Paintings

by Stuckey, Charles

price: £15.62

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago Date published: 1979

Description: Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec: Paintings

by Stuckey, Charles F., And Maurer, Naomi E.; Wood, Arthur M. (Foreword By), And Dortu, M. G. (Preface By)

price: £45.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago Date published: 1979

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 328 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio.; 31 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition at the Art Institute of Chicago, October 4-December 2, 1979. Firm binding, with one spine crease. Clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec Paintings

by Stuckey, Charles; Maurer, Naomi E.; Wood, Arthur M. (Foreword); Dortu, M. G. (Preface); Maurer, Evan

price: £274.67

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, IL Date published: N.D. ISBN-13: 9789999122030 ISBN: 9999122035

Description: As New. 9999122035. Text block clean, pages tight to spine-328 pages. ND (? Circa 1979? ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec Paintings

by Stuckey, Charles F

price: £13.58

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago Date published: 1979

Description: 328pp paperback, 12" x 9" profusely illustrated including 20 full-color full-page color plates and b/w illustrations. Book VG+ condition, solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec: Paintings

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £14.23

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago, 1979

Description: Oversize Paperback. Very Good. Edition Unknown. Some smudges from handling on back cover. A 328 page exhibition catalog. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toulouse Lautrec Paintings

by Stuckey, Charles F

price: £14.86

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec Paintings

by Stuckey, Charles F. With Maurer, Naomi E.

price: £15.62

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago Date published: 1979

Description: Very Good+ Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. Catalog from the 1979 exhibition. Check list of items in the exhibition laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec: Paintings

by Stuckey, Charles F., Illustrated By Toulouse Lautrec, Henri De

price: £16.64

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago

Description: Very Good. Paper. Very Good. 9 1/4 x 12". 326 pages, 20 color plates + profuse b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec: Paintings

by Stuckey, Charles F. With Maurer, Naomi E.

price: £16.98

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, Il.

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Copy has light shelfwear, no dj. No date of publication is noted, profusely illustrated volume with color and b/w plates, includes artwork of contemporaries as well. Indepth survey of the life and work of Toulouse-Lautrec. Models and spectators in the Art of Lautrec. 328pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec: Paintings

by Stuckey, Charles

price: £19.42

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9789999122030 ISBN: 9999122035

Description: Very Good. 9999122035 VG softcover looks nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Artifacts, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec Paintings

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £8.49

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago (1980)-SOFTCOVER-binding solid-text clean, unmarked, in good condition-page edges in good condition with mild foxing-covers in good, solid condition with mild foxing along the cover edges, very minimal soiling and very light edge/corner rubbing-Book in overall Solid, Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Down and Out Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec: Paintings

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £14.94

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago., Chicago, Il. Date published: 1979

Description: Very Good. 4to. N.d. (ca. 1979). 328 pp. Exhibition catalogue with over 100 illustrations, 20 in colour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.