Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago
Date published: 1988
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Book was published in conjunction with an exhibition. 20 color plates. Many b/w. Bibliography included; no dust jacket. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago
Date published: 1979
Description: Good. Oversized paperback. Minor soiling and edgewear to covers. Interior clean and binding solid. 328 pages. Black and white reproductions of Lautrec's works throughout. No Photo. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago, [Chicago]
Date published: 1979
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some foxing around edges of wraps. Text is unmarked. 328 p. : ill. (some col. ); 3l cm. Includes Illustrations. Catalog of an exhibition at the Art Institute of Chicago, October 4-December 2, 1979. Bibliography: p. 14-15. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago
Date published: 1980
Description: Good. 1980. The Art Institute of Chicago. Large Paperback. Clean text. Moderate edge wear and scuffing. Small spots on both covers. Ship same or next day. More art books in our store. Priority, international delivery available with oversize surcharge. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago
Date published: 1979
Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 328 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio.; 31 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition at the Art Institute of Chicago, October 4-December 2, 1979. Firm binding, with one spine crease. Clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more
Binding: paperback
Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago
Date published: 1979
Description: 328pp paperback, 12" x 9" profusely illustrated including 20 full-color full-page color plates and b/w illustrations. Book VG+ condition, solid and clean. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago
Date published: 1979
Description: Very Good+ Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. Catalog from the 1979 exhibition. Check list of items in the exhibition laid in. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, Il.
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Copy has light shelfwear, no dj. No date of publication is noted, profusely illustrated volume with color and b/w plates, includes artwork of contemporaries as well. Indepth survey of the life and work of Toulouse-Lautrec. Models and spectators in the Art of Lautrec. 328pp. Desirable! read more
Description: Good. Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago (1980)-SOFTCOVER-binding solid-text clean, unmarked, in good condition-page edges in good condition with mild foxing-covers in good, solid condition with mild foxing along the cover edges, very minimal soiling and very light edge/corner rubbing-Book in overall Solid, Good Condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.