» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Tourist Trap: A Rebecca Schwartz Mystery

by Ali Smith, Julie Smith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tourist Trap

price: £5.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tourist Trap

by Julie Smith

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tourist Trap

by Julie Smith

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tourist Trap

by Julie Smith

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Acceptable. Slightly tattered We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tourist Trap

by Julie Smith

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tourist Trap

by Smith, Julie

price: £5.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: New York: The Mysterious Press 1986 First Edition 1st printing 230 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, cloth backed boards, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: FINE, remainder mark on bottom, address label & date on ffep o/w fine condition in fine dj (hint of toning on inner flaps) SERIES-A Rebecca Schwartz Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tourist Trap

by Julie Smith

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st ed/1st printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tourist Trap

by Smith, Julie

price: £6.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Good/Good: Hardcover with Dust Jacket. B112. Mysterious Press. Ex-Library with usual indicators and markings. Slight spine tilt. Great reading copy. Please Note; We donate 10% of sales to local Childrens' Charities. Email confirmation. Thousands of titles to choose from with a broad selection and variety. The very best customer care, quality of merchandise and secure packaging. Dependable, personal and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Standard shipments ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tourist Trap

by Julie Smith

price: £7.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* First Edition, 230 pp., Hardcover, remainder mark to top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tourist Trap

by Smith, Julie

price: £7.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Good in Good jacket. Overall decent shape. Pages are clean. DJ is protected in mylar. Almost no shelf wear to edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tourist Trap: A Rebecca Schwartz Mystery

by Smith, Ali, and Smith, Julie

price: £8.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Tight, crisp hardcover 1st edition, 1st print, Mysterious Press, 1986. No remainder or other marks. Flawless and Fine. Dust jacket is not price clipped and shows a 1" closed tear to front lower edge. No other flaws. Very good- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trianglehead Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tourist Trap

by Smith, Julie

price: £9.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Small nicks on bottom board edges. Small nick on bottom board edge. Dust jacket has creases at top corner. Mystery with Rebecca Schwartz. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tourist Trap

by Smith, Julie

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Mysterious Pr, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: in dust jacket. Fine hardcover first edition in Fine dust jacket. A Rebecca Schwartz mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dead End Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tourist Trap

by Smith, Julie

price: £10.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0892961627. FIRST EDITION. Book is perfectly preserved, as new; dust jacket is protected in brodart. A very nice copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 230 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tourist Trap

by Smith, Julie

price: £10.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Stated Binding: HB Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Fine unread copy in fine dust jacket., DJ. NOT remaindered; NOT price-clipped. Near perfect copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Bohn, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tourist Trap

by Smith, Julie

price: £11.11

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ARC Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Mysterious Press (1986), New York ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Signed by Author Fine, Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tourist Trap

by Smith, Julie

price: £11.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: c. 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0892961627. Remainder mark top edge, else pages clean, a tight solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar dj cover.; 230 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tourist Trap

by Smith, Julie

price: £11.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0892961627. Remainder mark.; Remainder; 1.5 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 230 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tourist Trap: a Rebecca Schwartz Mystery

by Smith, Julie

price: £12.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Mysterious Press, c1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tourist Trap: A Rebecca Schwartz Mystery

by Smith, Ali, and Smith, Julie

price: £13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Halldorson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tourist Trap

by Smith, Julie

price: £13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, hardcover. 230 pages. Fine with red remainder mark at top edge, in a fine, mylar-covered dust jacket. A Rebecca Schwartz mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tourist Trap

by Smith, Julie

price: £13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HC Publisher: The Mysterious Press, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: A fine tight copy in a near fine dust jacket (price clipped). Protected in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tourist Trap a Rebecca Schwartz Mystery

by Smith, Julie

price: £13.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0892961627. Light foxing to upper page edges, light bumping to lower board edges, otherwise very nice. Clean-no names or inscriptions. Dust jacket has mild rubbing to sheen and a tiny tear at the upper front flap fold.; This is the third San Francisco professional attorney/amateur sleuth Rebecca Schwartz mystery.; 230 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tourist Trap a Rebecca Schwartz Mystery

by Smith, Julie

price: £15.45

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: As New in As New jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tourist Trap

by Julie Smith

price: £15.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780892961627 ISBN: 0892961627

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.