» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Town Mouse and Country Mouse

by Aesop, Anne McKie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse

by McKie, Anne

price: £1.24

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Rubbed at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well Loved Tales)

by Series, Ladybird

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Penguin U S A Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good. Hardcover, Ladybird book, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well Loved Tales)

by Series, Ladybird

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Penguin U S A Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good. Hardcover, Ladybird book, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well Loved Tales)

by Series, Ladybird

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Penguin U S A Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Fair. Hardcover, Ladybird book, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well Loved Tales)

by Series, Ladybird

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Penguin U S A Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good. Hardcover, Ladybird book, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)

by Anne McKie

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well Loved Tales)

by Series, Ladybird

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin U S A Date Published: 01/10/1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good. 0721407463. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse

by Retold By Anne McKie

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird, Loughborough Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Ken Mckie. Good/fair. The corners and spine are bumped and worn. There is a slight split to the spine at the base more to the reverse side. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gillian James Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)

by McKie, Anne

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good. CLEAN FIRM BRIGHT COPY. ORDER ANY TWO LADYBIRDS FROM US AND GET ONE LOT OF POST REFUNDED. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)

by McKie, Anne

price: £1.24

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Reader copy. With wear to cover and handwitten name on inside front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)

by McKie, Anne

price: £1.24

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Used: Acceptable. With wear to cover and handwitten name on inside front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Town Mouse and Country Mouse

by Ladybird Series

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books, Uk Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Town Mouse and Country Mouse Level 3

by Aesop

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)

by Anne McKie

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)

by Anne McKie

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)

by Anne McKie

price: £1.97

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)

by Anne McKie

price: £1.97

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)

by Anne McKie

price: £2.00

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)

by Anne McKie

price: £2.00

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales S. )

by Anne McKie

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales S. )

by Anne McKie

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good. Spine is slightly loose; otherwise All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Town Mouse and Country Mouse

price: £2.27

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Good. Hardback. May contain some creasing/wear to dust cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of good quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse used book

The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse

by McKie, Anne

price: £3.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Illus by Ken McKie. Very good book. Series 606D. Green pictorial boards. (A later addition to this popular series). Spine and corners are bumepd and worn. Name indentation to top of front cover. Original price of 70p net to rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse used book

The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse

by McKie, Anne

price: £4.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Illus by Ken McKie. Very good book. Series 606D. Green pictorial boards. (A later addition to this popular series). Light wear and bumping to cover edges and corners. Name tippexed out to front pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse used book

The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse

by McKie, Anne

price: £4.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407463 ISBN: 0721407463

Description: Illus by Ken McKie. Very good book. Series 606D. Green pictorial boards. (A later addition to this popular series). Spine and corners are bumped and worn. Name in ink to rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.