|
The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse
by
McKie, Anne
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Rubbed at the edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well Loved Tales)
by
Series, Ladybird
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Penguin U S A
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good. Hardcover, Ladybird book, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well Loved Tales)
by
Series, Ladybird
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Penguin U S A
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good. Hardcover, Ladybird book, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well Loved Tales)
by
Series, Ladybird
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Penguin U S A
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Fair. Hardcover, Ladybird book, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well Loved Tales)
by
Series, Ladybird
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Penguin U S A
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good. Hardcover, Ladybird book, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)
by
Anne McKie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well Loved Tales)
by
Series, Ladybird
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin U S A
Date Published: 01/10/1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good. 0721407463. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse
by
Retold By Anne McKie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird, Loughborough
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Ken Mckie. Good/fair. The corners and spine are bumped and worn. There is a slight split to the spine at the base more to the reverse side. read more
|
|
The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)
by
McKie, Anne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good. CLEAN FIRM BRIGHT COPY. ORDER ANY TWO LADYBIRDS FROM US AND GET ONE LOT OF POST REFUNDED. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cromer Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)
by
McKie, Anne
Ships from
CORNWALL,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Reader copy. With wear to cover and handwitten name on inside front cover. read more
|
|
The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)
by
McKie, Anne
Ships from
CORNWALL,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Used: Acceptable. With wear to cover and handwitten name on inside front cover. read more
|
|
Town Mouse and Country Mouse
by
Ladybird Series
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird Books, Uk
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Town Mouse and Country Mouse Level 3
by
Aesop
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ladybird, London
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)
by
Anne McKie
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)
by
Anne McKie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)
by
Anne McKie
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)
by
Anne McKie
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)
by
Anne McKie
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales)
by
Anne McKie
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales S. )
by
Anne McKie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Mouse and Country Mouse (Well-Loved Tales S. )
by
Anne McKie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good. Spine is slightly loose; otherwise All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Mouse and Country Mouse
Ships from
RUTLAND,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Good. Hardback. May contain some creasing/wear to dust cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of good quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Net Treasure,
RUTLAND,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse
by
McKie, Anne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird Books
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Illus by Ken McKie. Very good book. Series 606D. Green pictorial boards. (A later addition to this popular series). Spine and corners are bumepd and worn. Name indentation to top of front cover. Original price of 70p net to rear cover. read more
|
|
The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse
by
McKie, Anne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Illus by Ken McKie. Very good book. Series 606D. Green pictorial boards. (A later addition to this popular series). Light wear and bumping to cover edges and corners. Name tippexed out to front pastedown. read more
|
|
The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse
by
McKie, Anne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721407463
ISBN: 0721407463
Description: Illus by Ken McKie. Very good book. Series 606D. Green pictorial boards. (A later addition to this popular series). Spine and corners are bumped and worn. Name in ink to rear cover. read more
|