|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For decades, generations of readers have shared their favorite passages of favorite Louis L'Amour novels and short stories: parents with their children, neighbors with their friends, executives with their staff and clergy with their congregations. They pass around dog-eared copies of the books, underlined and yellowing, recalling words that echoes in their readers' hearts and minds long after the last page was turned. Now, many of these selections have been collected in a remarkable volume representing some of the richest ore of the L'Amour lode: voices that heralded the settling of the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Trail of Memories: The Quotations of Louis L'Amour
(133 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Trail of Memories
by
Louis L'Amour; Angelique L'Amour
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. Ex Library [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
Angelique L'Amour; Louis L'Amour
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. Ex Library [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: Good in Good jacket. 157v Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
A Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
Compiler-Angelique L'Amour
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Good reading book. Western collection. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
L'Amour, Angelique
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: NF in NF jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marty Neda,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: Fair. 0553052713 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
A Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
Angelique L'Amour
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1988
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 1988 BOOK CLUB/VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN FAIR TO GOOD DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ARTIOS BOOKS,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
L'Amour, Angelique
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6.125 By 9.25 Inches Tall. This first edition hardcover book is in near fine condition with slight edge wear. The dust jacket is also in near fine condition with slight edge wear. This book is divided into about 24 chapters; each is a category such as hard work, women, the frontier, survival and many more. His quotations from various stories are then placed in each of these corresponding chapters, and the book, or story is also referenced. Although his characters ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JARBOOKSELL,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Trail of Memories....the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
L'Amour, Angelique (Compiled By)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: First Edition book with full numberline is in as new condition in a very good to fine dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books 'n Stuff,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
L'Amour, Angelique
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Ex Library
Binding: HARD COVER
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: Very Good+ Book. Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Library markings. Otherwise this is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. read more
|
|
A Trail of Memories: The Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
L'Amour, Louis, and L'Amour, Angelique
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Annotated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: Good in poor dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Portland Book,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
L'Amour, Angelique
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. DJ in protective mylar cover with some very mild wear along spine edge. Upper textblock has started to fox mildly. A very clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. Front board is lightly bowed upward. read more
|
|
A Trail of Memories the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
L'Amour, Louis
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. Ex-Library; 8vo; 240 pages. read more
|
|
A Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
L'Amour...
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Almost very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Exchange,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
L'Amour, Anguelique (Compiled By)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books, NY, 1988.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: First Printing. 8vo. Unmarked Near Fine in p/c, else also NF dust jacket w/ clear dust jacket cvr. read more
|
|
A Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
L'Amour, Angelique
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN USED COPY! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Trail of Memories: The Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
L'Amour, Louis, and L'Amour, Angelique
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition. Annotated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (082305) Book Club edition Hardback Book is in Near Mint cond, with dj in Fine+ cond with very light wear at corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: Very Good. 0553052713 Very Good Condition-Bantam Books-June 1988 copyright-small stain on bottom of back dust jacket-pages are clean (Biography-1) read more
|
|
Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
L'Amour, Angelique
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition-NO remainder marks or price clippings-Tight spine-Bright pages-Stated June 1988 Printing. Price inside dustcover: $12.95-ONLY writing/mark inside book is small gift inscription-in book front-on blank page. NO tears-223 pages-For decades, generations of readers have shared their favorite passages of favorite Louis L'Amour novels and short stories: parents with their children, neighbors with their friends, executives with their staff ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
L'Amour, Angelique(Ed. )
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: first edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam, NY
Date Published: 1988
Description: dj pc else Fine in Fine DJ. xvi, 222. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
L'Amour, Louis
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Good ex-library copy with usual markings. Jacket in mylar. read more
|
|
A Trail of Memories
by
Louis L'Amour
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: 0553052713. Vg/vg. Western; 13907. read more
|
|
A Trail of Memories: the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553052718
ISBN: 0553052713
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Trail of Memories, the Quotations of Louis L'Amour
by
L'Amour, Louis; Compiled By Angelique L'Amour; Foreword By Louis L'Amour
Ships from
TX,
USA
| | | |