|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work
by
Stephen P Robbins
About this title: For use as a supplement in courses in management and management skills, organizational behavior and development, interpersonal relations, human resource management, human relations, supervision, and group dynamics. This highly-regarded supplemental text is designed to provide vital training in interpersonal skills that complement the conceptual and research material found in most textbooks. This completely self-contained program provides an action-oriented approach in which students actually practice skills behavior.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work
(92 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work
by
Robbins, Stephen P. Author Hunsaker, Phillip L. Author Not Available
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780132354998
ISBN: 0132354993
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.13 by 7 inches. (00400 pages) edition: 0005 illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780132354998
ISBN: 0132354993
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0132354993. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781405887601
ISBN: 1405887605
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1405887605. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition)
by
Stephen P. Robbins; Phillip L. Hunsaker
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780134358277
ISBN: 0134358279
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780139268175
ISBN: 0139268170
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills
by
Robbins, Stephen P. And Hunsaker, Phillip L.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780134358277
ISBN: 0134358279
Description: Very Good. No jacket. Clean text. Tight bind. We support over 100 local and national charities through our book sales. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition)
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Hunsaker, Phillip L.
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780134358277
ISBN: 0134358279
Description: Fair. 0134358279 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steal These Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (4th Edition)
by
Stephen P. Robbins; Phillip L. Hunsaker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780131481510
ISBN: 0131481517
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills Tips for Managing People at Work Supplemental Text
by
Robbins, Stephen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002
Description: As New. Excellent condition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bougey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, 2nd
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Hunsaker, Phillip L.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780134358277
ISBN: 0134358279
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, 2nd
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Hunsaker, Phillip L.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780134358277
ISBN: 0134358279
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, 2nd
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Hunsaker, Phillip L.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780134358277
ISBN: 0134358279
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, 2nd
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Hunsaker, Phillip L.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780134358277
ISBN: 0134358279
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work, 2nd
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Hunsaker, Phillip L.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780134358277
ISBN: 0134358279
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work (2nd Edition)
by
Stephen P. Robbins, Phillip L. Hunsaker
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780134358277
ISBN: 0134358279
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills (5th Edition)
by
Stephen P. Robbins, Phillip L. Hunsaker
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780132354998
ISBN: 0132354993
Description: New. *COMP COPY* *Same as student edition (page for page identical content)* read more
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills-Tips for Managing People at Work-3rd Edition
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pearson Education
Date Published: 2003
Description: Fine. 2003/This soft bound student's book has clean tight pages, and no markings. International Edition/3rd Edition Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills: TIPS for Managing People at Work
by
Robbins, Stephen P, and Hunsaker, Phillip L
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780132354998
ISBN: 0132354993
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEVER USED INSTRUCTOR'S 5TH EDITION HAS PUBLISHER'S MARKING ON COVER. MAY HAVE MINOR SHELF WEAR ON COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lous Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills (5th Edition)
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Hunsaker, Phillip L.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780132354998
ISBN: 0132354993
Description: New. 0132354993 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 2008. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills (5th Edition)
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Hunsaker, Phillip L.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780132354998
ISBN: 0132354993
Description: New. 0132354993 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 2008. Paperback. Condition: BRAND NEW. Instructor's review copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills (5th Edition)
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Hunsaker, Phillip L.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780132354998
ISBN: 0132354993
Description: New. 0132354993 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 2008. Paperback. Condition: BRAND NEW. Instructor's review copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills (5th Edition)
by
Stephen P. Robbins, Phillip L. Hunsaker
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780132354998
ISBN: 0132354993
Description: New. Pristine Condition. read more
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills: Tips for Managing People at Work
by
Stephen P Robbins, Phillip L Hunsaker
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780132354998
ISBN: 0132354993
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills: TIPS for Managing People at Work
by
Robbins, Stephen P, and Hunsaker, Phillip L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780132354998
ISBN: 0132354993
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Training in Interpersonal Skills
by
Robbins, Stephen P., Hunsaker, Phillip L.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: | | | |