» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Transactional analysis in psychotherapy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Transactional analysis in psychotherapy

by Eric Berne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780802100962 ISBN: 0802100961

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good clean flat paperback with some light general wear. very light edge rubbing. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good clean flat paperback with some light general wear. previous owner stamp inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked though lightly toned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books

Description: Good. B0012ZOKTO! Cover shows wear, has some bent pages, no apparent writing or highlighting. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy: a Systemic Individual and Social Psychiatry

by Berne, Eric

price: £6.11

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Library Rebind Hardcover Publisher: Grove, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. G+. Text has just a couple marks; page edges faded; library binding has a short tear, nicks to joints. Usual library distinctions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Eric Berne

price: £6.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GROVER PRESS, INC Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. A used paperback with wear, corner bumps, creases, etc. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric

price: £6.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Ex-Library No Jacket; Ex-library. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy: a Systematic Individual and Socail Psychiatry

by Berne, Eric, M.D.

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NEW YORKNEW YORK: BALLANTINE BOOKS / GROVE PRESS, 1975

Description: Mass Market Paperback. VG-. SOME INTERIOR & EXTERIOR BROWNING ELSE CLEAN WITH LIGHT GENERAL WEAR. A SOLID COPY. (BX 71) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric

price: £7.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Hole punch hole in front cover. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric

price: £7.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Publisher: Evergreen Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. White wraps. Some shelf wear and edge wear. Black mark on the front cover. Tight binding. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345338365 ISBN: 0345338367

Description: Fair. 0345338367 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rept Binding: 3rd ptg Publisher: Ballantine #24367, NY Date Published: 1961, 1975

Description: GD+ Cond, sticker ghost cover. 4x7" Paper Covers 298pg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Eric Berne

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345338365 ISBN: 0345338367

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Eric Berne

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345338365 ISBN: 0345338367

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric (1910-1970)

price: £8.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Date Published: 1961

Description: Acceptable. NY: Grove, [1961]. Paperback Edition, Later printing. 270+[3]pp. Trade paperback. Lightly shelfworn, a good copy. 12.0 ounces = 342 grams. 8.0 x 5.4 x 0.8 inches = 20 x 13.5 x 2cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric

price: £8.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric

price: £8.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle, 1961

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Browning a little on the endpages. Dust jacket browning and has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric, M.D.

price: £8.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixeenth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press, Inc., New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover clean and browning. Pages clean tight, light browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric

price: £8.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: Castle Books, New York Date Published: 1961

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Eric Berne

price: £9.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Castle Books Date Published: 1961

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric

price: £9.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books, Secacus, NJ Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. 270 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/unclipped price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric, M.D.

price: £9.91

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 19th ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press, NY Date Published: (1961)

Description: VG PB. Owner name fep & underlining throughout book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric

price: £9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: GROVE PRESS INC ISBN-13: 9781121221192 ISBN: 112122119X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy: a System

by Eric Berne

price: £10.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book no dj, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy new book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric

price: £10.38

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SOUVENIR PRESS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780285647763 ISBN: 0285647768

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 272 pages. (272 pages) the classic handbook to its principles. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Transactional Analysis in Psychotherapy

by Berne, Eric

price: £10.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Tight and clean in a nice jacket. Copyright date is 1961; printing date is not stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 19, 2008
By Kate, Havertown, PA

"Interesting read, and not too filled with professional terminology."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 27, 2007
By Damien, Wynnewood, PA

"Berne boils down Freudian concepts to what's practical and useful, and ejects the utter nonsense usually associated with psychoanalytic thinking. Ego, Id, Superego--pure theoretical constructions which cannot be proven to exist, so Berne prefers to work with phenomenological states of consciousness that he calls "ego states.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
If it interests you, May 10, 2007
By reviewernickname

"Great book if you want to understand people from Eric Berne's perspective. Interesting stuff."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.