» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Transcendentalists: The Classic Anthology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Transcendentalists: The Classic Anthology

by Professor Perry Miller (Editor), Thomas S Kuhn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology used book

The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology

by Thomas S. Kuhn

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Transcendentalists: The Classic Anthology used book

Transcendentalists: The Classic Anthology

by Miller, Perry, Professor (Editor), and Kuhn, Thomas S

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 521 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology used book

The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology

price: £6.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: Fine. 1567312152 Excellent Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Transcendentalists: The Classic Anthology used book

Transcendentalists: The Classic Anthology

by Miller, Perry, Professor (Editor), and Kuhn, Thomas S

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 521 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediapro, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Transcendentalists used book

Transcendentalists

by Miller, Ann; Browning, Norma Lee

price: £7.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, but there is discoloration on top edge of page deck. Dust Jacket has modest edgewear and three price labels on front; thin line of discoloration/stain along top edge of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Transcendentalists: The Classic Anthology used book

Transcendentalists: The Classic Anthology

by Miller, Perry, Professor (Editor), and Kuhn, Thomas S

price: £8.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 521 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ELY'S TRADING POST, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Transcendentalists used book

Transcendentalists

by Miller, Alice

price: £8.73

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: Very Good + in Near Fine jacket. Writing to FFE, some annotating/underlining in text, else tight and clean. DJ is clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Transcendentalists: the Classic Anthology used book

The Transcendentalists: the Classic Anthology

by Miller (Ed. ), Perry

price: £9.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: Hardcover; ex-library; 1st Printing; Very Good+ / Very Good+ DustJacket in mylar plastic cover; 521 pages. ISBN 1567312152. Usual exlib distinctions, otherwise clean unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transcendentalists: the Classic Anthology used book

The Transcendentalists: the Classic Anthology

by Miller, Perry [Ed. ]

price: £9.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF, 1978 ISBN 1-56731-215-2 ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: Cloth. VG in VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Transcendentalists: the Classic Anthology used book

The Transcendentalists: the Classic Anthology

by Miller (Ed. ), Perry

price: £11.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: Hardcover; 1st Printing; Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; rm; 521 pages. ISBN 1567312152. Clean tight unmarked copy. As-NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Transcendentalists: the Classic Anthology

by Miller, Perry/ Editor

price: £11.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M J F BOOKS, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Welc. Dust Jacket Included. VG/VG HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Transcendentalists the Classic Anthology

by Miller, Perry

price: £16.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: MJF BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: N.D.

Description: F/F. ND (1997) MOSTLY PURPLE JACKET.; 8vo; 521 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Transcendentalists used book

Transcendentalists

by Miller

price: £19.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF/Fine Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder mark at base of pages. One inch closed tear at top front of dj. Overall very clean and tight. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Transcendentalists used book

The Transcendentalists

by Miller, Perry (Ed. )

price: £19.94

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books, nds ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hbk 521pp excellent in dj almost as new as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology used book

The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology

price: £24.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology new book

The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology

price: £27.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: New. 1567312152. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology [Hardcover] By Miller, Perry new book

The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology [Hardcover] By Miller, Perry

by Editor-Perry Miller

price: £28.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transcendentalists, new book

The Transcendentalists,

by Miller, Perry (Ed. ),

price: £29.29

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books, nds, ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: hbk 521pp an unread copy excellent in dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology used book

The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology

price: £32.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology used book

The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology

by Miller, Perry (Editor)

price: £152.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9781567312157 ISBN: 1567312152

Description: As New. 1567312152. Text pristine & unmarked, crisp, tight to the spine, appears unread-521 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.