Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Transcendentalists: The Classic Anthology
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology
by
Thomas S. Kuhn
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Transcendentalists: The Classic Anthology
by
Miller, Perry, Professor (Editor), and Kuhn, Thomas S
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 521 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: Fine. 1567312152 Excellent Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D&R's Shoppe ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Transcendentalists: The Classic Anthology
by
Miller, Perry, Professor (Editor), and Kuhn, Thomas S
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 521 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediapro ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Transcendentalists
by
Miller, Ann; Browning, Norma Lee
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, but there is discoloration on top edge of page deck. Dust Jacket has modest edgewear and three price labels on front; thin line of discoloration/stain along top edge of DJ. read more
Transcendentalists: The Classic Anthology
by
Miller, Perry, Professor (Editor), and Kuhn, Thomas S
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 521 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Transcendentalists
by
Miller, Alice
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: Very Good + in Near Fine jacket. Writing to FFE, some annotating/underlining in text, else tight and clean. DJ is clean and crisp. read more
The Transcendentalists: the Classic Anthology
by
Miller (Ed. ), Perry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: Hardcover; ex-library; 1st Printing; Very Good+ / Very Good+ DustJacket in mylar plastic cover; 521 pages. ISBN 1567312152. Usual exlib distinctions, otherwise clean unmarked copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Triple A Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Transcendentalists: the Classic Anthology
by
Miller, Perry [Ed. ]
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF, 1978 ISBN 1-56731-215-2
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: Cloth. VG in VG dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selected Works ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Transcendentalists: the Classic Anthology
by
Miller (Ed. ), Perry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: Hardcover; 1st Printing; Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; rm; 521 pages. ISBN 1567312152. Clean tight unmarked copy. As-NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Triple A Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Transcendentalists: the Classic Anthology
by
Miller, Perry/ Editor
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M J F BOOKS, New York
Date Published: 1978
Description: Welc. Dust Jacket Included. VG/VG HARDCOVER. read more
The Transcendentalists the Classic Anthology
by
Miller, Perry
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: MJF BOOKS, NEW YORK
Date Published: N.D.
Description: F/F. ND (1997) MOSTLY PURPLE JACKET.; 8vo; 521 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Julian's Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Transcendentalists
by
Miller
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF/Fine Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder mark at base of pages. One inch closed tear at top front of dj. Overall very clean and tight. No markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Transcendentalists
by
Miller, Perry (Ed. )
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books, nds
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hbk 521pp excellent in dj almost as new as new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sutton Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: New. 1567312152. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology [Hardcover] By Miller, Perry
by
Editor-Perry Miller
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997-05
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ovithree Books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
The Transcendentalists,
by
Miller, Perry (Ed. ),
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books, nds,
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: hbk 521pp an unread copy excellent in dj as new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sutton Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Transcendentalists-the Classic Anthology
by
Miller, Perry (Editor)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9781567312157
ISBN: 1567312152
Description: As New. 1567312152. Text pristine & unmarked, crisp, tight to the spine, appears unread-521 pages. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.