» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Max Lucado, B.A., M.A.

About this title: Weary travelers. You've seen them-everything they own crammed into their luggage. Staggering through terminals and hotel lobbies with overstuffed suitcases, trunks, duffels, and backpacks. Backs ache. Feet burn. Eyelids droop. We've all seen people like that. At times, we are people like that-if not with our physical luggage, then at least with our spiritual load. We all lug loads we were never intended to carry. Fear. Worry. Discontent. No wonder we get so weary. We're worn out from carrying that excess baggage. Wouldn't it be nice to lose some of those bags? That's the invitation of Max ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Traveling Light Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Max Lucado

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780849943409 ISBN: 084994340X

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 220pp. No inscriptions ot text markings. Uncreased covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear: \N new book

Traveling Light Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear: \N

by Lucado, Max

price: £6.39

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NELSON (THOMAS) PUBLISHERS, U.S. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849913457 ISBN: 0849913454

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 220 pages. (\n) with the 23d psalm as his guide, lucado urges readers to release some of the burdens--physical luggage as well as spiritual--that they were never intended to bear. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max

price: £7.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth & Original Wra Publisher: Word Publishing, us, Nashville, TN Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0849912970. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips. Very small closed tear to the edge of the spine. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used audio book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M. A

price: £14.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780849963261 ISBN: 0849963265

Description: Very Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear new book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max

price: £6.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: New. 0849912970 Some shopwear to slipcover but otherwise new. We ship ASAP! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Triune Books, LLC, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light-Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear-The Promise of Psalm 23 used book

Traveling Light-Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear-The Promise of Psalm 23

by Max Lucado

price: £7.51

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Word Publisihing, United States Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 226 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear the Promise of Psalm 23 used book

Traveling Light Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear the Promise of Psalm 23

by Lucado, Max

price: £7.51

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Quarter Bound Cloth Publisher: W Publishing Group, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Name on fep, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear... used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear...

price: £8.18

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780849913457 ISBN: 0849913454

Description: Very good. Nearly like new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shane_l_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max

price: £8.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A nice, tight and clean copy. Gift inscription on FEP. From beloved award-winning author Max Lucado comes Traveling Light, refreshing words wrapped around the biblical passages of the 23rd Psalm to reenergize weary spiritual travelers. In his inimitable, pastoral voice that both soothes and exhorts, Lucado gently unpacks the verses of the psalm while helping readers lay down the burdens of doubt, anxiety, perfectionism, and fear. "You can't enjoy a journey ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Long Island Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Max Lucado

price: £8.43

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Like New. Near-Fine Hardcover w/ near-fine Dustjacket. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean, shiny cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max

price: £8.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Very Good. 0849912970 Very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light Pb Max Lucado U used book

Traveling Light Pb Max Lucado U

by Max Lucado

price: £8.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780849913457 ISBN: 0849913454

Description: Very Good. New and unread, has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light used book

Traveling Light

by Lucado, Max

price: £8.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849913457 ISBN: 0849913454

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Max Lucado

price: £8.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849913457 ISBN: 0849913454

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Max Lucado

price: £8.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nelson (Thomas) Publishers, U. S Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849943409 ISBN: 084994340X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Max Lucado

price: £8.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780739420010 ISBN: 0739420011

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Corners and edges of jacket are slightly rubbed. Lower spine of book is slightly folded and rubbed. * No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max

price: £8.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Good. 0849912970 TITLE: Traveling LightAUTHOR: Lucado, MaxISBN 10: 0849912970ISBN 13: 9780849912979BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2001PAGES: 226DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear new book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max

price: £9.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849913457 ISBN: 0849913454

Description: New. 0849913454 Fast Shipping. New book. May have small remainder mark. Customer service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear new book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

list price: £10.23

our price: £9.04

you save: £1.19 (12%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849913457 ISBN: 0849913454

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear: the Promise of Psalm 23 used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear: the Promise of Psalm 23

by Lucado, Max

price: £9.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Near-Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine, clean pages. NO writing or tears inside book. 220 pages. -Weary travelers. You've seen them-everything they own crammed into their luggage. Staggering through terminals and hotel lobbies with overstuffed suitcases, trunks, duffels and backpacks. Backs ache. Feet burn. Eyelids droop. We've all seen people like that. At times, we are people like that-if not with our physical ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light Pb By Max Lucado new book

Traveling Light Pb By Max Lucado

by Max Lucado

price: £9.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780849913457 ISBN: 0849913454

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Inteded to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Inteded to Bear

by Lucado, Max

price: £10.23

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849913457 ISBN: 0849913454

Description: Thomas Nelson Publishers 5/1/2006. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light used book

Traveling Light

by Lucado, Max

price: £10.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max

price: £10.24

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Only flaw is indented back board about size of a matchhead. 5th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: