» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

About this title: Lamott collects her heartfelt columns from the online magazine Salon, which deal mainly with her religious faith, her recovery from drug and alcohol abuse, and her son, Sam.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: Good. Good clean reading copy. Text clean. Spine has some small wrinkles along edges. Pages tanned. Light handling wear to page edges. Some small scuffs to corners and cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1999-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1999-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: Good. 0385496095 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: Good. The back cover has been creased several times; Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: Good. Paperback-Anchor-2000-Ex library copy with usual markings. Standard good used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blueverie Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: £5.54

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gary Jonas, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £5.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1999-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £6.01

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780385496094 ISBN: 0385496095

Description: Like New. As pictured. Only very slight shelfwear along the edge otherwise in new condition. No marks or hilighting throughout. No creases to spine, cover, or pages. A clean, tight, like new bookExcellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of