» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Treasure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Treasure

by Selma Lagerlof

About this title: At Marstrand lived a poor fishseller named Torarin. He traveled with a dog named Grim, who rode beside him on his sledge. Mostly the dog rode quietly, but if Torarin said anything disquieting, he stood up howled like a wolf. Marstrand."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Treasure new book

The Treasure

by Selma Lagerlof

price: £3.72

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781406860887 ISBN: 1406860883

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Treasure new book

The Treasure

by Selma Lagerlof

price: £4.68

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781434458254 ISBN: 1434458253

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Treasure new book

The Treasure

by Selma Lagerlof

price: £4.83

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Echo Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406860887 ISBN: 1406860883

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasure

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Daughters, inc Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780913780015 ISBN: 0913780014

Description: Very Good. 0913780014 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasure

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Daughters, inc Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913780015 ISBN: 0913780014

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasure

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Daughters, inc Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913780015 ISBN: 0913780014

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasure

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: £5.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday, Page and Company

Description: Fair. B000J0BDRA Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure (Dodo Press): new book

The Treasure (Dodo Press):

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: £5.87

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406525717 ISBN: 1406525715

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 76 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Treasure: new book

The Treasure:

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: £6.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: THE ECHO LIBRARY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406860887 ISBN: 1406860883

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 72 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasure

by Selma Lagerlof

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913780015 ISBN: 0913780014

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasure

by Selma Lagerlof

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913780015 ISBN: 0913780014

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure new book

The Treasure

by Selma Lagerlof

price: £6.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Echo Library ISBN-13: 9781406860887 ISBN: 1406860883

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Treasure new book

The Treasure

by Selma Lagerlof

price: £7.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wildside Press ISBN-13: 9781434458254 ISBN: 1434458253

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Treasure (Dodo Press) new book

The Treasure (Dodo Press)

by Selma Lagerlof

price: £7.99

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781406525717 ISBN: 1406525715

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Treasure

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: £8.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Daughters, Inc., Plainfield, Vermont ISBN-13: 9780913780015 ISBN: 0913780014

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light crease on lower rear corner about 1/2" from tip, cover edges lightly rubbed. "Winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature 1909" 159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure new book

Treasure

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: £8.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781434458254 ISBN: 1434458253

Description: New. In the days when King Frederik the Second of Denmark ruled over Bohuslen there dwelt at Marstrand a poor hawker of fish, whose name was Torarin. This man was infirm and of humble condition; he had a palsied arm, which made him unfit to take his place... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasure

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: £8.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daughters Inc Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913780015 ISBN: 0913780014

Description: Very Good- Text clean, mild slant, light wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Treasure

by Lagerlöf, Selma

price: £9.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: DOUBLEDAY, PAGE & COMPANY, 1925, HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING SQUARE, COVER HAS SIGNS OF LIGHT EDGE WEAR, ARTICLE PASTED ON FRONT END PAGE, OUSIDE EDGE OF PAGES WORN, BINDING SLIGHTLY LOOSE, I. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasure, the

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: £9.16

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Page, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1925

Description: Book: Good. 12mo. 158 pp. 5 1/4 x 7 3/4. Black cloth covered boards, with illustrated pastedown on front cover. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure new book

Treasure

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: £9.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Echo Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406860887 ISBN: 1406860883

Description: New. Lagerlof was awarded the Nobel Prize for the 'lofty idealism, vivid imagination and spiritual perception' in her writing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasure, the

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: £9.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Daughters Inc., United States Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913780015 ISBN: 0913780014

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy of the winner of the novel prize for literature in 1909. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure used book

The Treasure

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: £9.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592243211 ISBN: 1592243215

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. Inside is clean and excellent. Product Description: At Marstrand lived a poor fishseller named Torarin. He traveled with a dog named Grim, who rode beside him on the sledge. Mostly the dog rode quietly, but if Torarin said anything disquieting, he stood up howled like a wolf. "I have heard, " said Torarin, "great news today. The sea is frozen. It would be a fine thing if we could reach home for once without calling for boat or ferry. " The dog was quiet. "And since we ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure new book

The Treasure

by Lagerlöf, Selma

price: £9.97

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, United States Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434695857 ISBN: 1434695859

Description: New. 1434695859. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Treasure

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Daughters Inc., Plainfield, Vermont, Usa Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913780015 ISBN: 0913780014

Description: Very Good. 0913780014. The recipient of the 1909 Nobel Literature Prize offers this twist on the typical rags to riches orphan girl story. Foreword by June Arnold. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Treasure

by Lagerlof, Selma, Foreword By June Arnold

price: £9.97

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Daughters, Plainfield, VT Date Published: nd (ca1973)

Description: VG PB. To have her prince charming, a girl must betray her sister. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.