» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Treasure Island

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson

About this title: Tor Classics are affordably-priced editions designed to attract the young reader. Original dynamic cover art enthusiastically represents the excitement of each story. Appropriate "reader friendly" type sizes have been chosen for each title--offering clear, accurate, and readable text. All editions are complete and unabridged, and feature Introductions and Afterwords. This edition of "Treasure Island" includes a Foreword, Biographical Note, and Afterword by Jane Yolen. A mysterious seaman hides at a country inn; cut-throats raid a sleepy English village; suddenly, young Jim Hawkins becomes ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons Limited

Description: A M Trotter. Acceptable. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 16 b/w pencil illustrations. Owners inscription inner leaf. Red cloth hardcover with black inlay to cover and spine. pp 281 SAME DAY DISPATCH FOR ORDERS RECEIVED BEFORE 12 NOON-CHECK OUT OUR OTHER LISTINGS AT PURPLEBOOKS ON THIS SITE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Purplebooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island (Bestsellers of Literature)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330023436 ISBN: 0330023438

Description: Reader copy. Paperback in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island (Abbey Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: £1.38

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Reader copy. Edges of pages and cover are marked-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by R.L. Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1949

Description: Poor. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Luis Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Minster Classics Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Library Date Published: 1957

Description: Fair. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Blackie & Son Ltd, London & Glasgow

Description: Fair. Bumped, rubbed and soiled boards, tanned pages. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island (Puffin Books)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140300369 ISBN: 0140300368

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island [Children's Classics]

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parragon Books, UK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781858135021 ISBN: 1858135028

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parragon Book Service, UK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781858135021 ISBN: 1858135028

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island (Children's Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parragon Book Service, UK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781858135021 ISBN: 1858135028

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Puffin 1946 Date Published: 1946

Description: Paperback, page edges browned, spine edges rubbed; Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620832 ISBN: 0140620834

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics) used book

Treasure Island (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853261039 ISBN: 1853261033

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140366723 ISBN: 0140366725

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-14-036672-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island Volume 1

by Stevenson Robert L

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Leather Publisher: Award Books, USA Date Published: 0000

Description: Collectable; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Faux leather softcover with gilt lettering, undated, lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Thames Publishing Co., London

Description: F. G. Moorsom. Good/Picture Boards. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall There is some edge wear and a small inscription on the front pastedown. Undated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen Williams Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson Robert Louis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie and Son, UK Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780216871861 ISBN: 0216871867

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, lightly toned, smallscuff to spine lightly creased otherwise a good copy dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by R L Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dean & Son

Description: Good. Tanned pages, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parragon ISBN-13: 9781858135021 ISBN: 1858135028

Description: Good/Fair. Paperback. Covers creased. A reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by R L Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Parragon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781858135021 ISBN: 1858135028

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by R L Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oakers

Description: Good. Sunfaded spine, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Armada Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780006913344 ISBN: 0006913342

Description: Good/fair. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Dean & Son Ltd, London

Description: Good. Lean to block, sunfaded spine, tanned pages, tight binding. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Parragon, Bristol Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781858135021 ISBN: 1858135028

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.