» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Tree House Mystery

by Carol Lbeachh York

About this title: From the day they move to their new house in the country, Roger and Anabelle have a strange feeling about the tree house on their property.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

The Tree House Mystery

by York, Carol Lbeachh

price: £2.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202368 ISBN: 0698202368

Description: Very Good. 90 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by York, Carol Lbeachh

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202368 ISBN: 0698202368

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, some shelf wear to cover, corners bumped & worn, light aging, stk #2397o7. 90 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by York, Carol Beach

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weekly Reader Children's Book Club, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202368 ISBN: 0698202368

Description: Lonette, Reigie. Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by York, Carol Beach

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202368 ISBN: 0698202368

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages tanning and some light wear otherwise quite good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by York, Carol Beach

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202368 ISBN: 0698202368

Description: Lonette, Reigie. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages lightly tanning and some minor edgewear to boards. Overall very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by York, Carol Lbeachh

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202368 ISBN: 0698202368

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. HC, 1973 PRINT, A VERY CLEAN USED COPY, NAME INSIDE COVER. 90 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by York, Carol Lbeachh

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202368 ISBN: 0698202368

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 90 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by Carol Beach York, Reisie Lonette

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Library Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698304888 ISBN: 0698304888

Description: Very Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by Carol Beach York, Reisie Lonette

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202368 ISBN: 0698202368

Description: Very Good. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--90 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by Carol Beach York, Reisie Lonette

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202368 ISBN: 0698202368

Description: Acceptable. ---88 pgs. Interior-Significant signs of aging w/ heavy damp staining with pages sticking together (Can be separated) fairly easy. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by Carol Beach York; Reisie Lonette

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202368 ISBN: 0698202368

Description: Very Good. Perfect shape, new, no wear, no marks EXCEPT for kids name in crayon inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by Carol Beach York

price: £4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, Mcann & Geoghegan, Inc, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Reisie Lonette. Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Out of print/90 pp Illustrated boards are clean and tight. 7 numbers are written on front pastedown. A name is printed at top edge of ffep. A vertical soft bend occurs on page 51. Text is in otherwise fine condition, clean and tight. appropriate for 3rd to 4th grade reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by Carol Beach York Reisie Lonette

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202368 ISBN: 0698202368

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by Carol Beach York Reisie Lonette

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Library Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698304888 ISBN: 0698304888

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by York, Carol Beach

price: £4.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698304888 ISBN: 0698304888

Description: 1973 Hardcover Good+ 1st few cover pages tore at bottom No Dj ISBN: 0-69830-4888 Box BLA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tree House Mystery, the

by York, Carol Beach

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan New Y Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by Carol Beach York; Reisie Lonette

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Library Date Published: 1973-01 ISBN-13: 9780698304888 ISBN: 0698304888

Description: Good. Hardback Weekly Reader 1973, not a library book, clean & tight pgs, bump to corners, leant to spine, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by Carol Beach York, Reisie Lonette

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202368 ISBN: 0698202368

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by Carol Beach York, Reisie Lonette

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Library Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698304888 ISBN: 0698304888

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by Carol Beach York, Reisie Lonette

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202368 ISBN: 0698202368

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by Carol Beach York, Reisie Lonette

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202368 ISBN: 0698202368

Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by York, Carol

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202368 ISBN: 0698202368

Description: Good in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by Carol Beach York, Illustrated By Reisie Lonette

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Coward-mcCann, 1973

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by Carol Beach York, Reisie Lonette

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202368 ISBN: 0698202368

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tree House Mystery

by York, Carol Beach

price: £4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. Date Published: 1973

Description: Lonette, Reisie. Good. No Jacket. Writing inside front cover. Some foxing. Pages a little yellowed. Two pages wrinkled with small tears to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.