About this title: From the day they move to their new house in the country, Roger and Anabelle have a strange feeling about the tree house on their property.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward McCann
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780698202368ISBN:0698202368
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, some shelf wear to cover, corners bumped & worn, light aging, stk #2397o7. 90 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weekly Reader Children's Book Club, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780698202368ISBN:0698202368
Description: Lonette, Reigie. Good. No Jacket. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780698202368ISBN:0698202368
Description: Lonette, Reigie. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages lightly tanning and some minor edgewear to boards. Overall very nice copy. read more
Description: Very Good. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--90 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Description: Acceptable. ---88 pgs. Interior-Significant signs of aging w/ heavy damp staining with pages sticking together (Can be separated) fairly easy. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward, Mcann & Geoghegan, Inc, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Reisie Lonette. Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Out of print/90 pp Illustrated boards are clean and tight. 7 numbers are written on front pastedown. A name is printed at top edge of ffep. A vertical soft bend occurs on page 51. Text is in otherwise fine condition, clean and tight. appropriate for 3rd to 4th grade reading level. read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Library
Date Published: 1973-01
ISBN-13:9780698304888ISBN:0698304888
Description: Good. Hardback Weekly Reader 1973, not a library book, clean & tight pgs, bump to corners, leant to spine, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc.
Date Published: 1973
Description: Lonette, Reisie. Good. No Jacket. Writing inside front cover. Some foxing. Pages a little yellowed. Two pages wrinkled with small tears to the edges. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.