» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Triad

by Richard Rohmer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Triad

by Richard Rohmer

price: £2.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paperjacks ISBN-13: 9780825300837 ISBN: 0825300835

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Triad

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Paper Jacks Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780770102210 ISBN: 0770102212

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A clean, firmly bound copy; reading crease; moderate edgewear/rubbing to cover; interior is clean-no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Triad

by Rohmer, Richard H

price: £5.68

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Beaufort Books ISBN-13: 9780825300837 ISBN: 0825300835

Description: Very Good. 0825300835 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triad

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780773600973 ISBN: 0773600973

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triad

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paperjacks Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780770102210 ISBN: 0770102212

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triad

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paperjacks Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780770102210 ISBN: 0770102212

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triad

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780773600973 ISBN: 0773600973

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triad

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Publishing ISBN-13: 9780773600973 ISBN: 0773600973

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triad

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Publishing ISBN-13: 9780773600973 ISBN: 0773600973

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Triad

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paperjacks ISBN-13: 9780770102210 ISBN: 0770102212

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Triad

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paperjacks ISBN-13: 9780770102210 ISBN: 0770102212

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Triad

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Publishing ISBN-13: 9780773600973 ISBN: 0773600973

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Triad

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Publishing ISBN-13: 9780773600973 ISBN: 0773600973

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Triad

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Publishing ISBN-13: 9780773600973 ISBN: 0773600973

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Triad

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780825300837 ISBN: 0825300835

Description: Good in Good jacket. ***hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triad

by Rohmer, Richard:

price: £5.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Publishing, Toronto Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780773600973 ISBN: 0773600973

Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 264 pages. Illustrated with map intext. This book is unmarked and near fine in a near fine dust jacket showing light wear to extremities. Very Presentable in a Brodart protector! ISBN: 0773600973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triad

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780825300837 ISBN: 0825300835

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous Library book. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triad

by "Rohmer, Richard"

price: £6.31

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Paperjacks Date Published: 1981

Description: Fair. 770102212 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triad

by Rohmer, Richard H.

price: £6.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780825300837 ISBN: 0825300835

Description: Good in Good jacket. Previous owner's name on fep, FIRST edition, with dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Triad

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.32

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paperjacks ISBN-13: 9780770102210 ISBN: 0770102212

Description: A very good plus paperback. Reading crease. Shelf wear. Spine crease. Copyright 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Triad

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.32

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paperjacks

Description: A very good paperback. Crease along front cover. Reprint 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Triad

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.94

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Markham, ON, Canada: PaperJacks, Limited, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780770102210 ISBN: 0770102212

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Triad

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780825300837 ISBN: 0825300835

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8v. The dj is faded, bumped and chipped. The cover is bumped. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triad By Rohmer, Richard H.

price: £7.48

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780825300837 ISBN: 0825300835

Description: Very Good. Original price $14.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carole Archambault, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Triad used book

Triad

by Rohmer, Richard H.

price: £7.58

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780825300837 ISBN: 0825300835

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, tight book; pages bright and clean otherwise. The dj has light wear and discoloring; glued inside boards. "Triad brings together three of the world's super powers--America, Russia and China--in a cold and calculating game of mutual hate and distrust, threatened destruction, and nuclear blackmail. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ISBN: 0825300835 Inventory No: 048150. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.