» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Triple

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Triple

by Ken Follett

About this title: A thriller which explores what may have been the real reason for Egyptian President Sadat's trip to his enemies in Jerusalem, and in which an Israeli agent concocts an ingenious scenario for the biggest and quietest hijacking in history. By the author of THE EYE OF THE NEEDLE, THE PILLARS OF THE EARTH and A DANGEROUS FORTUNE.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Triple used book

Triple

by Ken Follett

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330352284 ISBN: 0330352288

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Ken Follett

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780708818046 ISBN: 0708818048

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Ken Follett

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780708818046 ISBN: 0708818048

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Ken Follett

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Futura

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Ken Follett

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Ken Follett

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Futura, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780708818046 ISBN: 0708818048

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Creasing to spine & covers. Internally clean & sound. 377pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780708818046 ISBN: 0708818048

Description: Good. Spine is creased and otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780708818046 ISBN: 0708818048

Description: Very good. Edges of pages are tanned otherwise in very good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Follett Ken

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Futura Mc Donald & Co Ltd Date Published: 1980

Description: 8vo(18x11cm) PB 376pp. Illus cover with some spine wear else v. good. Internally v. good. (245g) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bentfinger Book Services, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Follett Ken

price: £1.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner, UK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751506754 ISBN: 0751506753

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, lightly rubbed otherwise good copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Ken Follett

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780751506754 ISBN: 0751506753

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Triple used book

Triple

by Ken Follett

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330352284 ISBN: 0330352288

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Follett Ken

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780451127907 ISBN: 0451127900

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Ken Follett

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780708818046 ISBN: 0708818048

Description: Good. Futura 1980 edition. Slight tanning. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Ken Follett

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780751506754 ISBN: 0751506753

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Ken Follett

price: £2.02

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Futura, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780708818046 ISBN: 0708818048

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light cover wear and tanned pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Ken Follett

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald & J Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780354044462 ISBN: 035404446X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Ken Follett

price: £2.11

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780877952237 ISBN: 087795223X

Description: Good in good jacket. First Edition. Edges have been rubbed and browned, otherwise a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Ken Follett

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780708818046 ISBN: 0708818048

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Ken Follett

price: £2.11

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780708818046 ISBN: 0708818048

Description: Good. Clearly used but complete and readable. Will have creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Ken Follett

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780708818046 ISBN: 0708818048

Description: Very Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. This paperback is in VERY GOOD CONDITION. As it has been read, it will have light signs of previous ownership. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hours, no quibble money back g This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Ken Follet

price: £2.52

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MAcdonald Futura, Uk Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780708818046 ISBN: 0708818048

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tripe

by Ken Follett

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Futura Publications, London England Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780708818046 ISBN: 0708818048

Description: Fair. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Suppose that enough uranium to construct 30 atomic bombs were to vanish mysteriously at sea....in 1968 it actually happened. These books in fair condition are good reading copies. some may have worn corners, book store stamp inside, small splits at edges, some creases, owners name, old prices and /or minor imperfections but all are complete. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Follett, Ken

price: £4.03

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780877952237 ISBN: 087795223X

Description: Book VG. No Dustjacket. 9 1/2" Tall. 377 pages. Charcoal-coloured boards, red spine & spine-junctions. Some wear at spine-ends but NO fraying or tears. Page-edges lightly yellowed and fore-edge rough-cut o/w contents very clean & very tidy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triple

by Follett, Ken

price: £5.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780708818046 ISBN: 0708818048

Description: 1980. Macdonald Futura. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?