» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Triumph of Death

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Triumph of Death

by Gabriele D'Annunzio

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Triumph of Death

by Gabriele D'Annunzio

price: £9.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Page Company, Boston Date Published: 1917

Description: B/w frontispiece. Good. No dust jacket. Book condition: good. Dj condition: no dj. Yellow cloth boards. Tight binding, clean interior. Signature inside the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Triumph of Death

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele; Translated By Arthur Hornblow

price: £11.77

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L.C. Page, Boston, MA Date Published: 1910

Description: Near VG. Sixth printing, hardcover, spine ends beginning to fray, some rubbing to spine panel, light soiling to covers, light browning to page edges, otherwise solid, a Near VG copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Triumph of Death (Decadence From Dedalus)

by Gabriele D'Annunzio

price: £12.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dedalus Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780946626625 ISBN: 0946626626

Description: Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Triumph of Death, (the Modern Library of the World's Best Books)

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele

price: £13.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Flexible Boards Publisher: Boni and Liveright, Inc

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Balloon cloth; surface of rear board is badly scarred; residue of bookplate on front pastedown; spine pulled at top. Brodsky end pages. Previous owner's name f.f.e.p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Triumph of Death

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele; Hornblow, Arthur (Translator)

price: £15.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library: New York, NY Date Published: 1926

Description: G+ Hardcover (flex binding), full leather, gilt lettering on spine and cover, 412 pages. Clean and square copy, text unmarked. PO's name penned on the inside of front cover, slight shelf wear, wrinkling to leather on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Triumph of Death

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele

price: £16.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: L. C. Page & Company, Boston Date Published: 1896

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 412 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Triumph of Death

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele

price: £17.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George H. Richmond, New York Date Published: 1898

Description: Very Good. Cloth. 412pp. Seventh Edition. Very good. Minimal shelfwear. Hinges tight. Interior clean. In mylar wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Triumph of Death, the

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele

price: £17.96

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1926

Description: None jacket. Very Good. Small format. Although classifed as a Hard cover, the cover is actually quite soft. Novel by Romantic early 20th century Italian author. Translated by Arthur Hornblow, Introduction by Burton Rascoe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Triumph of Death (1896) new book

The Triumph of Death (1896)

by Gabriele D'Annunzio, Arthur Hornblow

price: £18.25

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781437342543 ISBN: 143734254X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Triumph of Death

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele

price: £19.20

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni and Liveright (Modern Library) Date Published: 1923

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall A nice clean copy, brown leatherette, states first impression on the copyright page, owner's name and date of 1924 written on the ffep, Modern Library titles at the back. Titles on spine and cover are pretty bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Triumph of Death (1896) new book

The Triumph of Death (1896)

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele And Hornblow, Arthu

price: £19.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: INDYPUBLISH. COM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437342543 ISBN: 143734254X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Triumph of Death

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele

price: £19.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Full leather Publisher: Boni and Liveright, New York, Date Published: 1923

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. First edition stated Very good condition limp leather hard cover with printed design on cover. endpapers men lifting M L letters, clean pages tight binding read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ocean Tango, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Triumph of Death

by D'Annunzio, Garbiele

price: £19.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: George H. Richmond & Co., NY Date Published: 1897

Description: Fifth edition. Very good, 5th edition, rub of spine and cover edges, browning spine and cover, light soiling of cover, light yellowing pages, light foxing foredges, Translated by Arthur Hornblow. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Triumph of Death

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele

price: £21.03

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Leather or Leatherette Publisher: The Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1926

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. MODERN LIBRARY # 112. Translated by Arthur Hornblow. Introduction by Burton Rascoe. "In The Triumph of Death we are asked merely to believe that a man sought consummation of his love for a woman by leaping from a precipice with her in his arms, a double act of suicide and murder; " Very good brown leatherette. Gilt titles. Some wear, previous owner name inside. Toledano Spine # 4 Bernhard C Endpapers. Introduction Copyright 1926, 16mo, ix, 412pp. 6 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Triumph of Death (1896) new book

The Triumph of Death (1896)

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele Author Hornblow, Arthur Translator

price: £24.02

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437342543 ISBN: 143734254X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00420 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Triumph of Death (1896) new book

The Triumph of Death (1896)

by Gabriele D'Annunzio, Arthur Hornblow

price: £24.58

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781437442908 ISBN: 1437442900

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Triumph of Death (1896) new book

The Triumph of Death (1896)

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele And Hornblow, Arthu

price: £25.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: INDYPUBLISH. COM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437442908 ISBN: 1437442900

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Triumph of Death (International Literary Classic)

by Gabriele D'Annunzio

price: £29.11

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 1990-11 ISBN-13: 9780870529344 ISBN: 087052934X

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback, light edgewear and rubbing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Triumph of Death (Decadence)

by Georgina D'Annunzio

price: £29.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780946626625 ISBN: 0946626626

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Triumph of Death (1896) new book

The Triumph of Death (1896)

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele

price: £30.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781437442908 ISBN: 1437442900

Description: New. 1437442900 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Triumph of Death (1896) new book

The Triumph of Death (1896)

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele Author Hornblow, Arthur Translator

price: £33.10

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437442908 ISBN: 1437442900

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00420 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Triumph of Death

by Gabriele D'Annunzio

price: £34.68

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: George H Richmond & Co. Date Published: 1897

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Triumph of Death

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele

price: £37.77

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni & Liveright, Inc. Date Published: 1923

Description: Horace Brodzky. Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Brown leatherette with gold lettering. Illustrated end pages (Horace Brodzky). List of titles at rear of book. 412 pages. Boni & Liveright, Inc. 1923 stated first impression. Book: Very good. Clean and complete. Mild wear. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. Unmarked. Dust Jacket: None. 13d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Triumph of Death (1896) new book

The Triumph of Death (1896)

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele

price: £39.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781437342543 ISBN: 143734254X

Description: New. 143734254X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Triumph of Death

by Gabriele D'Annunzio

price: £40.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-U.S. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George H. Richmond & Co., N. Y. Date Published: 1896

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Yellow boards with embossed design on front cover. Spine darkened. TEG. Etched frontispiece of author with tissue guard. Light foxing, translated by Arthur Hornblow. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.