» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The triumph of Satan

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Triumph of Satan

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780806504223 ISBN: 0806504226

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph of Satan

by Wedeck, Harry E.

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Citadel Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780806504223 ISBN: 0806504226

Description: Good. Pink cover w/some scratching & rubbing along edges. Interior pages clean with text free of markings or inscriptions. Spine shows no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Triumph of Satan

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £6.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: University Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good with mylar cover jacket. Hardcover. Lightly worn dust jacket has mylar cover (not ex-library), binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Triumph of Satan

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £6.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: University Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Near very good dust jacket. Near very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Triumph of Satan

by Harry Wedeck

price: £7.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph of Satan

by Harry E. Wedeck

price: £7.64

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780806504223 ISBN: 0806504226

Description: Good. Pink wraps. Some shelf wear and edge wear, some scuffing. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Triumph of Satan

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £7.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Books,, New Hyde Park, N. Y. Date Published: [1970]

Description: Good. in good dust jacket. 160 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Triumph of Satan

by Wedeck, Harry E.

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE, PAPER Publisher: CITADEL PRESS-1974 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780806504223 ISBN: 0806504226

Description: Dsbdd. Very Good. Very good trade paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Triumph of Satan

by Wedeck, Harry E

price: £9.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Books Inc., New Hyde Park, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New Hyde Park, New York: University Books Inc., 1970. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. 160pp, Very Good/Good. Oranfe cloth with black titles, light shelfwear, owner's stamp on ffep, otherwise, a clean and tight copy. Unclipped dust jacket with light edgewear, 2 inch tear at spine. The story of Satan and his activities and impact on the lives of human beings. Ranges over a wide range of Luciferian topics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Triumph of Satan

by Wedeck, Harry E.

price: £10.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: not stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Triumph of Satan

by Wedeck, Harry E.

price: £12.58

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Books NY 1970 Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition Hardbound Very good, no dj some cover soi, o/w vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Franklin, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Triumph of Satan

by Wedeck, Harry E.

price: £32.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Publisher: NY, UNIVERSITY, 1970

Description: FIRST EDITION VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Triumph of Satan

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £44.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: University Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Pink hbb great copy, 80#code box! ! Hardback with d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.