» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Trokeville Way

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Trokeville Way

by Hoban Russell, Russell Hoban

About this title: Nick, a 13-year-old English schoolboy, has bought a picture from an elderly man who then commits suicide. Coupled with Nick's schoolyard troubles are his struggles to achieve self-confidence and adulthood. He enters the world of the picture, whose powers help him explore his inner self and his ambitions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Russell Hoban

price: £7.25

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Very Good. 118pp. Keywords: "Ages 9-11, Hoban, Russell, Lad Lit, Books" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Russell Hoban

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Russell Hoban

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Russell Hoban

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Russell Hoban

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Russell Hoban

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Russell Hoban

price: £5.54

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Hoban, Russell

price: £5.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Printing First printing, ex-library in mylar wrapper with usual markings. Exceptionally clean, tight unmarked copy and other than library markings a Fine+/Fine+ copy. Library card sleeve indicates it was never checked out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: firstfloorfront, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trokeville Way new book

The Trokeville Way

by Hoban, Russell

price: £6.09

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 10/22/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: New. 0679881484 BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback w/Perfect Jacket. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK-BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst.....and...Thank You! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ForsythBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Russell, Hoban, and Hoban, Russell

price: £6.58

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Front cover has a small stain. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 118 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Russell, Hoban, And Hoban, Russell

price: £6.73

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 118 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. First printing, full number line. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight, boards clean, tiny bump on edge, corners square. Dust Jacket shiny and attractive with very light edge/shelf wear (light crease). Gift-giving quality! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Hoban, Russell

price: £6.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-679-88148-4 118 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Hoban, Russell

price: £8.31

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0679881484. 8.75 x 0.75 x 6 Inches; 118 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Hoban, Russell

price: £9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Nr Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 8vo, 118, First Printing Stated. Remainder Mark at Top Edge, Else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Hoban, Russell

price: £9.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: David Bowers dj art. fine, fine dj, gold-stamped deep green bds. Giftable! 118 pgs, ISBN: 0-679-88148-4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Russell Hoban

price: £10.04

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Near Fine++ in Near Fine++ jacket. Trade Edition. 5.75" x 8.5" "After receiving a blow to the hear from a bully at school and a mysterious puzzle from a leancholy magician, twelve-year-old Nick enters a strange and frightening reality that changes his life. " 118 pages. Remainder mark on top edge. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trokeville Way new book

The Trokeville Way

by Hoban, Russell

price: £45.21

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: New. 0679881484 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Russell Hoban

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Russell Hoban

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Russell Hoban

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Russell Hoban

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Russell Hoban

price: £6.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library, cover worn/marked, pages slightly marked/bent ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Trokeville Way used book

Trokeville Way

by Hoban, Russell

price: £7.09

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0679881484 D [HOBAN, RUSSELL] TROKEVILLE WAY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Russell Hoban

price: £7.92

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. White dust jacket with blue letters. Light shelf wear to jacket. Clean boards and pages. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Trokeville Way used book

The Trokeville Way

by Hoban, Russell

price: £9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679881483 ISBN: 0679881484

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0679881484. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: