» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Trout flies of stillwater

by John Goddard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Trout Flies of Stillwater

by John Goddard

price: £1.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & C Black Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780713616040 ISBN: 0713616040

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Trout Flies of Stillwater

by John Goddard

price: £1.39

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & C Black Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780713616040 ISBN: 0713616040

Description: Good. Ex-library. Usual library markings inside cover. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Trout Flies of Stillwater

by John Goddard

price: £1.42

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & C Black Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780713616040 ISBN: 0713616040

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Trout Flies of Stillwater

by John Goddard

price: £3.70

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & C Black Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780713618785 ISBN: 0713618787

Description: Good in good jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Trout Flies of Stillwater

by John Goddard

price: £5.07

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & C Black Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780713618785 ISBN: 0713618787

Description: Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd in 1979. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 280. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Trout Flies of Stillwater

by John Goddard

price: £11.91

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A C BLACK PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713613209 ISBN: 0713613203

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Trout Flies of Stillwater (the Natural Fly, It's Matching Artificial and Fishing Technique

by Goddard, John

price: £12.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & C Black, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713613209 ISBN: 0713613203

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-7¾" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in a Good Dust-Jacket which is rubbed and worn to edges with some marks and soling to the upper cover of the d/j. Price clipped and the book has no previous inscriptions present. Illustrated with colour and other photographs by the Author and drawings by Cliff Henry, 8vo 263pp Second Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Trout Flies of Still Water: the Natural Fly, Its Matching Artificial and Fishing Technique

by Goddard, John

price: £14.04

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & C Black, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780713618785 ISBN: 0713618787

Description: Fourth Edition, 8vo hardback with dust jacket, pp283, indexed, illus with plates in b/w and colour, plus drawings by Cliff Henry. Dust jacket rather faded, edges a little creased. Overall VG/Good. (SHELF 200) ISBN: 0713618787 NOTE: Heavy Book, might require special shipping arrangement. (1. kg+) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHAUCER BOOKSHOP, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Trout Flies of Stillwater

by Goddard, John

price: £15.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Buckram Publisher: Adam & Charles Black, Litchfied Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780713618785 ISBN: 0713618787

Description: Very Good/Good. Octavo 0713618787 Hard Back The natural fly, its matching artificial and fishing technique. Fully illustrated, D/W is faded on spine and along the top edge, but has no tears or nicks. Book is in very good condition. 283 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Trout Flies of Stillwater used book

Trout Flies of Stillwater

by Goddard, John

price: £19.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adam & Charles Black Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780713618785 ISBN: 0713618787

Description: Illus by Cliff Henry. Very good in very good dust jacket. The Natural Fly, Its Matching Artificial And Fishing Technique. Fourth edition. With two additional chapters. Colour and b/w photos. Dustwrapper: price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Trout Flies of Still Water

by Goddard, John

price: £19.94

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adam & Charles Black, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713613209 ISBN: 0713613203

Description: The Natural Fly, Its Matching Artificial and Fishing Technique. Hardcover, FINE/NEAR FINE, second edition, 8vo. 263pp. Indexed. With colour and other photographs by the author and drawings by Cliff Henry. The author is an extremely competent fly fisherman and over the years has caught many large trout borth in still and running water. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Stephens Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Trout Flies of Stillwater

by Goddard, John

price: £20.37

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: , green cloth, gilt titles Publisher: published by Adam & Charles Black Limited, , London Date Published: , 1975 ISBN-13: 9780713616040 ISBN: 0713616040

Description: illustrated by Cliff Henry. , small dark spot on the side edges, the book is in very good + condition in , dustwrapper in good+ condition, spine sunned, upper edges creased with small tears on the head and tail of the spine jacket. Hardback. 277 pages including the index, illustrated black and white drawings, other photographs by the author, 12 colour plates and 11 black and white. approximately 24 x 16 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Trout Flies of Stillwater

by John Goddard

price: £33.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & C Black Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780713618785 ISBN: 0713618787

Description: Acceptable. Has dust jacket, moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, slight edge wear to dust jacket, price clipped from inside flap of dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trout Flies of Stillwater

by Goddard, John. Illustrated By Cliff Henry

price: £104.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713618785 ISBN: 0713618787

Description: Very good. Adam and Charles Black. 1977, 1977. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. The Natural Fly, Its Matching Artificial And Fishing Technique. Fourth edition. With two additional chapters. Colour and b/w photos. Dustwrapper: price c. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.