Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A & C Black Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780713616040ISBN:0713616040
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A & C Black Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780713616040ISBN:0713616040
Description: Good. Ex-library. Usual library markings inside cover. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A & C Black Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780713618785ISBN:0713618787
Description: Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd in 1979. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 280. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A C BLACK PUBLISHERS LTD
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780713613209ISBN:0713613203
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A & C Black, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780713613209ISBN:0713613203
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-7¾" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in a Good Dust-Jacket which is rubbed and worn to edges with some marks and soling to the upper cover of the d/j. Price clipped and the book has no previous inscriptions present. Illustrated with colour and other photographs by the Author and drawings by Cliff Henry, 8vo 263pp Second Edition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A & C Black, London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780713618785ISBN:0713618787
Description: Fourth Edition, 8vo hardback with dust jacket, pp283, indexed, illus with plates in b/w and colour, plus drawings by Cliff Henry. Dust jacket rather faded, edges a little creased. Overall VG/Good. (SHELF 200) ISBN: 0713618787 NOTE: Heavy Book, might require special shipping arrangement. (1. kg+) read more
Binding: Buckram
Publisher: Adam & Charles Black, Litchfied
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780713618785ISBN:0713618787
Description: Very Good/Good. Octavo 0713618787 Hard Back The natural fly, its matching artificial and fishing technique. Fully illustrated, D/W is faded on spine and along the top edge, but has no tears or nicks. Book is in very good condition. 283 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adam & Charles Black
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780713618785ISBN:0713618787
Description: Illus by Cliff Henry. Very good in very good dust jacket. The Natural Fly, Its Matching Artificial And Fishing Technique. Fourth edition. With two additional chapters. Colour and b/w photos. Dustwrapper: price clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adam & Charles Black, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780713613209ISBN:0713613203
Description: The Natural Fly, Its Matching Artificial and Fishing Technique. Hardcover, FINE/NEAR FINE, second edition, 8vo. 263pp. Indexed. With colour and other photographs by the author and drawings by Cliff Henry. The author is an extremely competent fly fisherman and over the years has caught many large trout borth in still and running water. read more
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: , green cloth, gilt titles
Publisher: published by Adam & Charles Black Limited, , London
Date Published: , 1975
ISBN-13:9780713616040ISBN:0713616040
Description: illustrated by Cliff Henry. , small dark spot on the side edges, the book is in very good + condition in , dustwrapper in good+ condition, spine sunned, upper edges creased with small tears on the head and tail of the spine jacket. Hardback. 277 pages including the index, illustrated black and white drawings, other photographs by the author, 12 colour plates and 11 black and white. approximately 24 x 16 cm. read more
Description: Very good. Adam and Charles Black. 1977, 1977. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. The Natural Fly, Its Matching Artificial And Fishing Technique. Fourth edition. With two additional chapters. Colour and b/w photos. Dustwrapper: price c. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.