» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

About this title: Set in the 19th century, this is the story of a 13-year-old girl who is accused of murder, brought to trial and found guilty. The author tells of her emancipation as she starts making decisions for herself.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Cascades) used book

True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Cascades)

by Avi

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Educational Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780003300796 ISBN: 000330079X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Summer Reading Edition) used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Summer Reading Edition)

by Avi

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060739478 ISBN: 0060739479

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Cascades) used book

True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Cascades)

by Avi

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Educational Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780003300796 ISBN: 000330079X

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi, ; Murray, Ruth E.

price: £7.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531058930 ISBN: 053105893X

Description: 053105893X. Publisher: Richard Jackson 1990 reprint 053105893XDescription: Hardback, fine in fine dw.; 0.9 x 9.1 x 6 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Older Fiction)

by Avi

price: £4.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781852132996 ISBN: 185213299X

Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 278 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 278 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle new book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

price: £5.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380728855 ISBN: 0380728850

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-very minor edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 278 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle, the used book

True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle, the

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1992-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1992. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 4/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Fine. 0380714752 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 42C. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Very Good. 0380714752 Nice overall condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Very Good. 0380714752 Nice overall condition, fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Very Good. 0380714752 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590603515 ISBN: 0590603515

Description: Very Good. 0590603515 Lt cover wear, binding strong. Shipped promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Rpkg) (Harperclassics) used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Rpkg) (Harperclassics)

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380728855 ISBN: 0380728850

Description: VERY GOOD. USED Writing Present; Different Cover; Corners Damaged; slight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Very Good. Book. 6.6 x 4.1 x 0.9 inches. Previous owners stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Rpkg) (Harperclassics) used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Rpkg) (Harperclassics)

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780380728855 ISBN: 0380728850

Description: Very Good. 0380728850 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi Avi

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531058930 ISBN: 053105893X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8