» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trump: The Art of the Deal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Trump: The Art of the Deal

by Donald J Trump

About this title: Trump's story begins during what he calls The Great Depression of 1990, when many real estate moguls went belly up. Trump reveals how he renegotiated hundreds of millions of dollars in bank loans and survived the recession.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Trump-Art of the Deal

by Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780712623322 ISBN: 0712623329

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Donald; Schwartz, Tony Trump

price: £1.58

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780712623322 ISBN: 0712623329

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Trump-Art of the Deal

by Donald J. Trump & Tony Schwartz

price: £2.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712623322 ISBN: 0712623329

Description: 1988-05-19. Century. Hardcover. Book: GOOD. 256pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Trump: The Art of the Deal used book

Trump: The Art of the Deal

by Trump, Donald J, and Schwartz, Tony

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555287 ISBN: 0394555287

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: The Art of the Deal used book

Trump: The Art of the Deal

by Trump, Donald J, and Schwartz, Tony

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555287 ISBN: 0394555287

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2455q8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Donald J. Trump~Tony Schwartz

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394555287 ISBN: 0394555287

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Donald J. Trump~Tony Schwartz

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Trump, Donald; Schwartz, Tony

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Trump, Donald; Schwartz, Tony

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Trump, Donald; Schwartz, Tony

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Schwartz, Tony; Trump, Donald

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Trump, Donald; Schwartz, Tony

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Schwartz, Tony; Trump, Donald

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Trump, Donald J.; Mciver, Meredith

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc., N.Y. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Schwartz, Tony; Trump, Donald

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Trump, Donald; Schwartz, Tony

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Trump, Donald; Schwartz, Tony

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Schwartz, Tony; Trump, Donald

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Schwartz, Tony; Trump, Donald

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Schwartz, Tony; Trump, Donald

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Donald J. Trump; Tony Schwartz

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Good. Paperback; cover edges and spine have some crimping; RTB210. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Trump, Donald J.; Schwartz, Tony

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Here is America's most glamorous tycoon in action. We see just how he operates day to day. First Warner Books printing. Wraps have scuffing and mild edgewear. Spine has small crease and is sunned. Bottom corner of page edges has light dampstain. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: the Art of the Deal used book

Trump: the Art of the Deal

by Donald J. Trump; Tony Schwartz

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. May have previous owners name inside. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump, the Art of the Deal used book

Trump, the Art of the Deal

by Trump, Donald J. With Tony Schwartz

price: £4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446353250 ISBN: 0446353256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: The Art of the Deal used book

Trump: The Art of the Deal

by Trump, Donald J, and Schwartz, Tony

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555287 ISBN: 0394555287

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No marks but for phoney inscription on first page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Tammy's Review, Oct 13, 2009
By NoSmallThinking, Colorado

"The Art of the Deal with Donald Trump's new company.....Right opportunity at the Right Time!

Donald Trump made his deal with Ideal Health and is now called The Trump Network. This company is in Pre-Launch and is just starting to leak out to the public. The official launch of Trump Network will be November 13, 2009.

I believe this will be the legacy he leaves with all Americans. It's time to pull ourselves together and “opt out of the recession”! I believe that Donald Trump's plan to teach you how to get rich will work.

For those of you who are considering joining Trump Network, feel free to contact me and I will be happy to discuss my reasons I decided to join the Trump Network. Whether you are interested in the opportunity or not, I think you would greatly benefit from hearing first hand what has transpired over the last several weeks with regard to my affiliation with The Trump Network.

For more information, you can contact me at
nosmallthinking@gmail.com
or by calling (970) 765-5770"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 29, 2009
By Milly, Christchurch, E9, New Zealand

"I loved this book not only for the physiological strategies for developing successful deals but also for it's all round caricatures of many types of people and their unique behavior patterns. This book reveals psychological games, as well as people's characterized behavior.

Most informative, indeed,
Regards, Milly"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 9, 2009
By Eric, Nampa, ID

"It was more of a biography than a self-help type book, but it's still really helpful to see how he made his millions. His business philosophy is pretty common sense/no-nonesense. I enjoyed reading it, and it's helped me to some degree."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By Beth, The United States

"I was in an autobiography stage - and in business classes at Oakland University. It was an interesting read - typical Trump - I am the best at everything - but did find ways to like him."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
17 of 20 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.