|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The top management truths in a concise, easy-to-read summary from the world's #1 management text author--now in paperback. This isn't just "someone's opinion"...It's the first, definitive, evidence-based guide to effective management. In The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing but the Truth,Robbins delivers principles readers can rely on throughout their entire management careers--regardless of their organization, role or title. This is a management book that cuts through the soft opinion and conjecture books that have dominated the business shelves in recent years and shows what ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Truth about Managing People: And Nothing But the Truth
(85 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FINANCIAL TIMES/ PRENTICE HALL
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131838475
ISBN: 0131838474
Description: Published by Financial Times/ Prentice Hall in 2003. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8356345 #31776 1RED3-P 8356345 (#N08-9) read more
|
|
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Financial Times Prentice Hall Books)
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130669278
ISBN: 013066927X
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130669278
ISBN: 013066927X
Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780131838475
ISBN: 0131838474
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FT Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131838475
ISBN: 0131838474
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Truth About Managing People: and Nothing But the Truth
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780131460959
ISBN: 0131460951
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Financial Times Prentice Hall Books)
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130669278
ISBN: 013066927X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780131838475
ISBN: 0131838474
Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Truth About Managing People: and Nothing But the Truth
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780131460959
ISBN: 0131460951
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FT Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131838475
ISBN: 0131838474
Description: Very Good. -Fourth Printing--Light highlighting throughout book; does not affect quality of text. -Publish Place: London SW1V 2SA, United Kingdom-Size: read more
|
|
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)
by
Stephen Robbins
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131838475
ISBN: 0131838474
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)
by
Stephen Robbins
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131838475
ISBN: 0131838474
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130669278
ISBN: 013066927X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)
by
Stephen Robbins
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131838475
ISBN: 0131838474
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Truth About Managing People and Nothing But the Truth
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131439979
ISBN: 0131439979
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)
by
Robbins, Stephen P.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: FT Press
ISBN-13: 9780131838475
ISBN: 0131838474
Description: Good. 0131838474 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed on all orders or your money back. read more
|
|
The Truth About Managing People and Nothing But the Truth
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131439979
ISBN: 0131439979
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Financial Times...
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130669278
ISBN: 013066927X
Description: Very good. Has small water spot on back of cover. GREETINGS BOOK BUYER...WE TAKE PRIDE IN OUR CUSTOMER SERVICE. ALL BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 2 BUSINESS DAYS, NO EXCEPTIONS. THANKS FOR VIEWING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kevin's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FT Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131838475
ISBN: 0131838474
Description: New. Minor shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Truth About Managing People
by
Robbins, Stephen
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: FIRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PRENTICE HALL
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780131460959
ISBN: 0131460951
Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK. pp. 211.00. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy's Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Truth About Managing People
by
Robbins, Alexandra P.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780131460959
ISBN: 0131460951
Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-13-146095-1 Prevs. owners name on FEP. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FT Press
Date Published: 2003-06-21
ISBN-13: 9780131838475
ISBN: 0131838474
Description: New. NEW: First Edition, First Printing (complete # line) for you collectors. Trade Paperback, no markings, no creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GankoBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Truth About Managing People: and Nothing But the Truth
by
Robbins, Stephen P.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780131460959
ISBN: 0131460951
Description: Fine. 0131460951. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Truth About Managing People: and Nothing But the Truth
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Robbins, Steve
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition / Fourth Printing
Binding: Green Boards
Publisher: Financial Times Management, Australia
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130669278
ISBN: 013066927X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 211 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, informative and educational pages! "What do we know----really know----about management? What's proven to work? What conventional wisdom has proven to be utterly worhtless? In a nutshell, what's the best way to manage people to get the results you ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Truth about Managing People: And Nothing But the Truth
by
Robbins, Stephen P
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
| | | |