» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Truth about Managing People: And Nothing But the Truth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Truth about Managing People: And Nothing But the Truth

by Stephen P Robbins

About this title: The top management truths in a concise, easy-to-read summary from the world's #1 management text author--now in paperback. This isn't just "someone's opinion"...It's the first, definitive, evidence-based guide to effective management. In The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing but the Truth,Robbins delivers principles readers can rely on throughout their entire management careers--regardless of their organization, role or title. This is a management book that cuts through the soft opinion and conjecture books that have dominated the business shelves in recent years and shows what ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth used book

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FINANCIAL TIMES/ PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131838475 ISBN: 0131838474

Description: Published by Financial Times/ Prentice Hall in 2003. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8356345 #31776 1RED3-P 8356345 (#N08-9) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Financial Times Prentice Hall Books) used book

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Financial Times Prentice Hall Books)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130669278 ISBN: 013066927X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth used book

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130669278 ISBN: 013066927X

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About) used book

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131838475 ISBN: 0131838474

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About) used book

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FT Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131838475 ISBN: 0131838474

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Truth About Managing People: and Nothing But the Truth used book

Truth About Managing People: and Nothing But the Truth

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131460959 ISBN: 0131460951

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Financial Times Prentice Hall Books) used book

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Financial Times Prentice Hall Books)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130669278 ISBN: 013066927X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About) used book

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131838475 ISBN: 0131838474

Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Truth About Managing People: and Nothing But the Truth used book

Truth About Managing People: and Nothing But the Truth

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131460959 ISBN: 0131460951

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About) used book

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FT Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131838475 ISBN: 0131838474

Description: Very Good. -Fourth Printing--Light highlighting throughout book; does not affect quality of text. -Publish Place: London SW1V 2SA, United Kingdom-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About) used book

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)

by Stephen Robbins

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131838475 ISBN: 0131838474

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About) used book

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)

by Stephen Robbins

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131838475 ISBN: 0131838474

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth used book

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130669278 ISBN: 013066927X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About) used book

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)

by Stephen Robbins

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131838475 ISBN: 0131838474

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Truth About Managing People and Nothing But the Truth

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131439979 ISBN: 0131439979

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About) used book

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: FT Press ISBN-13: 9780131838475 ISBN: 0131838474

Description: Good. 0131838474 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed on all orders or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Truth About Managing People and Nothing But the Truth

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131439979 ISBN: 0131439979

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Financial Times... used book

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Financial Times...

price: £6.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130669278 ISBN: 013066927X

Description: Very good. Has small water spot on back of cover. GREETINGS BOOK BUYER...WE TAKE PRIDE IN OUR CUSTOMER SERVICE. ALL BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 2 BUSINESS DAYS, NO EXCEPTIONS. THANKS FOR VIEWING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About) new book

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £6.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FT Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131838475 ISBN: 0131838474

Description: New. Minor shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Truth About Managing People used book

Truth About Managing People

by Robbins, Stephen

price: £7.17

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131460959 ISBN: 0131460951

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK. pp. 211.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Truth About Managing People used book

Truth About Managing People

by Robbins, Alexandra P.

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131460959 ISBN: 0131460951

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-13-146095-1 Prevs. owners name on FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About) new book

The Truth About Managing People...and Nothing But the Truth (Truth About)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £7.71

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: FT Press Date Published: 2003-06-21 ISBN-13: 9780131838475 ISBN: 0131838474

Description: New. NEW: First Edition, First Printing (complete # line) for you collectors. Trade Paperback, no markings, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Truth About Managing People: and Nothing But the Truth used book

Truth About Managing People: and Nothing But the Truth

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: £8.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131460959 ISBN: 0131460951

Description: Fine. 0131460951. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Managing People: and Nothing But the Truth used book

The Truth About Managing People: and Nothing But the Truth

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Robbins, Steve

price: £8.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / Fourth Printing Binding: Green Boards Publisher: Financial Times Management, Australia Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130669278 ISBN: 013066927X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 211 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, informative and educational pages! "What do we know----really know----about management? What's proven to work? What conventional wisdom has proven to be utterly worhtless? In a nutshell, what's the best way to manage people to get the results you ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth about Managing People: And Nothing But the Truth new book

The Truth about Managing People: And Nothing But the Truth

by Robbins, Stephen P

price: £8.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback