» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Truth about Marvin Kalish: A Mystery

by Martin Samuel Cohen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Cohen, Martin S

price: £6.10

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth about Marvin Kalish: A Mystery

by Cohen, Martin S

price: £5.42

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers lightly 'rubbed', gift-plate, in fly. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Martin Samuel Cohen

price: £5.42

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Martin Samuel Cohen

price: £6.10

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Martin Samuel Cohen

price: £6.10

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Good. Clean pgs, wear to coverFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Martin Samuel Cohen

price: £6.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Martin Samuel Cohen

price: £6.10

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Martin Samuel Cohen

price: £7.09

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, Softcover, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Cohen, Martin Samuel

price: £7.12

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ben-Simon Pubns, Port Angeles, Washington, U.S.A. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Good- As issued No Jacket. Ex-Library Pronounced spine lean, soiling to the page edges, plus all the expected ex-library problems. "The events in this fast paced novel of mystery and intrigue are set in present-day New York City, Italy and 1940's Germany. The story contains an exciting blend of mystical, adoption, and Jewish themes along with wry humor and pathos. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Cohen, Martin Samuel

price: £8.14

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Very Good. 9 x 1.1 x 0.63. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy! 280 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Martin Samuel Cohen

price: £8.82

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Good. Ex-library paperback with reinforced cover; clean text; stamps on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Cohen, Martin S.

price: £8.82

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ben-Simon Publications, Port Angeles, WA, U.S.A. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Very Good. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL LUFT BUNNY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Cohen, Martin Samuel

price: £8.82

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ben-Simon Pubns, Port Angeles, Washington, U.S.A. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps lightly scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Minimal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Cohen, Martin Samuel

price: £10.85

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Ben-Simon Publications, Port Angeles, Wash Date published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing. 280 p. ; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish

by Cohen, Martin S.

price: £10.85

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ben-Simon, Port Angeles, WA Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Very Good/Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0914539651 Back edge corner lightly bumped. 279 pages. Someone is shooting at Marbin Kalish. Why? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Cohen, Martin S.

price: £12.89

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Original Publisher: Ben-Simon, Port Angeles, WA & Brentwood Bay, BC Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Near Fine Plus. Cover with flaps. Simultaneously issued with a hardcover edition. Author born in New York City, now lives in BC; first mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish

by Cohen, Martin Samuel

price: £12.89

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Port Angeles, WA & Brentwood Bay, BC: Ben-Simon, 1992. First edition. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Uncorrected Proof Uncorrected proof in printed plain paper wraps; publisher's announcement card laid in. Fine copy. Author's first novel; mystery and intrigue set in present-day New York City, Italy and 1940's Germany. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish, a Mystery

by Cohen, Martin Samuel

price: £14.24

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ben-Simon Publications, 1992 Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: VG very large paperback with wrap-around flaps. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Martin Samuel Cohen

price: £6.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Martin Samuel Cohen

price: £6.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Good. Ex-library book, no dust jacket, underlining/highlighting present, book bent or warped, writing present, corners damaged, no cd, Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

price: £6.77

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish

by Cohen, Martin S.

price: £7.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Fine, Publisher: Ben-Simon, Port Angeles Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Very good. A clean, straight, unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Cohen, Martin Samuel

price: £8.79

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: New. Trade PB 1st edition / 1st printing. Square uncreased spine. No marks. Cover as shown. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Cohen, Martin S.

price: £8.82

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ben-Simon Publications, Port Angeles, WA, U.S.A. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: A fine trade paperback. Copyright 1992, 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Truth About Marvin Kalish: a Mystery

by Cohen, Martin Samuel

price: £10.82

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ben-Simon Pubns, Port Angeles, Washington, U.S.A. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780914539056 ISBN: 0914539051

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Tight clean copy. Mystery set in NYC, Italy, and 1940's Germany. An exciting blend of mystical. adoption, and Jewish themes along with humor and pathos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.