» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tuck Everlasting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tuck Everlasting

by Natalie Babbitt

About this title: Doomed to - or blessed with - eternal life after drinking from a magic spring, the Tuck family wanders about trying to live as inconspicuously and comfortably as they can. When ten year old Winnie Foster stumbles on their secret, the Tucks kidnap her and explain why living forever at one age is less than a blessing that it might seem. "Intense and powerful, exciting and poignant, "Tuck Everlasting" will last forever - in the reader's imagination." - Amazon.com.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Tuck Everlasting used book

Tuck Everlasting

by Babbitt, Natalie

price: £1.77

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747564171 ISBN: 0747564175

Description: Very Good. 2003 Bloomsbury paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tuck Everlasting (Lions)

by Natalie Babbitt

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Armada Date Published: 1979/05/24 ISBN-13: 9780006714842 ISBN: 0006714846

Description: Used-Good. No inscriptions, pages good, although slightly yellowed. uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tuck Everlasting used book

Tuck Everlasting

by Natalie Babbitt

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747564171 ISBN: 0747564175

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tuck Everlasting used book

Tuck Everlasting

by Natalie Babbitt

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747564171 ISBN: 0747564175

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tuck Everlasting used book

Tuck Everlasting

by Natalie Babbitt

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747555957 ISBN: 0747555958

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tuck Everlasting (a Sunburst Book) used book

Tuck Everlasting (a Sunburst Book)

by Natalie Babbitt

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374480097 ISBN: 0374480095

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tuck Everlasting

by Babbitt, Natalie

price: £3.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bodley Head Children's Books Date Published: 3 Mar 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701150952 ISBN: 0701150955

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 144. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tuck Everlasting (New Windmills) used book

Tuck Everlasting (New Windmills)

by Natalie Babbitt

price: £3.50

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780435128746 ISBN: 0435128744

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tuck Everlasting (Isis Large Print for Children Cornerstone)

by Babbitt, Natalie

price: £8.05

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557360502 ISBN: 1557360502

Description: Very good condition. Hardcover, Cornerstone Books, 1987. Large print edition. No dustjacket as issued with minor wear to edges of pictorial boards, pages are clean and straight. Nice tight copy, 152pp. Appropriate packaging always used. Priority airmail for all overseas orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magdalen Books, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tuck Everlasting

by Babbitt, Natalie

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780006714842 ISBN: 0006714846

Description: Reader copy. Ex school book with all the usual stamps and markings. Sticker on front cover. Creases to spine and covers. Wear to front cover and page edges. Tanning to page edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded jiffy bag. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tuck Everlasting (Lions)

by Babbitt, Natalie

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780006714842 ISBN: 0006714846

Description: Reader copy. Ex school book with all the usual stamps and markings. Book in a plastic coating. Well used copy. Creases to spine. Wear to cover edges. Heavy tanning to page edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded jiffy bag. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tuck Everlasting (a Sunburst Book) used book

Tuck Everlasting (a Sunburst Book)

by Natalie Babbitt

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374480097 ISBN: 0374480095

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tuck Everlasting used book

Tuck Everlasting

by Babbitt, Natalie

price: £2.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747555957 ISBN: 0747555958

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Full number line the first english edition the first U S came out in 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: karl eynon books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tuck Everlasting

by Babbitt, Natalie

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana Lions, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780006714842 ISBN: 0006714846

Description: P/b; vg; 8vo; 92pp; pages yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tuck Everlasting used book

Tuck Everlasting

by Natalie Babbitt

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747560913 ISBN: 0747560919

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. Ex Library [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tuck Everlasting new book

Tuck Everlasting

by Babbitt, Natalie

price: £4.64

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747564171 ISBN: 0747564175

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 144 pages. (144 pages) doomed to-or blessed with-eternal life after drinking from a magic spring, the tuck family wanders about trying to live as inconspicuously and comfortably as they can. when ten year old winnie foster stumbles on their secret, the tucks kidnap her and explain why living forever at one age is less than a blessing that it might seem. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tuck Everlasting used book

Tuck Everlasting

by Natalie Babbitt

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747555957 ISBN: 0747555958

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2002. Hardcover. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8427878 #34480 6BRO3-H 8427878 (N04-002) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tuck Everlasting new book

Tuck Everlasting

by Natalie Babbitt

price: £5.53

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747564171 ISBN: 0747564175

Description: New. Keywords: "Subjects-Children's Books-Fiction, Children's Books-Fiction" read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Tuck Everlasting new book

Tuck Everlasting

by Babbitt, Natalie

price: £6.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9780747564171 ISBN: 0747564175

Description: New. 0747564175. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tuck Everlasting

by Babbitt, Natalie

price: £6.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Children's Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tuck Everlasting new book

Tuck Everlasting

by Babbitt, Natalie

price: £8.39

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: PEARSON EDUCATION, OXFORD Country = AUSTRALIA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780435128746 ISBN: 0435128744

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 108 pages. (108 pages) was it true, they could really never die, these tucks? when winnie stumbles across a spring that can bestow the gift of everlasting life, she also stumbles across the unforgettable tuck family. they have kept the spring a secret for years but now it is in danger of being revealed. edition new ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tuck Everlasting used book

Tuck Everlasting

by Babbitt, Natalie

price: £8.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Proof Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747555957 ISBN: 0747555958

Description: As New. No Jacket. Uncorreected proof copy in mint condition other titles by this author available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: karl eynon books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Tuck Everlasting

by Babbitt, Natalie Author Not Available Not Available

price: £10.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Prebound Publisher: Perfection Learning Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780756980993 ISBN: 0756980992

Description: BRAND NEW PREBOUND. 7.48 by 5 inches. Having been critically acclaimed when it was first published, "tuck everlasting" has become a much-loved, well-studied modern-day classic. this anniversary edition features an in-depth interview conducted by betsy hearne in which babbitt takes a look at th lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Prebound ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Tuck Everlasting

by Babbitt, Natalie

price: £16.44

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perfection Learning ISBN-13: 9780756980993 ISBN: 0756980992

Description: New. 0756980992. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tuck Everlasting new book

Tuck Everlasting

by Babbitt, Natalie

price: £21.68

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786251810 ISBN: 0786251816

Description: New. 0786251816. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?