» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The tunnels of Cu Chi

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The tunnels of Cu Chi

by Tom Mangold, John Penycate

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Tom Mangold, John Penycate

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780330291910 ISBN: 0330291912

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tunnels of Cu Chi

by T. And Penycate, J. Mangold

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330291910 ISBN: 0330291912

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Mangold, Tom; Penycate, John

price: £1.24

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330291910 ISBN: 0330291912

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Tom Mangold, John Penycate

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780330291910 ISBN: 0330291912

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Tom Mangold, John Penycate

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780330291910 ISBN: 0330291912

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Tom Mangold, John Penycate

price: £1.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780330291910 ISBN: 0330291912

Description: Acceptable. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi: a Remarkable Story of War

by Tom Mangold, John Penycate

price: £1.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phoenix Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780304367153 ISBN: 030436715X

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi: a Remarkable Story of War

by Tom Mangold, John Penycate

price: £1.54

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phoenix Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780304367153 ISBN: 030436715X

Description: Fine. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Tom Mangold, John Penycate

price: £1.96

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780330291910 ISBN: 0330291912

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Tom Mangold, John Penycate

price: £1.96

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780330291910 ISBN: 0330291912

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi [a Remarkable Story of War]

by Tom; Mangold, John Penycate [Poem By Duong Huong Ly]

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates ISBN-13: 9780340278109 ISBN: 0340278102

Description: Good. 0340278102 Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Mangold, Tom

price: £2.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780330291910 ISBN: 0330291912

Description: VERY GOOD. First edition. Some tanning. Spine creasing. Spine dry and may crack on reading. Main language English. Weight 185g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Tunnels of Cu Chi used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Mangold, Tom; Penycate, John

price: £2.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780340278109 ISBN: 0340278102

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 6 X 9.5" The tale of how, during the Vietnam War, battles were fought in underground hand dug tunnels between the Americans and Viet Cong. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Tom Mangold, John Penycate

price: £3.06

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780330291910 ISBN: 0330291912

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Guru Bookshop, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Tom Mangold~John Penycate

price: £3.68

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330291910 ISBN: 0330291912

Description: March, 1986. Pan. Book-VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Mangold, Tom; Penycate, John

price: £4.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394525761 ISBN: 0394525760

Description: Very good. Book club edition, Cover immaculate, book excellent, pages clean, tight and unmarked throughout. Very nice looking copy. We will refund full book value, no questions asked if returned within thirty days of delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Mangold, Tom; Penycate, John

price: £4.84

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 291pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Tom Mangold John Penycate

price: £4.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew's Books 0161 351 1851 U, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Tunnels of Cu Chi used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by T. Mangold

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425089514 ISBN: 0425089517

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tunnels of Cu Chi used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Mangold, Tom

price: £4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, NEw York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780425089514 ISBN: 0425089517

Description: Good. Light edgewae to soft cover. Fold line to spine from reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tunnels of Cu Chi used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Mangold, Tom, and Penycate, John

price: £4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425089514 ISBN: 0425089517

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tunnels of Cu Chi used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Mangold, Tom & John Penycate

price: £4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425089514 ISBN: 0425089517

Description: Very Good. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Tunnels of Cu Chi used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Mangold, Tom; John Penycate

price: £4.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425089514 ISBN: 0425089517

Description: Good. 0425089517. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Tom Mangold, John Penycate

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON LTD Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780340278109 ISBN: 0340278102

Description: Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd in 1985. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 292. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Tunnels of Cu Chi

by Tom Mangold, John Penycate

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON LTD Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780340278109 ISBN: 0340278102

Description: Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd in 1985. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 292. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8545687 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 1, 2009
By Ryan, Los Angeles, CA

"So far these dudes known as Tunnel Rats are hardcore. This book does a good job of dissecting tunnel warfare in Vietnam from a variety of different perspectives"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 5, 2009
By Martin, San Francisco, CA

"Very-well narrated and researched accounts of the complex tunnel systems built by the Viet Cong that frustrated and eventually helped "defeat" the American and South Vietnamese forces. Truly fascinating, sobering, and informative."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 9, 2009
By Jim, Encino, CA

"Just another example of our policy in Vietnam, and how it all went terribly wrong."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 22, 2009
By Blake, Plymouth, MI

"Attempts to take an objective view of both American tunnel rats and NVA who fought in the tunnels through first-hand accounts. I thought it was great. It made me respect and feel sorry for soldiers on both sides."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
15 of 17 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.