» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Turin shroud

by Ian Wilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Turin Shroud

by Wilson Ian

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth-gilt Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Very Good in Faded but Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HARDBACK. D/j spine faded otherwise a near fine, first edition of this contentious work. I have subjected this book to rigorous carbon-dating and can confirm that it really was published in 1978 (give or take a bit)! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldcrestbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Wilson, Ian

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140050646 ISBN: 0140050647

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Edge wear with minor creasing and bymping. There is a circular indentation on the front cover, this has caused an impression on the first couple of pages also. There is a less pronounced impression on the rear cover. Pages tanning. Illustrated in B&W. 368pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140050646 ISBN: 0140050647

Description: Good. Cover slightly worn around the edges, pages slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Wilson, Ian

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140050646 ISBN: 0140050647

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Wilson, Ian

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140050646 ISBN: 0140050647

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Smart, clean and overall decent hardback copy in similar dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140050646 ISBN: 0140050647

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Turing Shroud

by Wilson, Ian

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Victor Gollancz Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Good/Fair in Good/Fair jacket. Ex-Library Hardback. Ex-library copy. ffe has been removed and book contains stamps and markings. A reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Wilson, I

price: £1.24

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780000110640 ISBN: 0000110647

Description: [Penguin 1979 Revised Ed Paperback] 358 pages; illustrated; covers creased; otherwise [Near Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140050646 ISBN: 0140050647

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Turin shroud

by Wilson, Ian

price: £1.24

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140050646 ISBN: 0140050647

Description: Good. 368p.,[40]p. of plates : ill., 1map, ports. ; 18 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps, portraits, plates. Previous ed.: published as 'The shroud of Turin', Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday, 1978 ; and as 'The Turin shroud', London : Gollancz, 1978. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnietrading, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Wilson, Ian

price: £1.24

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Book Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140050646 ISBN: 0140050647

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Creasing to covers and/or spine. Shelfwear/edgewear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Turin Shroud

by Wilson, Ian

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Uk Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140050646 ISBN: 0140050647

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity end page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140050646 ISBN: 0140050647

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson,

price: £1.24

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Penguin paperback, revised edition 1979. slight wear. very good, #194. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140050646 ISBN: 0140050647

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 368pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0140050647. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 600grams, ISBN: 0575024836. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0575024836. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0575024836. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Turin Shroud

by Wilson, Ian

price: £1.24

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Good. Hardcover published by Victor Gollancz 1978. A sound copy. Pages clean. Pencil price to ffep. Price clipped dust jacket. Light marks to closed page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140050646 ISBN: 0140050647

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Wilson, Ian

price: £1.42

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Victor Gollancz Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780575024830 ISBN: 0575024836

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. d/w spine sunned a little but overall a very good copy in a very good d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Wilson, Ian

price: £1.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, softcover, revised edition Date Published: 1979

Description: Illustrations, 368pp. Good paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Turin Shroud

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140050646 ISBN: 0140050647

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.