» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: The Irrefutable Evidence Updated

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: The Irrefutable Evidence Updated

by Rodney Hoare

About this title: For years, scientists and religious believers have been debating the authenticity of the Shroud of Turin. Rodney Hoare spent more than 20 years researching the facts surrounding the shroud and came to the conclusion that it is indeed the cloth that once contained the body of Jesus Christ. This thorough work addresses all of the issues in question including why the carbon-dating evidence of 1988 should not be accepted, how the shroud's Middle Eastern origin can be proven, how the famed image on the shroud was created, and how the shroud traveled from Palestine to Italy. This historical ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Turin Shroud is Genuine used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine

by Rodney Hoare

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New editionUpdated_Month1|-1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780285634718 ISBN: 0285634712

Description: Used-Very Good. Unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence

by Rodney Hoare

price: £1.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated

by Hoare, Rodney

price: £2.22

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780285634718 ISBN: 0285634712

Description: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear. Will have usual library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper removed, and/or protective plastic sleeve. For further details please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine

by Hoare Rodney

price: £3.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine

by Rodney Hoare

price: £3.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780285634718 ISBN: 0285634712

Description: 1998-08-20. Souvenir Press Ltd. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Turin Shroud is Genuine used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine

by Rodney Hoare

price: £4.67

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0285632019. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen Williams Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine new book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine

by Rodney Hoare

price: £4.91

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780285634718 ISBN: 0285634712

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Turin Shroud is Genuine used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine

by Rodney Hoare

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SOUVENIR PRESS LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Ex-Library Published by Souvenir Press Ltd in 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 188. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8342561 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Turin Shroud is Genuine used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine

by Rodney Hoare

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SOUVENIR PRESS LTD Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780285634718 ISBN: 0285634712

Description: Published by Souvenir Press Ltd in 1998. Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8457518 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable

by Rodney Hoare

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable

by Rodney Hoare

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable

by Hoare, Rodney

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Fine. FINE HC IN NEAR FINE DJ. 1ST PRINTING. TINY TEAR @ LOWER BACK DJ FLAP CORNER. TEXT IS CLEAN AND BRIGHT. SHARP PAGE EDGE CORNERS. [B-44] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cathy javier, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Turin Shroud is Genuine used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine

by Hoare, Rodney

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd Date Published: 25/04/1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated

by Rodney Hoare

price: £6.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780285634718 ISBN: 0285634712

Description: Very Good. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated

by Rodney Hoare

price: £6.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable

by Rodney Hoare

price: £6.24

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: New. Beautiful. Gift Quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence

by Hoare, Rodney

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Pr Ltd, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Near fine, Light Edge Wear/Near fine, Small Stain. 0285632019 Reprint 1994, Hard cover with DJ, DJ has a small stain on front, light edge wear and corner wear. Pages are clean, there is an insert of black and white photos in center. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Turin Shroud is Genuine, the used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine, the

by Hoare, Rodney

price: £6.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-0285632019 [HOARE, RODNEY] TURIN SHROUD IS GENUINE, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable

by Hoare, Rodney

price: £7.12

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Fine. 1566199751 Hardcover in excellent condition, binding solid and tight, faint dustjacket shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable Evidence used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable Evidence

by Hoare, Rodney

price: £7.48

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Like New Hardcover in Like New DJ. No marks or writing.; Objective, closely argued and unbiased, this book offers a startling new hypothesis about the last days of Jesus.; 188 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McDowell's Emporium, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable

by Rodney Hoare

price: £7.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable (Isbn: 1566199751)

by Hoare, Rodney

price: £7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble, USA, 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Fine in Good jacket. FINE: Book, DJ: Good: Hardcover with Dustjacket. B37. Barnes and Noble, USA, 1995. B&W Photographs and illustrations throughout book. Clean, unmarked pages. Minor DJ edgewear, tiny tear. Free Delivery Confirmation with tracking. All books packaged securely. We take extra care in packaging our merchandise. You will not be disappointed! Ships within 24 hours. We Ship Daily, Mon. through Sat., and welcome your comments, questions and feedback. Domestic Standard shipments ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable By Hoare, Rodney

by Rodney Hoare

price: £7.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Fine. Book Like New Faint Shelfwear, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Miller Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Low

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated new book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated

by Rodney Hoare

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1994-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: New. I ship twice a day during the week and once on Saturday. Your business is personal with me. I DO NOT SHIP INTERNATIONALLY EXCEPT CANADA. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bowles Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence

by Hoare, Rodney

price: £7.48

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1994, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arch Bridge Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.