» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Vojtech Mastny (Editor), Craig Nation, R Craig Nation (Editor)

About this title: Linked by ethnic and religious affinities to two postCold War crisis areasthe former Soviet Union and YugoslaviaTurkey is positioned to play an influential role in the promotion of regional economic cooperation and in taking new approaches to security. In this book, experts from Turkey, Europe, and the United States address key aspects of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power used book

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Mastny, Vojtech; Nation, R. Craig

price: £6.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press ISBN-13: 9780813334127 ISBN: 0813334128

Description: Very Good. 0813334128 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power used book

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

price: £6.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813334127 ISBN: 0813334128

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power used book

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Mastny, Vojtech; Nation, R. Craig

price: £8.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Westview Press ISBN-13: 9780813334127 ISBN: 0813334128

Description: Fine. 0813334128 Book has minor shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power used book

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Vojtech Mastny; R. Craig Nation

price: £8.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1997-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780813334127 ISBN: 0813334128

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Turkey Between East and West New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power used book

Turkey Between East and West New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by 7

price: £8.73

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813334127 ISBN: 0813334128

Description: Fine; Westview Press; 1996; Softcover; Remainder mark on bottom edge. 0813334128. "In this volume, experts from Turkey, Europe and the United States address the key aspects of Turkey's multifaceted role in Europe, its ethnic and religious ties to Central Asia and the Balkans, the Cold War legacy, the quest for a new security role in the region, problems of political modernization, and strategies for future economic development and regional cooperation. "; 8vo; 279 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power new book

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Vojtech Mastny; R. Craig Nation

price: £9.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1997-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780813334127 ISBN: 0813334128

Description: New. 1996 Westview edition. 279 pages. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cozy Book Nook, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turkey Between East and West, New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Mastny, Vojtech; Nation, R. Craig (Editors)

price: £10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press

Description: Good. Dark red cloth covered boards; no dust jacket; covers slightly soiled; corner and spine end wear; Ex library with typical stamps and markings; Interior clean and unmarked; tight binding; 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall; 279 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Mastny, Vojtech; Nation, R. Craig; Nation, R Craig

price: £12.02

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 2/8/1996 ISBN-13: 9780813324203 ISBN: 0813324203

Description: Very Good. 0813324203 Near Fine hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket; publisher's rubber stamps on front endpaper, otherwise book is very clean with no marks; binding firm; dust jacket clean and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Mastny, Vojtech And R. Craig Nation (Editors)

price: £12.47

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813324203 ISBN: 0813324203

Description: Near Fine Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. Previous Owner Stamp. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turkey Between East and West

by Mastny, Vojtech (Ed. )

price: £14.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Date Published: 1997

Description: New Challenges for a rising regional power. Co-ed. R. CRAIG NATION. Boulder [CO], 1996. (xiii, 279 p., tables, ind. ); paper. Excellent.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joppa Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Mastny, Vojtech (Editor); Nation, R. Craig (Editor)

price: £16.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press, Boulder, CO Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813324203 ISBN: 0813324203

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0813324203. Cloth.; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power used book

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Mastny, Vojtech And R. Craig Nation (Eds).

price: £19.32

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview,, Boulder: Date Published: 1996. ISBN-13: 9780813334127 ISBN: 0813334128

Description: 279pp. Fine condition; paperback rebound as hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power used book

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Mastny, Vojtech (Editor), and Nation, Craig, and Nation, R Craig (Editor)

price: £23.39

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780813334127 ISBN: 0813334128

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power used book

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Mastny, Vojtech (Editor), and Nation, Craig, and Nation, R Craig (Editor)

price: £27.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780813334127 ISBN: 0813334128

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power used book

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Mastny, Vojtech (Editor), and Nation, Craig, and Nation, R Craig (Editor)

price: £28.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780813334127 ISBN: 0813334128

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a new book

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a

by Mastny, Vojtech; Nation, Craig And Natio

price: £31.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WESTVIEW PR Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813334127 ISBN: 0813334128

Description: Linked by ethnic and religious affinities to two post-Cold War crisis areas--the former Soviet Union and Yugoslavia--Turkey is positioned to play an influential role in the promotion of regional economic cooperation and in taking new approaches to se... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Turkey Between East and West-New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power new book

Turkey Between East and West-New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Mastny Vojtech

price: £32.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813334127 ISBN: 0813334128

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 296. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power new book

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Vojtech Mastny

price: £36.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813334127 ISBN: 0813334128

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power new book

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Mastny, Vojtech (Editor), and Nation, Craig, and Nation, R Craig (Editor)

price: £37.76

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780813334127 ISBN: 0813334128

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turkey Between East and West. New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Mastny, Vojtech & Craig Nation

price: £38.01

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813324203 ISBN: 0813324203

Description: Westview Press, 1996. Hardcover. Without dust jacket. Fine condition. With a remainder mark at the bottom. ISBN: 0813324203. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power new book

Turkey Between East and West: New Challenges for a Rising Regional Power

by Vojtech Mastny; R. Craig Nation

price: £41.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1997-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780813334127 ISBN: 0813334128

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.