» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Turner on Tour

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Turner on Tour

by Inge Herold

About this title: Like many 19th-century Britons, J.M.W. Turner was a passionate traveller, and the landscapes, cities and people he encountered on his journeys throughout Europe provided the stimulus for a number of his sketches, watercolours and paintings. This book documents the artist's European travels between 1802 and 1845 and provides insights into the ways ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Turner on Tour (Pegasus Series) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Series)

by Inge Herold

price: £2.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783791329857 ISBN: 3791329855

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Turner on Tour (Pegasus) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus)

by Inge Herold

price: £2.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783791332116 ISBN: 3791332112

Description: Used-Very Good. Slight crease to cover, otherwise as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Turner on Tour (Pegasus) new book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus)

by Inge Herold

price: £3.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prestel ISBN-13: 9783791332116 ISBN: 3791332112

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Series) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Series)

by Inge Herold

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PRESTEL Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783791329857 ISBN: 3791329855

Description: Published by Prestel in 2003. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 128. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8493863 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Paperbacks) new book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Paperbacks)

by Herold, Inge

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prestel Publishing ISBN-13: 9783791329857 ISBN: 3791329855

Description: New. 3791329855 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Paperbacks) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Paperbacks)

by Inge Herold

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9783791329857 ISBN: 3791329855

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus) new book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus)

by Inge Herold; J. M. W. Turner

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 2004-10-30 ISBN-13: 9783791332116 ISBN: 3791332112

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus) new book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus)

by Inge Herold; J. M. W. Turner

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 2004-10-30 ISBN-13: 9783791332116 ISBN: 3791332112

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus)

by Inge Herold; J. M. W. Turner

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 2004-10-30 ISBN-13: 9783791332116 ISBN: 3791332112

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Paperbacks) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Paperbacks)

by Inge Herold

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9783791329857 ISBN: 3791329855

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Paperbacks) new book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Paperbacks)

by Inge Herold

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9783791329857 ISBN: 3791329855

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Paperbacks) new book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Paperbacks)

by Inge Herold

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9783791329857 ISBN: 3791329855

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Paperbacks) new book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Paperbacks)

by Herold, Inge

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9783791329857 ISBN: 3791329855

Description: New. NEW-IN NEW CONDITION! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 2ndChanceBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Library) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Library)

by Inge Herold, J. M. W. Turner

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel ISBN-13: 9783791318714 ISBN: 3791318713

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Turner on Tour (Pegasus) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus)

by Inge Herold, J. M. W. Turner

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783791332116 ISBN: 3791332112

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Library) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Library)

by Inge Herold, J. M. W. Turner

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783791318714 ISBN: 3791318713

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Turner on Tour (Pegasus) new book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus)

by Herold, Inge; Turner, J. M. W.

price: £6.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prestel Publishing ISBN-13: 9783791332116 ISBN: 3791332112

Description: New. 3791332112 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus)

by Herold, Inge; Turner, J. M. W.

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9783791332116 ISBN: 3791332112

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the covers-NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus)

by Herold, Inge; Turner, J. M. W.

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 10-30-04 ISBN-13: 9783791332116 ISBN: 3791332112

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp Clean Unread unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 1.32 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus)

by Herold, Inge; Turner, J. M. W.

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 10-30-04 ISBN-13: 9783791332116 ISBN: 3791332112

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the covers-NICE! ! 1.32 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Series) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Series)

by Inge Herold

price: £6.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel, Ladysbridge, Co Cork Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783791318714 ISBN: 3791318713

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Library) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Library)

by Inge Herold~J. M. W. Turner

price: £6.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783791318714 ISBN: 3791318713

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Library) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Library)

by Inge Herold~J. M. W. Turner

price: £6.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783791318714 ISBN: 3791318713

Description: LIKE NEW. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Paperbacks) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Paperbacks)

by Inge Herold

price: £6.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783791329857 ISBN: 3791329855

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Library) used book

Turner on Tour (Pegasus Library)

by Inge Herold, J. M. W. Turner

price: £6.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783791318714 ISBN: 3791318713

Description: Very Good. 1997. illustrated edition. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.