» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Twentieth-Century Artillery: 300 of the World's Greatest Artillery Pieces

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Twentieth-Century Artillery: 300 of the World's Greatest Artillery Pieces

by Ian V Hogg

About this title: Future military historians will surely look back upon the 20th century and say, "There was the zenith of artillery." Though it retains its importance on the battlefield, for sheer diversity of type and multiplicity of design, for size, numbers, and tactical influence, the likes of artillery as it stood in 1945 will never again be seen. Beginning ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery (Expert Guide)

by Ian V. Hogg

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133158 ISBN: 1840133155

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery (Expert Guide)

by Ian V. Hogg

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133158 ISBN: 1840133155

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Twentieth-Century Artillery (Expert Guide)

by Hogg, Ian V.

price: £2.02

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840133158 ISBN: 1840133155

Description: New. Brand new with only faint shelf wear. Prompt delivery from within the UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Geepbooks, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery (Expert Guide)

by Hogg, Ian V.

price: £2.03

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840133158 ISBN: 1840133155

Description: Fine. Clean inside and out. Immediate despatch from the UK in a jiffy protective envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery (Expert Guide)

by Ian V. Hogg

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRANGE BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133158 ISBN: 1840133155

Description: Published by Grange Books Ltd in 2001. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8544761 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery

by Ian Hogg

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719947 ISBN: 0760719942

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery

by Ian Hogg

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760719947 ISBN: 0760719942

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery

by Ian Hogg

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760719947 ISBN: 0760719942

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery (Expert Guide)

by Hogg, Ian V.

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 04/04/2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133158 ISBN: 1840133155

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery (Expert Guide)

by Hogg, Ian V.

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 04/04/2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133158 ISBN: 1840133155

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twentieth Century Artillery

price: £6.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760719947 ISBN: 0760719942

Description: Fine. BOOK HAS SLIGHT WEAR BUT IT IS LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twentieth Century Artillery

by Hogg, Ian V. (Editor)

price: £6.08

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange, Kent Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840133158 ISBN: 1840133155

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 320 pp. 300 of the world's greatest artillery pieces. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Twentieth-Century Artillery

by Hogg, Ian

price: £6.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760719947 ISBN: 0760719942

Description: BRAND NEW BOOK. 100% satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K THORNE, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Twentieth-Century Artillery: 300 of the World's Greatest Artillery Pieces used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery: 300 of the World's Greatest Artillery Pieces

by Hogg, Ian V.

price: £6.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M FRIEDMAN PUB GRP I Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632991 ISBN: 158663299X

Description: G+; wear; sticker remainder; weak spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth-Century Artillery: 300 of the World's Greatest Artillery Pieces used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery: 300 of the World's Greatest Artillery Pieces

by Ian Hogg

price: £6.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586632991 ISBN: 158663299X

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth-Century Artillery: 300 of the World's Greatest Artillery Pieces used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery: 300 of the World's Greatest Artillery Pieces

by Ian Hogg

price: £6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Friedman ISBN-13: 9781586632991 ISBN: 158663299X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery (Expert Guide)

by Ian V. Hogg

price: £7.46

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2001-04-04 ISBN-13: 9781840133158 ISBN: 1840133155

Description: Good. Free upgrade to Priority Mail for orders over $20. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Hoig, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth-Century Artillery: 300 of the World's Greatest Artillery Pieces used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery: 300 of the World's Greatest Artillery Pieces

by Hogg, Ian

price: £8.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Friedman Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781586632991 ISBN: 158663299X

Description: Very good condition. Book, 320 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery

by Hogg, Ian

price: £9.29

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Propero Books, Etobicoke. ( Date Published: 2000) ISBN-13: 9781552674130 ISBN: 1552674134

Description: First edition in Fine condition, pictorial paper covered boards, small octavo, illustrated, 320 pages. Fine pictorial DJ in a Brodart cover. ISBN 1552674134. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. King, Bookseller, ABAC/ILAB, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery

by Hogg, Ian

price: £9.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719947 ISBN: 0760719942

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book: Clean text. Color drawings. DJ: Stain due to moisture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth-Century Artillery: 300 of the World's Greatest Artillery Pieces used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery: 300 of the World's Greatest Artillery Pieces

by Hogg, Ian

price: £9.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781586632991 ISBN: 158663299X

Description: Very Good. 158663299x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth-Century Artillery: 300 of the World's Greatest Artillery Pieces used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery: 300 of the World's Greatest Artillery Pieces

by Hogg, Ian

price: £10.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Friedman Date Published: 8/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632991 ISBN: 158663299X

Description: Fine. 158663299X wear or little crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twentieth-Century Artillery By Hogg, Ian

by Ian Hogg

price: £10.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719947 ISBN: 0760719942

Description: Very Good. HBB 8/20/05 A 3girls of mine * A YES~~School is starting be safe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Twentieth Century Artillery

by Hogg, Ian

price: £10.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780760719947 ISBN: 0760719942

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth-Century Artillery: 300 of the World's Greatest Artillery Pieces new book

Twentieth-Century Artillery: 300 of the World's Greatest Artillery Pieces

by Hogg, Ian V

price: £10.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586632991 ISBN: 158663299X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CSI, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
3 of 5 (60%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.