» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Two is company, three's a crowd; a wild goose tale.

by Berta Hader, Elmer Hader

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Two is Company, Three's a Crowd, a Wild Goose Tale

by Hader, Berta And Elmer

price: £4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1965, 43 pages, library markings, some writing on cover and end pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two is Company, Three's a Crowd a Wild Goose Tale

by Hader, Berta.; Hader, Elmer (Story And Pictures)

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1967; 1967, c1965

Description: Lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Illustrations. 45 p. illus. 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two is Company Three's a Crowd a Wild Goose Tale [Hardcover] By Hader, Berta...

by Berta And Elmer Hader; Illustrator-Authors

price: £6.31

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. DISCARDED EX-LIBRARY BOOK Hardback without dustjacket, little wear, strong binding and very clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baileys Books and Beyond, TN, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Two is Company, Three's a Crowd

by Hader, Berta And Elmer

price: £8.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: MacMillan, New York, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Hader, Berta and Elmer. Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. outside binding shows wear at corners and spine ends; inside text is in very good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Hader, Berta and Elmer. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction Inventory No: 22910. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two is Company Three's a Crown, a Wild Goose Tale

by Berta And Elmer Hader

price: £8.33

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib/Good Plus HBK/No DJ Binding: Hardcover/Cover Wear Publisher: Macmillian Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780027410303 ISBN: 0027410307

Description: Good Plus X-Lib. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two is Company, Three's a Crowd

by Hader

price: £8.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 3/1/1968 ISBN-13: 9780027410303 ISBN: 0027410307

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two is Company, Three's a Crowd

by Hader

price: £8.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 3/1/1968 ISBN-13: 9780027410303 ISBN: 0027410307

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two is Company, Three's a Crowd

by Hader

price: £8.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 3/1/1968 ISBN-13: 9780027410303 ISBN: 0027410307

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two is Company Three's a Crowd: a Wild Goose Tale

by Hader, Berta And Elmer

price: £9.60

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: MacMillan, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Hader, Berta and Elmer. Very Good. Oversized 47pp Black and white illustrations Ex-library with usual library markings Light wear at corners of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two is Company Three's a Crowd

by Hader, Berta And Elmer, Illustrated By Authors

price: £10.22

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, 1965 Date Published: 1965

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Printing. Ex-Library. Smudges throughout, also small tears to many pages, mostly at lower corner. Boards are lightly soiled, lower corners very worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Two is Company Three's a Crowd ( a Wild Goose Tale )

by Hader, Berta And Elmer, Illustrated By Berta And Elmer Hader

price: £10.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Macmillan Co. 1966

Description: Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good-Good/No Jacket. First Edition. What makes this story all the better is that it is not make-believe. It tells of what really does happen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two is Company, Three's a Crowd; : a Wild Goose Tale

by Berta Hader

price: £10.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, pgs clean, bumped corners, wear to cover, synopsis glued to inside cover, HARDBACK, First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two is Company Three's a Crowd: a Wild Goose Tale

by Hader, Berta And Elmer

price: £11.76

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967

Description: Hader, Berta and Elmer. Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New York. Macmillian Company. 1967. Third printing; Hard Cover. NOT LIBRARY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good/no jacket. A clean, tight copy, light edgewear, soil. Endpaper stamped "ESEA Title I" The story of two geese who stop off at a farm, too tired and hungry to follow the other geese, then come back each year with more and more geese. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two is Company Three's a Crowd

by Hader, Berta And Elmer

price: £16.71

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan

Description: A very good plus blue hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Jacket is price clipped and has wear along edges. Inscription on ffep. Copyright 1965, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two is Company, Three's a Crowd

by Hader, Berta And Elmer, Illustrated By Hader, Berta & Elmer

price: £19.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: the Macmillan Company, 1967

Description: HB. 3rd prtg. sm4to, 45 pp, dj several sm cl tears & rubbed sm spot frt of dj VG/good, blu-brn pictorial bds & dj w/geese on frt, Good One spring two geese stop off at farm, too tired & hungry to follow the others any furthur. Each spring the pair return to spend the warm months w/the man & woman who befriended them. as years pass more & more geese join the first two. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.