» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The UFO Invasion: The Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The UFO Invasion: The Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

by Kendrick Frazier (Editor), Joe Nickell (Editor), Barry Karr (Editor)

About this title: UFOs and space aliens are visiting Earth! Now it's time to get the facts! Did a 'flying saucer' really crash near Roswell, New Mexico, in 1947, and have we been victims of a sinister government conspiracy to hide its alien occupants in a secret facility? Is there truth behind the swirled crops phenomenon? Have humans been abducted by aliens? In an ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups used book

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

by Unknown

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups used book

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

by Editor-Kendrick Frazier; Editor-Barry Karr; Editor-Joe Nickell

price: £6.36

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings or stickers; No writing or marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups used book

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

by Editor-Kendrick Frazier; Editor-Barry Karr; Editor-Joe Nickell

price: £6.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups used book

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

price: £7.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: Good. 1573921319 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 4164. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups used book

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

by Kendrick Frazier Barry Karr Joe Nickell

price: £7.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library GOOD/VERY GOOD: Hardcover with Dustjacket. B93. Former library with normal markings and stampings. HUMAN ALIEN ENCOUNTERS UNIDENTIFIED FLYING. B93. Prometheus Books, 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

by Kendrick Frazier, Barry Karr, Joe Nickell

price: £7.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1997

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Prometheus Books, 1997, 1.18 in. H x 8.98 in. L x 6.14 in. W, 20.6 oz. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears to have been very lightly read, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups used book

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

price: £8.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. COLLECTIBLE. DUST JACKET HAS NO TEARS OR REALS SIGNS OF WEAR. PAGES CLEAN AND SPINE TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery of Wellston, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups used book

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

by Frazier, Kendrick; Barry Karr And Joe Nickell, Editors

price: £8.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 1573921319. An ex-library copy with the usual discard markings. Light general reading wear. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government... used book

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government...

price: £10.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights except gift comments on fornt page. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups used book

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

by Frazier, Kendrick, Barry Karr & Joe Nickell

price: £10.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PROMETHEUS BOOKS, Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 315 PAGES. BLACK SPINE. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups used book

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

by Frazier, Kendrick; Karr, Barry; Nickell, Joe

price: £10.52

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups used book

Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

by Frazier, Kendrick, Et Al

price: £10.53

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Prometheus Books., New York. Date Published: (1997). ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: 1573921319. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Binding tight, text clean. ISBN 1573921319.; 315 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lodowick Adams, Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Ufo Invasion used book

The Ufo Invasion

by Frazier, Karr, And Nickell, Eds

price: £11.14

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: Prometheus, 1997, 2nd prtg., hardcover, fine in near fine dj, UFOs, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups used book

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

by Frazier, Kendrick; Karr, Barry; Nickell, Joe (Edited By)

price: £13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The UFO Invasion: The Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups new book

The UFO Invasion: The Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

by Frazier, Kendrick (Editor), and Nickell, Joe (Editor), and Karr, Barry (Editor)

price: £14.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ECMARKET, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Cover-Ups new book

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Cover-Ups

by Frederick Frazier, Barry Karr, Joe Nickell

price: £18.35

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abdu new book

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abdu

by Frazier, Kendrick; Nickell, Joe And Karr

price: £18.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PROMETHEUS BKS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: New. In an attempt to counter media misinformation, "The UFO Invasion" offers definitive, behind-the-scenes accounts of each case of extraterrestrial visitations and paranormal claims. Revealing articles by a host of experts will challenge, illuminate, an... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups new book

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

by Frazier, Kendrick Nickell, Joe

price: £21.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The UFO Invasion: The Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups new book

The UFO Invasion: The Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

by Frazier, Kendrick (Editor), and Nickell, Joe (Editor), and Karr, Barry (Editor)

price: £23.26

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups new book

The Ufo Invasion: the Roswell Incident, Alien Abductions, and Government Coverups

price: £23.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573921312 ISBN: 1573921319

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.