About this title: UFOs and space aliens are visiting Earth! Now it's time to get the facts! Did a 'flying saucer' really crash near Roswell, New Mexico, in 1947, and have we been victims of a sinister government conspiracy to hide its alien occupants in a secret facility? Is there truth behind the swirled crops phenomenon? Have humans been abducted by aliens? In an ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. 1573921319 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 4164. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781573921312ISBN:1573921319
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library GOOD/VERY GOOD: Hardcover with Dustjacket. B93. Former library with normal markings and stampings. HUMAN ALIEN ENCOUNTERS UNIDENTIFIED FLYING. B93. Prometheus Books, 1997. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1997
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Prometheus Books, 1997, 1.18 in. H x 8.98 in. L x 6.14 in. W, 20.6 oz. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears to have been very lightly read, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781573921312ISBN:1573921319
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. COLLECTIBLE. DUST JACKET HAS NO TEARS OR REALS SIGNS OF WEAR. PAGES CLEAN AND SPINE TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781573921312ISBN:1573921319
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 1573921319. An ex-library copy with the usual discard markings. Light general reading wear. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights except gift comments on fornt page. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
Edition: SECOND PRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PROMETHEUS BOOKS, Amherst, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781573921312ISBN:1573921319
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 315 PAGES. BLACK SPINE. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781573921312ISBN:1573921319
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: PROMETHEUS BKS
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781573921312ISBN:1573921319
Description: New. In an attempt to counter media misinformation, "The UFO Invasion" offers definitive, behind-the-scenes accounts of each case of extraterrestrial visitations and paranormal claims. Revealing articles by a host of experts will challenge, illuminate, an... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.