» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Ultimate Spider-Man

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Ultimate Spider-Man

by Stan Lee (Editor)

About this title: This book is an anthology of Spider Man stories, all appearing in print for the first time. Each story is accompanied by an illustration by a well-known Spider Man artist. Many of the illustrations were commissioned especially for this book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Ultimate Spider-Man used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425146101 ISBN: 0425146103

Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spider-Man used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425146101 ISBN: 0425146103

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spider-Man used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425146101 ISBN: 0425146103

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate Spider-Man used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man

by Lee, Stan Editor

price: £6.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425146101 ISBN: 0425146103

Description: Very Good. 0425146103. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man

by Stan Lee, Editor

price: £11.24

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1994

Description: Good. 2nd impression. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Farringdon Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman) used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman)

by Stan Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425146101 ISBN: 0425146103

Description: Good. Minor rubbing to some edges of cover; minor light stains on page edge Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spider-Man used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man

by Lee, Stan

price: £6.20

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Berkley Trade Pbk ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425146101 ISBN: 0425146103

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 347 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman) used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman)

price: £6.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572971035 ISBN: 1572971037

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, some natural browning on covers-page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spiderman used book

The Ultimate Spiderman

by Lee, Stan

price: £6.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boulevard Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572971035 ISBN: 1572971037

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spider-Man used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man

by Lee, Stan

price: £6.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Berkley Trade Pbk ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425146101 ISBN: 0425146103

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ex library with two small stickers and two stamps, first page torn out, mylar cover, minor shelfwear, Black remainder dot on top edge of pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 347 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman) used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman)

by Lee, Stan

price: £6.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9781572971035 ISBN: 1572971037

Description: Very Good. 1572971037. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman) used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman)

by Lee, Stan

price: £7.10

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9781572971035 ISBN: 1572971037

Description: Fine. 1572971037 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! You have to look hard to see the very slight creasing of the spine! Minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spider-Man used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man

by Lee, Stan (Editor)

price: £7.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425146101 ISBN: 0425146103

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spider-Man used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man

by Stan Lee

price: £9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425146101 ISBN: 0425146103

Description: Good with no dust jacket; Stains to edges-some pages folded at bottom corners in front. 0425146103. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwizards, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman) used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman)

by Lee, Stan

price: £9.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425146101 ISBN: 0425146103

Description: 0425146103 Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman) used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman)

by Lee, Stan

price: £9.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425146101 ISBN: 0425146103

Description: Fine. 0425146103 Features original fiction by Craig Shaw Gardner, Lawrence Watt-Evans, Tom De Haven, and many more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spider-Man new book

The Ultimate Spider-Man

by Lee, Stan (Editor)

price: £9.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572971035 ISBN: 1572971037

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (022307) 1st edition Mass market paperback is brand new in Near Mint condition with slight age browing outside page edges. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman) used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman)

by Stan Lee

price: £10.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425170007 ISBN: 0425170004

Description: Vg. Edge/corner wear to covers, no spine creases, pgs tight, clean & unmarked, remains of sticker on rear cover, Published by Berkley, 1996, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Final Draft Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man

by Stan Lee Edited By

price: £11.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boulevard Books Date Published: 1996

Description: Paperback. Third Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spider-Man used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man

by Stan Lee Edited By

price: £11.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boulevard Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572971035 ISBN: 1572971037

Description: Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. ISBN 1-57297-103-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ultimate Spide-Man, the used book

Ultimate Spide-Man, the

by Lee, Stan (Editor)

price: £11.77

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Boulevard Books, United States Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425170007 ISBN: 0425170004

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy of Spider-Man stories. Illustrations by 3 decades of Spider-Man artists. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spider-Man new book

The Ultimate Spider-Man

by Lee, Stan

price: £12.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Berkley Trade Pbk ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425146101 ISBN: 0425146103

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (032606) 1st edition Trade Paperback is brand new in Near Mint condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 347 p. Audience: General/trade. brand new prose Spider-Man stories by Lee, illos both classic and new read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman) used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman)

by Stan Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425146101 ISBN: 0425146103

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman) used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman)

by Stan Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425146101 ISBN: 0425146103

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman) used book

The Ultimate Spider-Man (Spiderman)

by Lee, Stan

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572971035 ISBN: 1572971037

Description: Very Good. 1572971037 Tight binding and clean pages. Normal spine crease from reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?