available COPIES
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture from Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years or Less
by
James B Arkebauer
About this title: There's a new kind of entrepreneurial opportunity emerging for hardnosed, no-nonsense entrepreneurs who prefer the high-reward, high-risk, fast-turnover approach over the steady, lower-risk, long-term venture approach of more typical entrepreneurs. In this new scenario, the entrepreneur seeks to find or create an opportunity, accelerate the growth process, and move to the "harvest" or sell-out stage in the fastest time possible - and then repeat the process again and again. Setting out the step-by-step process of forming a company which is, from the outset, "built to sell", "Ultrapreneuring" ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture from Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years or Less
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or Less
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: Good. Usual library marks &/or stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture from Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years or Less
by
Arkebauer, James B
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or Less
by
James B. Arkebauer
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or Less
by
James B. Arkebauer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or Less
by
James B. Arkebauer
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070025080
ISBN: 0070025088
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Ultrapreneuring Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or Less
by
Arkebauer, James B.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070025080
ISBN: 0070025088
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches. read more
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or Less
by
Arkebauer, James B.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 8/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: Very Good. 0070025096 Thanks X56L. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or Less
by
Arkebauer, James B.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 8/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: Very Good. 0070025096 Thanks 11F. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or...
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: New. Brand New Book-Mint in a Mint Soft Cover-Gift Quality. read more
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or Less
by
Arkebauer, James B
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or Less
by
Arkebauer, James B
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ultra-Preneuring: Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or Less
by
Arkebauer, James B.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Printed wraps; 246pp; index. read more
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or Less
by
James B. Arkebauer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or Less
by
Arkebauer, James B.
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: Very good. Near perfect, some minor wear to edges, otherwise great. "No suprises, No regrets. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Lazowski ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture from Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years or Less
by
Arkebauer, James B
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Ultrapreneuring. Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or Less
by
Arkebauer James B.
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: Very Good. 246 pp, soiled covers and edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DEE WHY BOOKS ,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture from Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years or Less
by
Arkebauer, James B
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture from Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years or Less
by
Arkebauer, James B
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070025080
ISBN: 0070025088
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 1993 edition. Complete number line, presumed first printing. Black cloth hardcover. Very Good Book/No Jacket. Not ex-library. 9.2 * 6.1. 246 p. Minor rubbings, and minor edges' bumps on the cover, few minor stains on the sides of the binding; other than that, clean and tight pages, seems never been read. No bent on spine. Bubble wrap guarantee. Free tracking in U.S. Email notification after shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
oandm ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or...
Ships from
HI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070025080
ISBN: 0070025088
Description: Very good; Collectible. 1993 McGraw-Hill First Print Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CPK Sales ,
HI,
USA
Reliability:
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or Less
by
James B. Arkebauer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1993/08/01
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: Very good Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070025080
ISBN: 0070025088
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No DJ. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Ultrapreneuring: Taking a Venture From Start-Up to Harvest in Three Years Or Less
by
James B. Arkebauer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1993/08/01
ISBN-13: 9780070025097
ISBN: 0070025096
Description: Very good Condition. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.