» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Unchosen

by Nan Gilbert

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Unchosen

by Gilbert, Nan

price: £5.54

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Scholastic

Description: Fair. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Gilbert

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. NO PUBLICATION DATE. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Nan Gilbert

price: £5.54

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight, tanning. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Nan Gilbert

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1968. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Gilbert, Nan

price: £5.54

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Interior yellowing but clean, covers clean, spine flat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Gilbert, Nan

price: £5.89

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair Plus. Moderate cover wear with some creases to cover. Tape repaired tear along spine at top. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unchosen

by Gilbert, Nan. Cassell, Bob, Cover Art

price: £5.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1965

Description: Bob Cassell, Cover Art. Very Good- No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very Good-. 1st Printing Stated. Mass Market Paperback, 184 pages. Book No. TK 722. Binding is solid; moderate spine crease; moderate crease along spine edge of front cover; several slight creases to front and back covers; non-yellowing tape repair at head of spine; tiny creases to bottom front and top back corners; some edge wear; age tanning, pages are not brittle; owner name on front endpaper, otherwise, pages are clean, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caroline Leone BookServices, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Gilbert, Nan

price: £6.06

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, Many Date Published: 1963

Description: Cover Art. Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover has light wear...The end page has a crease with name marked out.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Gilbert, Nan

price: £6.06

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear cover wear notes in endpapers. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Perennial Library. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadFish, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Nan Gilbert

price: £6.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Gilbert, Nan

price: £6.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Tanning inside, reader's crease, name written inside. No store stamps, slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Gilbert

price: £6.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Nan Gilbert

price: £6.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. 6th printing, light edge wear, tiny tear to first few pages by spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Nan Gilbert

price: £6.93

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Mild wear. Some water stains on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Nan Gilbert

price: £8.06

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICE Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Crease on back cover, appears unread, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Gilbert, Nan

price: £8.66

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row 1963 Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Gilbert, Nan;

price: £9.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper & Row

Description: Good with VG DJ. USED 1st Edition--Good with VG DJ--xlib-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unchosen

by Gilbert, Nan

price: £9.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060803018 ISBN: 0060803010

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0060803010. Light edgewear to covers. Uncreased spine. Mellow interior. Solid binding. Mass Market PB 32mo 4"-5" tall 184 pages Follow the foibles of Ellen, Kay, and Debbie as they come to terms with the concept of popularity. Written in the first person, Ellen secretly names the trio the "Unchosen, " and describes their individual attempts to tackle self improvement. From Ellen's horrifying steak and water diet to her "romance" with her mysterious pen pal, Norris ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Gilbert, Nan

price: £10.04

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Gilbert, Nan

price: £10.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, 1963.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. HB. Sml 8vo in pictorial boards with the same illustration as the DJ. XL, with the usual markings, else VG+ in price-clipped DJwith the flaps glued to the inside cvrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Gilbert, Nan

price: £11.08

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060219710 ISBN: 0060219718

Description: VG. Hardcover, ex-library, no dust jacket, picture cover, copyright 1963. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Gilbert

price: £13.05

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT INKING AND LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Gilbert

price: £14.41

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT INKING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unchosen

by Gilbert, Nan

price: £14.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classic, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unchosen, the

by Gilbert, Nan

price: £14.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1963

Description: Pictorial Cover Book Very Good. Dust Jacket Slight Wear Edges. 214 pages. Interior pages clean. Bottom corner of front endflap is clipped. Dust jacket has blue smear on rear white panel where I assume a price was removed. Light soil on rear. Three girls had been friends for years. They had one thing in common. They thought of themselves as the have-nots, unpopular, undated. The Unchosen was the name they gave themselves. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wind in the Willows

Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

see all from £1.38!

new only from £1.38!

Runaway Ralph

Runaway Ralph

by Beverly Cleary

see all from £1.38!

new only from £5.53!

Ramona's world

Ramona's world

by Beverly Cleary

see all from £2.04!

new only from £5.53!

Summer to Die

Summer to Die

by Lois Lowry

see all from £3.02!

new only from £6.37!

Fifteen

Fifteen

by Beverly Cleary

see all from £1.38!

new only from £5.74!

Seven Day Magic

Seven Day Magic

by Edward Eager