» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Uncle Tom's cabin or Life among the lowly

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Uncle Tom's cabin or Life among the lowly

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin (Everyman's Library)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dent ISBN-13: 9780460003711 ISBN: 0460003712

Description: Acceptable. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. EX LIBRARY copy with usual stamps/marks etc. Heavy general wear to the dustcover. A few pages are loose. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hours, no quibble money back guara This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin (Everyman Paperbacks)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Everyman Ltd Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780460013710 ISBN: 0460013718

Description: Very Good. Small dedication on inside cover All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Uncles Tom's Cabin (Modern Library) used book

Uncles Tom's Cabin (Modern Library)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: £2.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Library Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375756931 ISBN: 0375756930

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Or Life Among the Lowly

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: £5.94

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ward Lock, London Date Published: 0001

Description: b/w Frontispiece. Good. No Jacket. Blue Cloth. H. 7 5/8" 448pp. Previous owners name to ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Or Life Among the Lowly

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: £6.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Sunday School Union, London

Description: Good. No Jacket. No date but a 'penned insc. ' on back of ffep gives a date of 1897. Front hinge is cracked Red covers are attractively decorated with a young woman with baby fleeing in the snow. Spine has black and gilt titles plus sword. Page edges have darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Or Life Among the Lowly

by Stowe H. Beecher

price: £7.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James Nisbet Undated, London

Description: Small 8vo: , contemporary victorian illustrated cloth, pp 400, illustrated 4 b/w plates inc frontis: first section loose. Ca 1890? , VG Very Good Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bentfinger Book Services, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin. Or Life Among the Lowly

by H B Stowe

price: £14.88

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Ward, Lock & Co 1885 Date Published: 1885

Description: Acceptable. No publication date, no dust jacket, corners bumped, edges and spine worn, writing on first page, cover and pages tanned. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Or, Life Among the Lowly

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: £29.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Collector's Edition Binding: Full Leather Publisher: The Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut Date Published: 1979

Description: Miguel Covarrubias. As New. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An extremely clean and sound well cared-for copy, free from inscriptions. Bound in bluish grey leather with raised bands to spine, gilt decor to front, back & spine. Gilt edges all round. Silk endpapers. Ribbon marker. An extremely attractive volume in imaculate condition. Part of The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin; Or, Life Among the Lowly

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: £49.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Henry G. Bohn. 1852, uniform with Bohn's Standard Library, this... Date Published: 1852

Description: Hardback, 8vo, xii, 483pp, owner's name on front endpaper, page edges a little browned, text clean and binding original green cloth, blindstamped decs, gilt spine titles & price (2/6), board corners bumped, spine ends rubbed, Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Uncle Tom's Cabin Or, Life Among the Lowly used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Or, Life Among the Lowly

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher; Douglas, Ann

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140390032 ISBN: 0140390030

Description: Fine. 0140390030. American Library; 1.2 x 7.5 x 5.2 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: £3.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Everyman Ltd, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780460013710 ISBN: 0460013718

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 442pp-VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Uncle Tom\'S Cabin (Everyman Paperbacks)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: £4.99

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: EVERYMAN LTD Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780460013710 ISBN: 0460013718

Description: Published by Everyman Ltd in 1972. Paperback. Number of pages: 442. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8439530 #35016 5WHI3-P 8439530 (H02-020) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Uncle Tom\'S Cabin (Everyman\'S Library)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DENT ISBN-13: 9780460003711 ISBN: 0460003712

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. 106664B3GRA3DX 1167256 1 (#34-10-H03-55) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin (Everyman's Library)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DENT ISBN-13: 9780460003711 ISBN: 0460003712

Description: Published by DENT in N/A. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7858066 14321B3YEL3D* 7858066 1 (#25021-H49-25) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin-Or-Life Among the Lowly

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: £6.00

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Sunday School Union Date Published: 1896 ISBN-13: 9780816157143 ISBN: 0816157146

Description: Used; Acceptable. 0816157146 late 1800s or early 1900s published by The Sunday School Union: shading to page edges especially; hardcover slightly worn at edges; blue cover with illustration on front; an interesting old book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G Ikamba, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin-Or-Life Among the Lowly

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: £6.00

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Sunday School Union Date Published: 1896 ISBN-13: 9780816157143 ISBN: 0816157146

Description: Used; Acceptable. 0816157146 late 1800s or early 1900s published by The Sunday School Union: shading to page edges especially; hardcover slightly worn at edges; blue cover with illustration on front; an interesting old book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G Ikamba, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Uncle Tom's Cabin Or, Life Among the Lowly new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Or, Life Among the Lowly

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher Editor: Douglas, Ann

price: £7.03

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140390032 ISBN: 0140390030

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 640 pages. (640 pages) describing the many trials and eventual escape to freedom of the long-suffering, good-hearted slave uncle tom, this novel intends to show how christian love can overcome any human cruelty. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin: Or, Life Among the Lowly (Everyman Paperbacks)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: £7.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 01/01/1972 ISBN-13: 9780460013710 ISBN: 0460013718

Description: Good. 0460013718- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Or Life Among the Lowly

by Stowe, Harriet

price: £12.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lock 1000, London

Description: 424p green decorative cloth with publisher's ads to the end, rubbed corners, pages unmarked, minor foxing, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Or Life Among the Lowly (John Harvard Library)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: £18.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harvard U.P.; Oxford U. P Date Published: 1962

Description: Collectible-Acceptable. Inscription inside dated 1897, pages good although yellowed. No dust jacket, hardback spine faded. Published by Croome & Co. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Or Life Among the Lowly

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: £19.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co

Description: Good book. Small format. Red decorated cloth, gilt title to spine. Colour plates. Front joint slightly pulled. Spine and corners bumped and worn. Covers a little grubby. Endpapers browned. Inscription in ink to verso of frontis. Contents clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin; Or Life Among the Lowly

by Stowe Harriet Beecher

price: £20.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ward Lock & Bowden Ltd., London

Description: Good. No Dustjacket. 12mo. The Lily series. No date. 12mo 424 pages plus 16 pages of publishers ads. in red cloth cover with title and decorations to the front and spine. Spine faded & front affected with water splashes. No other obvious faults. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Or, Life Among the Lowly

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher Author

price: £21.13

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559312915 ISBN: 0559312911

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 5 inches. (00332 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Or, Life Among the Lowly

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: £25.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9780559312915 ISBN: 0559312911

Description: New. 0559312911. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Or, Life Among the Lowly

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher Author

price: £25.91

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559797583 ISBN: 0559797583

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 5 inches. (00548 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 18: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's co