|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Now in paperback, the #1 "San Francisco Chronicle" bestseller that is an enchanting and lyrical look at the life, the traditions, and the cuisine of Tuscany, in the spirit of Peter Mayle's "A Year in Provence." Frances Mayes entered a wondrous new world when she began restoring an abandoned villa in the spectacular Tuscan countryside. There were unexpected treasures at every turn: faded frescos beneath the whitewash in her dining room, a vineyard under wildly overgrown brambles in the garden, and, in the nearby hill towns, vibrant markets and delightful people. In "Under the Tuscan Sun," ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Book, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553816112
ISBN: 055381611X
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun
by
Frances Mayes
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books (A Division of Ba
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun
by
Frances Mayes
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books (A Division of Ba
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun
by
Frances Mayes
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books (A Division of Ba
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books@lingfield,
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun
by
Frances Mayes
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books (A Division of Ba
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Frances Mayes
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780767916066
ISBN: 0767916069
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Frances Mayes
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780811808422
ISBN: 0811808424
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun
by
Frances Mayes
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BROADWAY BOOKS (A DIVISION OF BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DEL
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Published by Broadway Books (A Division of Bantam Doubleday Del in 1997. Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #27527 3GRE3-P 8244973 (#H37-53) read more
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780811808422
ISBN: 0811808424
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0811808424 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
waldair marketing,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 08/2003
ISBN-13: 9780767916066
ISBN: 0767916069
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Very Good, spine cocked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 08/2003
ISBN-13: 9780767916066
ISBN: 0767916069
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy
by
Mayes, Frances
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780767900386
ISBN: 0767900383
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
| | | | |