» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy

by Frances Mayes

About this title: Now in paperback, the #1 "San Francisco Chronicle" bestseller that is an enchanting and lyrical look at the life, the traditions, and the cuisine of Tuscany, in the spirit of Peter Mayle's "A Year in Provence." Frances Mayes entered a wondrous new world when she began restoring an abandoned villa in the spectacular Tuscan countryside. There were unexpected treasures at every turn: faded frescos beneath the whitewash in her dining room, a vineyard under wildly overgrown brambles in the garden, and, in the nearby hill towns, vibrant markets and delightful people. In "Under the Tuscan Sun," ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £1.62

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Book, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553816112 ISBN: 055381611X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun used book

Under the Tuscan Sun

by Frances Mayes

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books (A Division of Ba Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun used book

Under the Tuscan Sun

by Frances Mayes

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books (A Division of Ba Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun used book

Under the Tuscan Sun

by Frances Mayes

price: £2.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books (A Division of Ba Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £1.62

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books@lingfield, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under the Tuscan Sun used book

Under the Tuscan Sun

by Frances Mayes

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books (A Division of Ba Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Frances Mayes

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767916066 ISBN: 0767916069

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Frances Mayes

price: £2.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811808422 ISBN: 0811808424

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under the Tuscan Sun used book

Under the Tuscan Sun

by Frances Mayes

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BROADWAY BOOKS (A DIVISION OF BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DEL Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Published by Broadway Books (A Division of Bantam Doubleday Del in 1997. Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #27527 3GRE3-P 8244973 (#H37-53) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £12.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811808422 ISBN: 0811808424

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0811808424 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £5.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: waldair marketing, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £4.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £4.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £4.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £4.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £4.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 08/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767916066 ISBN: 0767916069

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £4.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £4.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Very Good, spine cocked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £4.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £4.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £4.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 08/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767916066 ISBN: 0767916069

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £4.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £4.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £4.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy used book

Under the Tuscan Sun: at Home in Italy

by Mayes, Frances

price: £4.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA