» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Understanding Exposure: How to Shoot Great Photographs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Understanding Exposure: How to Shoot Great Photographs

by Bryan Peterson

About this title: This companion volume to Learning to See Creatively shows how to combine aperture, shutter speed, and film speed to make better photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Understanding Exposure: How to Shoot Great Photographs

by Peterson Bryan

price: £4.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780817437114 ISBN: 0817437118

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Understanding Exposure: How to Shoot Great Photographs

by Peterson Bryan

price: £5.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817437114 ISBN: 0817437118

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Understanding Exposure used book

Understanding Exposure

by Peterson, Brian

price: £9.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Amphoto, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780817437121 ISBN: 0817437126

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WE SPECIALIZE IN PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS. 144pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Understanding Exposure used book

Understanding Exposure

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £7.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amphoto Books ISBN-13: 9780817437121 ISBN: 0817437126

Description: Good. 0817437126 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Understanding Exposure new book

Understanding Exposure

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £11.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817437121 ISBN: 0817437126

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Understanding Exposure used book

Understanding Exposure

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £11.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Amphoto, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780817437121 ISBN: 0817437126

Description: Fine in Fine Wraps jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Understanding Exposure

by Peterson, Bryan F

price: £14.20

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780817437114 ISBN: 0817437118

Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Understanding Exposure: How to Shoot Great Photographs used book

Understanding Exposure: How to Shoot Great Photographs

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Amphoto/Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780817437121 ISBN: 0817437126

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 6th ptg. : 1995. 144 pp., fully illus. w/ color photos. As issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Understanding Exposure: How to Shoot Great Photographs used book

Understanding Exposure: How to Shoot Great Photographs

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £35.27

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780817437121 ISBN: 0817437126

Description: Good/ss/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0817437126. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Understanding Exposure used book

Understanding Exposure

by Bryan Peterson

price: £7.61

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817437121 ISBN: 0817437126

Description: Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Understanding Exposure used book

Understanding Exposure

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £8.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amphoto Books ISBN-13: 9780817437121 ISBN: 0817437126

Description: Good. 0817437126 Clean book with some very minor scuffing/creasing of the corners. Thank you for browsing OldTowneBooksandBrew! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldTowneBooksandBrew, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Understanding Exposure used book

Understanding Exposure

by Bryan Peterson

price: £9.61

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 1990-11 ISBN-13: 9780817437121 ISBN: 0817437126

Description: Like New. Excellent condition, no writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: danzerma, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Understanding Exposure used book

Understanding Exposure

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £10.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Amphoto Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780817437121 ISBN: 0817437126

Description: Near Fine. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Understanding Exposure used book

Understanding Exposure

by Bryan Peterson

price: £10.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817437121 ISBN: 0817437126

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Understanding Exposure

by Bryan F Peterson

price: £12.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817437114 ISBN: 0817437118

Description: Very Good. Slightly tattered We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Understanding Exposure used book

Understanding Exposure

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £12.46

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Amphoto, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780817437121 ISBN: 0817437126

Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, scuffs, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Understanding Exposure

by Bryan F Peterson

price: £12.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817437114 ISBN: 0817437118

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Understanding Exposure: How to Shoot Great Photographs

by Bryan, Peterson

price: £13.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 01/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780817437114 ISBN: 0817437118

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Understanding Exposure: How to Shoot Great Photographs used book

Understanding Exposure: How to Shoot Great Photographs

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £16.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Amphoto Books ISBN-13: 9780817437121 ISBN: 0817437126

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Understanding Exposure used book

Understanding Exposure

by Bryan Peterson

price: £18.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817437121 ISBN: 0817437126

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0817437126 ISBN 13: 9780817437121 bk# 21.5. f56. OcL25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Understanding Exposure used book

Understanding Exposure

by Bryan Peterson

price: £20.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817437121 ISBN: 0817437126

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Understanding Exposure used book

Understanding Exposure

by Bryan Peterson

price: £20.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 01 November, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780817437121 ISBN: 0817437126

Description: Good. 0817437126. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Understanding Exposure

by Bryan F Peterson

price: £21.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817437114 ISBN: 0817437118

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Understanding Exposure

by Bryan F Peterson

price: £33.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817437114 ISBN: 0817437118

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0817437118 ISBN 13: 9780817437114 bk# 8.0. f59. NvL1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Understanding Exposure: How to Shoot Great Photographs With a Film Or Digital Camera

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £12.81

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 8/1/2004

Description: Very Good. Binding: PAP Vendor: St Martins Pr Subject: Photo Essays. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea, TN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse

Browse subjects