» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The big range

by Jack Schaefer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Big Range (New Windmill S)

by Jack Schaefer

price: £1.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educ Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780435121037 ISBN: 0435121030

Description: Good. Ex College library usual library markings, hardback, no dustcover; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Range (New Windmill Series)

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £1.97

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educational Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780435121037 ISBN: 0435121030

Description: Good. Ex-Libary Hardcover. Ex-school library copy with paste down on front end paper but overall good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Big Range

by Jack Schaefer

price: £3.83

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780552100601 ISBN: 0552100609

Description: Acceptable. Pages tanned and cover slightly worn. Cover worn. Reading copy. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Big Range

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £9.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Date Published: 1953

Description: Good with no dust jacket; Typical library marks, rear external hinge partially split, chipped corners and spine ends, covers rubbed and lightly soiled; Binding tight, text clean and complete, good reading copy. Ex-Lib; 12mo; Fiction above cream/brown al fictcat. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Big Range

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £12.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Range

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £13.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1953.

Description: 12mo in dec. tan cloth. XL, with the usual markings, wear to spn ends and rubbed frnt pnl bot. edge, else int. clean, binding tight, G+ no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Big Range

by Jack Schaefer

price: £18.85

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780233956329 ISBN: 0233956328

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Range

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £25.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ballantine Books No. 22. Binding: publisher's illustrated wrappers. Publisher: [1953], Houghton Mifflin

Description: Boston: A nice copy with a trace of rubbing to edges. Fresh, tight and sound. 205 pp. 12mo, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Marks Rare Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Range

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £34.68

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date Published: 1955

Description: Good+ 5 x 7 1/2, 155 pgs. Seven fictional stories depicting the human drama behind the opening up of the West. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High-Lonesome Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Big Range

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £35.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, Great Britian Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text is clean, pages are tight to the binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Range

by Jack Schaefer

price: £52.01

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard cover, light shelf wear, clean inside, code box 155. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Big Range

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £65.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONDON, DEUTSCH, 1955 Date Published: 1955

Description: Dust Jacket Included. DUST JACKET (UNCLIPPED) FIRST ENGLISH EDITION VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Range

by Jack Schaefer

price: £65.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780345000224 ISBN: 0345000226

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Big Range

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £81.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin and Company, Boston Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. DJ has light sunning and edge wear; small star stamped on front free endpaper, binding just starting to crack near front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Big Range

by Jack Schaefer

price: £88.72

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780552100601 ISBN: 0552100609

Description: Acceptable. Pages tanned. Cover worn. Reading copy. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Big Range

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £135.75

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover with dustjacket Publisher: Published London by Andre Deutsch, very slight foxing Date Published: 1955

Description: Good Chipped, now protected jacket. Original cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flinders Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Big Range

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £143.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: publisher's cloth in dust jacket. Publisher: 1953, Houghton Mifflin

Description: Boston: Tiny ownership stamp to front endpaper; a few light spots to cloth, in a price-clipped jacket with a crease and some light use to the extremities of the spine and the corners. 203 pp. 8vo, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Marks Rare Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Range

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £214.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1953

Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket. Short stories by the author of Shane. 1st edition thus. 203 pages, plus 2 pages of info about the author. Signed, inscribed by the author on the front flyleaf. Some spotted soil/freckling to board edges. Spine extremities a bit bumped. Endpapers foxed, page fore-edges freckled. 3/4" green marker on page bottoms, with tiny green dot on bottom rear board edge. Else pages clean. DJ edgeworn with chipping, loss at spine extremities and top front corner. Folds creased. DJ ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Big Range

by Schaefer, Jack (1907-1991)

price: £246.48

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1953

Description: Form/Genre: Western stories. A collection of 10 stories from the author of Shane and First Blood. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 203. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Range

by Schaefer, Jack (1907-1991)

price: £378.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1953

Description: Form/Genre: Western stories. A collection of 10 stories from the author of Shane and First Blood. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.