|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A sadistic serial killer, the weapon a deadly virus Dublin, Ireland and Richmond, Virginia: separated by thousands of miles - linked by murder. For Dr Kay Scarpetta a lecture stint in Ireland provides the perfect opportunity to find out if the murders on both sides of the Atlantic are indeed connected. Five dismembered, beheaded bodies were found in Ireland five years ago - now four have been discovered in the States. But the tenth corpse in Virginia is different. There are vital discrepancies, and an indication that the elderly victim was already seriously ill. A copy-cat killing. Ghoulish, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Unnatural Exposure
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Reader copy. Cover is creased and very worn-dispatched next working day. read more
|
|
Unnatural Exposure (Vintage Scarpeta)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Patricia Cornwell
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316883344
ISBN: 0316883344
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Patricia Cornwell
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G P Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142857
ISBN: 0399142851
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Patricia Cornwell
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Good/Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell Patricia
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner, UK
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, immediate despatch from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure (Vintage Scarpeta)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Good. Paperback. Some shelf wear to edges, creasing on spine and cover, spine slightly curved, light tanning on paper ends, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell Patricia
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure (Vintage Scarpeta)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure (Vintage Scarpeta)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316883344
ISBN: 0316883344
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelfwear, spine ends lighly curled. DJ has some edgewear mainly along lower edge. Page edges slightly tanning bot otherwise clean and unmarked. 338pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Belsyde Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: QPD
Description: Very Good. Large format paperback. Book condition very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell Patricia
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, pages lightly toned otherwise very good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell Patricia
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, ffep torn otherwise very good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Warner Books, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkeley Books, Uk
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780425163405
ISBN: 0425163407
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Warner, Uk
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, Uk
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell, Patricia D.
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, Uk
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Warner, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, Uk
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, Uk
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unnatural Exposure
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner
ISBN-13: 9780751520385
ISBN: 0751520381
Description: Good. 0751520381 Paperback...Good condition. Some spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
| | |