» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Unnatural Exposure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Unnatural Exposure

by Patricia D Cornwell

About this title: A sadistic serial killer, the weapon a deadly virus Dublin, Ireland and Richmond, Virginia: separated by thousands of miles - linked by murder. For Dr Kay Scarpetta a lecture stint in Ireland provides the perfect opportunity to find out if the murders on both sides of the Atlantic are indeed connected. Five dismembered, beheaded bodies were found in Ireland five years ago - now four have been discovered in the States. But the tenth corpse in Virginia is different. There are vital discrepancies, and an indication that the elderly victim was already seriously ill. A copy-cat killing. Ghoulish, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Reader copy. Cover is creased and very worn-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure (Vintage Scarpeta) used book

Unnatural Exposure (Vintage Scarpeta)

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316883344 ISBN: 0316883344

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142857 ISBN: 0399142851

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner, UK Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, immediate despatch from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure (Vintage Scarpeta) used book

Unnatural Exposure (Vintage Scarpeta)

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Good. Paperback. Some shelf wear to edges, creasing on spine and cover, spine slightly curved, light tanning on paper ends, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure (Vintage Scarpeta) used book

Unnatural Exposure (Vintage Scarpeta)

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure (Vintage Scarpeta) used book

Unnatural Exposure (Vintage Scarpeta)

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316883344 ISBN: 0316883344

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelfwear, spine ends lighly curled. DJ has some edgewear mainly along lower edge. Page edges slightly tanning bot otherwise clean and unmarked. 338pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: QPD

Description: Very Good. Large format paperback. Book condition very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, pages lightly toned otherwise very good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, ffep torn otherwise very good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkeley Books, Uk Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425163405 ISBN: 0425163407

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner, Uk Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Uk Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell, Patricia D.

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Uk Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Uk Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Uk Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unnatural Exposure used book

Unnatural Exposure

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780751520385 ISBN: 0751520381

Description: Good. 0751520381 Paperback...Good condition. Some spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of