Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780816514441ISBN:0816514445
Description: Very Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Contents clean and tightly bound. Edgewear to covers. Fading to spine. Publisher, PublishPlace Dispatched from UK. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
ISBN-13:9780816514441ISBN:0816514445
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
ISBN-13:9780816514441ISBN:0816514445
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ,
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780816511891ISBN:0816511896
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HC 8vo in russet cloth, gilt titles. NF/F. Lt wear and soil to bright boards, pinched at heel. Book bright, tight, square, unmarked. Account of the the taking of the Navajo land by the US Government in the 1860's and the infamous Long Walk as recounted by survivior Gus Bighorse to his daughter. Foreword by Barry Lopez; Preface by Noel Bennett. [xxvii]+113pp inc. Index; illustrated in vintage b/w photos, chapter headpieces. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780816511891ISBN:0816511896
Description: NF in NF jacket. The book is red cloth covered boards with gilt title on spine, there are no defects to note on either the book or the DJ. The story of the LONG WALK IN 1860'S by the daughter of a Navajo that experienced the arduous trek. Black and white photos, illustrations and maps. read more
Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean page edges (no remainder mark). Some pen markings in book. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780816511891ISBN:0816511896
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dj some spine-slant. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780816511891ISBN:0816511896
Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. Clean pages, tight binding, minor paper residue on front inside cover, very minor shelf wear to cover, DJ is glued to book, DJ is slightly warped at edges. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.