» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Up Close & Personal?: Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Up Close & Personal?: Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Paul R Gamble, Merlin Stone, Neil Woodcock

About this title: Now that e-commerce is making customers more powerful than ever before, how can you be sure that your enterprise will be the supplier of choice? Nobody can predict human behaviour but the ideas behind customer relationship marketing (CRM) are certainly designed to ensure the best chance of success. Although based on apparently simple ideas, involving keeping in touch and responding to customer contacts, many companies still shy away from the awesome task of building a relationship with thousands, or even millions, of people. As customers become increasingly sophisticated in their expectations ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Paul R. Gamble, Merlin Stone, Neil Woodcock, Bryan Foss

price: £1.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749438319 ISBN: 0749438312

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Paul R. Gamble, Merlin Stone, Neil Woodcock, Bryan Foss

price: £4.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780749438319 ISBN: 0749438312

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0749438312. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Paul R. Gamble, Merlin Stone, Neil Woodcock, Bryan Foss

price: £4.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780749438319 ISBN: 0749438312

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0749438312. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Gamble, Paul R.; Stone, Merlin; Woodcock, Neil

price: £4.14

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Compliment withbook plate inside stain on the foredge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Up Close and Personal used book

Up Close and Personal

by Gamble, Paul R.; Stone, Merlin; Woodcock, Neil

price: £4.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Kogan Page Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo, x, 358pp, green boards in original dustwrapper, condition is FINE Book in FINE Dustwrapper. 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. The book provides new insights into effective customer relationship marketing. Text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Katherine Gannon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Gamble, Paul R., and Stone, Merlin, and Woodcock, Neil

price: £4.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover Edition-Slight Wear. 358 p.; 1.39" x 9.50" x 6.27". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Up Close and Personal? : Paul Gamble (Hardcover, 2000) new book

Up Close and Personal? : Paul Gamble (Hardcover, 2000)

price: £5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, mint condition, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Up Close and Personal? Customer Relationship Marketing at Work new book

Up Close and Personal? Customer Relationship Marketing at Work

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: New. HARDCOVER COPY: Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Up Close and Personal: Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal: Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Gamble, Paul R.

price: £7.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kogan Page, Dover, NH Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship

by Gamble, Paul

price: £7.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover, NH, U.S.A. : Kogan Page, Limited Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Octavo. 358pp Clean of all marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Gamble, Paul R; Stone, Merlin; Woodcock, Neil; Foss, Bryan

price: £8.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 1/9/2003 ISBN-13: 9780749438319 ISBN: 0749438312

Description: Good. 0749438312 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Paul Gamble~Merlin Stone~Neil Woodcock~Bryan Foss

price: £8.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780749438319 ISBN: 0749438312

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Paul Gamble~Merlin Stone~Neil Woodcock~Bryan Foss

price: £8.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780749438319 ISBN: 0749438312

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Up Close and Personal? Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Gamble, Paul R.; Stone, Merlin; Woodcock, Neil

price: £8.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page, London & Dover, NH Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0749430877. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Gamble, Paul

price: £9.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Kogan Page ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Gamble, Paul

price: £9.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Kogan Page ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Gamble, Paul

price: £9.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Kogan Page ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Gamble, Paul

price: £9.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Kogan Page ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Gamble, Paul

price: £9.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Kogan Page ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Gamble, Paul

price: £9.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Kogan Page ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Gamble, Paul R.., Merlin Stone, And Neil Woodcock

price: £9.82

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Limited, London, England, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Bases on world-wide research into CRM supported by IBM, UP CLOSE AND PERSONAL? brings together the work of three leading experts in the field: Gamble, Stone and Woodcock provide a combination of marketing theory, practical guidance, case studies and implementation techniques, while emphasizing the need for constant re-evaluation. " This book has 358 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up Close and Personal?

by Gamble, Paul R.; Stone, Merlin And Woodcock, Neil

price: £9.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kogan Page, Great Britain Date Published: 1999

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work. Inv. # JA013562I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Up Close and Personal; Customer Relationship Marketing at Work used book

Up Close and Personal; Customer Relationship Marketing at Work

by Gamble, Paul R. ; Stone, Merlin And Woodcock, Neil

price: £9.97

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: Very Good, VG Dust Jacket. 358p nice clean bright copy read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, RI, USA

Reliability: Average

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing at Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing at Work

by Gamble, Paul

price: £11.22

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749430870 ISBN: 0749430877

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 358 pgs bumping to back lowercover and jacket, otherwise, fine. E commerce relationships. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.SOTR Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work used book

Up Close and Personal? : Customer Relationship Marketing @ Work

by Gamble, Paul R; Stone, Merlin; Woodcock, Neil; Foss, Bryan

price: £12.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Kogan Page ISBN-13: 9780749438319 ISBN: 0749438312

Description: Good. 0749438312 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.