» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Upstairs Downstairs

by John Hawkesworth

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Upstairs, Downstairs

by John Hawkesworth

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. This edition reprinted 1973; slight crease to front cover; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs Downstairs

by John Hawkesworth,

price: £1.24

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Sphere paperback 1st 1972, some wear. good, #209. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Upstairs Downstairs

by John Hawkesworth

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere Book, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780722143957 ISBN: 0722143958

Description: Fair. Fiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Creases to the front cover some marking too.220pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

used book

Upstairs, Downstairs

by John Hawkesworth

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. 1972 reprint. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs Downstairs

by Hawkesworth, John

price: £3.08

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: TV tie-in, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780722143957 ISBN: 0722143958

Description: Vg+ Vg+ paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Upstairs, Downstairs

by John Hawkesworth

price: £4.09

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780722142417 ISBN: 0722142412

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs, Downstairs

by John Hawkesworth

price: £4.10

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780722142417 ISBN: 0722142412

Description: Good. Pages tanned. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Upstairs, Downstairs

by John Hawkesworth

price: £4.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.K. Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780816167944 ISBN: 081616794X

Description: Good. This is a LARGE PRINT EX-LIBRARY copy, in the following condition. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs downstairs II: in my lady's chamber.

by Hawkesworth, John

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light water mark on bottom corners inside cover & on last 3 pages, stk #2488t8. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs, Downstairs

by Hawkesworth, John

price: £4.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Dell Book Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No Jacket. Remainder Mark, Corners Bumped, Spine Lightly Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs, Downstairs, II, in My Lady's Chamber

by Hawkesworth, John

price: £4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. The Bellamy's-caught in a whirl of intrigue, scandal and indiscretions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs Downstairs

by Hawkesworth, John

price: £4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs, Downstairs

by Hawkesworth, John

price: £4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs, downstairs

by Hawkesworth, John

price: £4.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [Book club ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. 243 p.; 22 cm. "Based on the television series, Upstairs, downstairs, produced by the author for London Weekend Television Limited. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs Downstairs II, in My Lady's Chamber

by John Hawkesworth

price: £4.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--Little to no signs of use. Jacket has light signs of wear. 212 pages. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs Downstairs

by John Hawkesworth

price: £4.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DELL PUBL CO Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. -1st Printing--268 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs Downstairs

by John Hawkesworth

price: £4.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--243 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs, Downstairs II in My Lady's Chamber

by Hawkesworth, John

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: c1973

Description: Large tears at top & bottom of spine jacket. Extremities slightly worn else very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs Downstairs 2-in My Lady's Chamber

by Hawkesworth, John

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Date Published: 1973

Description: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover Acceptable condition. sOME TYPE OF WEAR, STAINS TO TOP EDGES. Light overall wear to covers. Reading copy condtion only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs Downstairs

by John Hawkesworth

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs Downstairs II

by John Hawkesworth

price: £4.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NELSON DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Red cloth cover has wear on edges and scuffs on corners. Text Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs Downstairs II

by John Hawkesworth

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NELSON DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upstairs Downstairs

by Hawkesworth, John

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: book club ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Upstairs Downstairs II

by Hawkesworth, John

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: book club ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Upstairs Downstairs

by Hawkesworth, John

price: £4.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Mass Market PB Publisher: Dell Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440192374 ISBN: 0440192374

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 9, 2009
By Debbie, Silver Spring, MD

"I picked this book up because I'd heard of the TV series and it sounded like something I'd like - following the lives of a prominent London family and their servants in the early 1900s. I'm guessing it's more satisfying as a TV show (like "Berkeley Square"!) than a book. I didn't feel like I got to know the characters enough, and some of the servants went in and out so quickly I couldn't keep them straight."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 10, 2008
By Nancy, The United States

"Not as good as watching the series on PBS."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
9 of 11 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.