» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Urantia Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation

About this title: Published since the mid-1950s, the Urantia Book recounts the story of human progress in the spiritual dimension of existence. Urantia, which is the name given to Earth in the book by the same name, touches upon (just for starters) angels, life after death, life on other planets, the life and teachings of Jesus, spirit beings, the Trinity, Adam and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Urantia Book used book

The Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation

price: £6.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Sixth Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Urantia Book used book

The Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation

price: £6.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urantia Foundation ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Urantia Book used book

The Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation

price: £6.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urantia Foundation Date Published: 1981-06 ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Urantia Book used book

The Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation

price: £11.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urantia Foundation Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 2097 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dingy's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Urantia book.

by Urantia Foundation

price: £11.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No dust jacket. tight clean copy, no marks, good condition. lxvi, 2097 p. 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Urantia Book (C5) used book

The Urantia Book (C5)

by Urantia Foundation

price: £11.81

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urantia Foundation Date Published: 1955-06 ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Lightly used, interior clean, binding tight, dust jacket has small tear at top spine. 8th printing, 1986. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Urantia Book used book

The Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation

price: £11.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911560503 ISBN: 0911560505

Description: Very good. Clean, unmarked pages-tight binding-just has former owner's name on inside front cover, intro pages have crease-soft covers have lite shelf wear-gently used copy, nice inside-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Urantia Book

by Urantia

price: £13.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urantia Foundation Date Published: 1971

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Urantia Book used book

The Urantia Book

by Foundation, Urantia

price: £13.62

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urantia Foundation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: Very Good in Used: Very Good jacket. Size: 14.85; Second Printing 2001. Urantia Foundation. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Urantia Book used book

The Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation Staff (Editor)

price: £13.68

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Urantia Foundation, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: 0911560025. No dustjacket.; Small 4to. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Urantia Book used book

The Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation

price: £13.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. : Uranta Brotherhood Corp Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large hardback in very good condition with very good dust jacket. 1st page clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Urantia Book used book

The Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation

price: £13.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Uranta Brotherhood Corp, Chicago Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: Good. No Jacket. This 7.5 x 10.5 hard cover book has a blue cover with gold lettering on the spine. 2, 097 pages. Cover is edgeworn, page edges soiled; most inner pages clean. This book, the origins of which are somewhat shrouded in mystery, outlines a comprehensive cosmology of the earth and heavens that draws heavily on Christian ideas and mythology, but goes beyond traditional Christian theology to create a new idea of spirituality. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Urantia Book used book

The Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation

price: £13.83

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Uranta Brotherhood Corp Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780911560503 ISBN: 0911560505

Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to cover edges. Uncreased spine. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oxworth Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Urantia Book used book

The Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation

price: £14.02

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urantia Fndtn, Chicago Date Published: (1955) 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: As New in Very Good- jacket. 12 In. 2097 pp. Between Science, Christianity & Science Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation

price: £14.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urantia Foundation Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large hardback in very good-condition with very good+ dust jacket. 3rd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Urantia Book used book

The Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation

price: £14.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urantia Foundation, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: As New in As New jacket. AS NEW hardcover in AS NEW dust jacket, no marks in text, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Urantia Book used book

Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation

price: £15.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S FLEXIBLE Publisher: Urantia Foundation ISBN-13: 9780911560503 ISBN: 0911560505

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Urantia Book used book

Urantia Book

by XX

price: £15.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: URANTIA FOUNDATION ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: G/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Urantia Book used book

The Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation Staff (Editor)

price: £15.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urantia Foundation, Chicago, Il, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0911560025. Small 4to; Extremities lightly bumped. DJ has 3/4" tear, short tears, slight wrinkling at extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

The Urantia Book new book

The Urantia Book

by Foundation, Urantia

price: £16.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urantia Foundation Date Published: 6/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: New. 0911560025 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XD04. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Urantia Book: Large Study Edition used book

The Urantia Book: Large Study Edition

by Urantia Foundation Staff (Editor)

price: £16.20

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urantia Foundation, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: Good. Philosophy. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Text clean, binding sound. 2097 pages. Somewhat shaken. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Urantia Book used book

The Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation

price: £16.20

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing (1976) of 1955 original. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urantia Foundation Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. No marks. One cover corner has small bump. Minor small stain to page-block fore-edge, not affecting pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 2097 p. Body, Mind & Spirit; Christianity; Cosmology; Cults; General; Metaphysics; New Age; Non-Fiction; Religion; Religions; Science; Sects; Spirituality; Theology read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Malvern Phillips, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Urantia Book used book

The Urantia Book

by Urantia Foundation

price: £16.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Uranta Brotherhood Corp, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight damp stain on corner of first 75 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Urantia Book used book

The Urantia Book

price: £16.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urantia Foundation, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4 vo. Dj in mylar; 22097 clean, unmarked pages...will not fit in priority envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Urantia Book, the used book

Urantia Book, the

by Urantia Foundation

price: £16.83

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urantia, USA Germany Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780911560022 ISBN: 0911560025

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Interior crisp, clean, unmarked. 2097 pages. Dust jacket not clipped, crisp condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mattsbooks, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 8, 2009
By Marian, The United States

"Rare book on Archaic records. Very complex and condense requiring one to approach the book again-and-again, on many levels."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Fascinating and enlightening!, Aug 16, 2007
By CFW60, Indiana

"This book is full of wisdom, truth, and revelation. Anyone wanting to know more about their creator and his son and all other celestial personalities must read this. Not only will you gain more insight about God than you have ever had, but you will also learn more about his present and eternal plans for humanity. This book satisfies the desires of both the spiritually minded and the scientific minded as well. You won't be able to lay it down."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Guide to cosmic citezenship, May 10, 2007
By seeker1, Hansville, WA

"I discovered the URANTIA BOOK many years ago and have been an avid reader ever since. Contained in it's over 2,000 pages, you'll find answers to questions that you'll find nowhere else in sacred literature. Coming from hundreds of spiritual sources, this book gets into the heart of faith and gives us the roadmap we all follow in one way or another to our final destiny, perfection and God on Paradise.
Part I (The Central and Superuniverses) deals with Diety and the superuniverses.
Part II (The Local Universe) deals with the organizationa of our local universe, Nebadon.
Part III (The History of Urantia) contains a complete history of our planet.
Part IV (The Life and Techings of Jesus) is the most complete history of the life of Joshua ben Joseph, Jesus of Nazereth.
Jesus brought the new covenant of salvation through faith in God alone to a world thirsting for truth. It's a must read for any sincere spiritual seeker."

3 of 4 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.