» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Adam Berliant

About this title: Completely updated, this compilation of consumer complaints from the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration arms used car shoppers with the facts they need to purchase a reliable vehicle--and avoid ending up with someone else's problems.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Adam Berliant

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Betterway Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558703711 ISBN: 1558703713

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Adam Berliant

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Betterway Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558703711 ISBN: 1558703713

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Berliant, Adam

price: £5.60

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558703711 ISBN: 1558703713

Description: Good. Softcover; former library book, edges worn, library stickers and stamps on binding, cover, and first few pages, no writing in text; RTB498. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Adam Berliant

price: £5.60

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Betterway Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558704381 ISBN: 1558704388

Description: Very Good. -2nd Edition--Rates 735+ Makes and Models. What you must know about the car you are going to buy. -Publish Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Adam Berliant

price: £5.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Betterway Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558704381 ISBN: 1558704388

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide (Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide) used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide (Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide)

by Adam Berliant

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Betterway Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558704381 ISBN: 1558704388

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -Second Edition, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Adam Berliant

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Betterway Books ISBN-13: 9781558703711 ISBN: 1558703713

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Adam Berliant

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558703711 ISBN: 1558703713

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Adam Berliant

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558704381 ISBN: 1558704388

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Adam Berliant

price: £5.60

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558703711 ISBN: 1558703713

Description: Good. No Markings found! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Adam Berliant

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Betterway Books ISBN-13: 9781558703711 ISBN: 1558703713

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Adam Berliant

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Betterway Books ISBN-13: 9781558704381 ISBN: 1558704388

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Berliant, Adam

price: £5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Betterway Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558703711 ISBN: 1558703713

Description: Very Good. 1558703713 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BensBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Adam Berliant

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558704381 ISBN: 1558704388

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 2 Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Berliant, Adam

price: £5.92

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Betterway Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558704381 ISBN: 1558704388

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous Library Book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Berliant, Adam

price: £5.92

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Betterway Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558704381 ISBN: 1558704388

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Library Markings and Attachments. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

price: £6.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558703711 ISBN: 1558703713

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide (Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide) used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide (Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide)

by Adam Berliant

price: £6.42

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Betterway Books Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9781558704381 ISBN: 1558704388

Description: Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Berliant, Adam

price: £6.54

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Betterway Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558704381 ISBN: 1558704388

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light page edge/cover soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Berliant, Adam

price: £7.47

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Betterway Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558703711 ISBN: 1558703713

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. BOOK AND COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS AN X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. 359p, 10.98" x 1.20" x 8.52", rates 840 makes and models. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Berliant, Adam

price: £7.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Betterway Books ISBN-13: 9781558703711 ISBN: 1558703713

Description: New. 1558703713 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% guaranteed satisfation. Shipping within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Berliant, Adam

price: £7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paper back Publisher: Betterway Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558703711 ISBN: 1558703713

Description: Very Good. Very good condition paperback, slight shelf wear to cover, clean pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall nice book. What you must know about the car you are going to buy! Rates 840 makes and models. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Berliant, Adam

price: £8.72

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Betterway Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558704381 ISBN: 1558704388

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 1558704388. Thick softbound, laminated, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine label, 1st pg excised w/card pocket, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 4to 11"-13" tall; 380 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

by Berliant, Adam

price: £16.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Betterway Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558704381 ISBN: 1558704388

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Normal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Used Car Reliability and Safety Guide

price: £23.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558703711 ISBN: 1558703713

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.