Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Following World War II a group of men and women enlisted Frank Lloyd Wright to build a utopian community near Pleasantville, NY. Reisley presents an architectural and social history of this community and the dreams that inspired its founding. Photos, drawings and site plans.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Usonia, New York: Building a Community with Frank Lloyd Wright
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Usonia, New York: Building a Community With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Reisley, Roland
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press
ISBN-13: 9781568982458
ISBN: 1568982453
Description: New. 1568982453. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Usonia, New York: Building a Community With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Reisley And Timpan, Roland Reisley
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press
ISBN-13: 9781568982458
ISBN: 1568982453
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Following World War II a group of men and women enlisted Frank Lloyd Wright to build a utopian community near Pleasantville, NY. Reisley presents an architectural and social history of this community and the dreams that inspired its founding. Photos, drawings and site plans. ISBN10: 1568982453. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Usonia, New York: Building a Community With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Roland Reisley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568982458
ISBN: 1568982453
Description: Fine. New copy with remainder mark on edge, minor edge wear. read more
|
|
Usonia, New York: Building a Community With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Reisley, Roland
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781568982458
ISBN: 1568982453
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Usonia, New York: Building a Community With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Roland Reisley (With John Timpane).
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568982458
ISBN: 1568982453
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Square 8vo. Hardcover in dust jacket., no flaws., 172pp., illustrated throughout in color and b/w., first printing., focuses on frank lloyd wright's role in the planned community of usonia, ny. read more
|
|
Usonia, New York: Building a Community With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Reisley, Roland, & Timpane, John
Binding: HB
ISBN-13: 9781568982458
ISBN: 1568982453
Description: Princeton Architectural Press (2001). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
|
|
Usonia, New York: Building a Community With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Reisley, Roland
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press,, New York:
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568982458
ISBN: 1568982453
Description: Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket Very Good+. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item. Brick & cream paper-covered boards, 172 pages. This book is in excellent shape; spine tips & corners lightly bumped, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Dust Jacket spine tips & corners lightly worn, now protected in a mylar cover. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Usonia, New York: Building a Community With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Reisley, Roland; Timpane, John; Timpane, John Philip
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568982458
ISBN: 1568982453
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1568982453 DJ small tears. read more
|
|
Usonia, New York: Building a Community With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Reisley, Roland
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press
ISBN-13: 9781568982458
ISBN: 1568982453
Description: New. 1568982453 The last assured dates for Christmas postage are 16th December for UK customers and 9th December for non-uk customers. Last postage for RI-prefixed items are 12th December for UK customers and 5th for non-uk customers. All books are sent from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Delivery time typically 5-10 working days to USA with tracking number as standard. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Usonia, New York: Building a Community With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Roland Reisley; Contributor-John Timpane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press
Date Published: 2001-07-01
ISBN-13: 9781568982458
ISBN: 1568982453
Description: Very Good. Signed by the author inside the front cover with no dedication. Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arroway Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Usonia, New York: Building a Community With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Reisley And Timpan, Roland Reisley
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press
ISBN-13: 9781568982458
ISBN: 1568982453
Description: New. Following World War II a group of men and women enlisted Frank Lloyd Wright to build a utopian community near Pleasantville, NY. Reisley presents an architectural and social history of this community and the dreams that inspired its founding. Photos, drawings and site plans. ISBN10: 1568982453. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Usonia, New York: Building a Community With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Reisley, Roland
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press
ISBN-13: 9781568982458
ISBN: 1568982453
Description: Good. 1568982453 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Usonia, New York: Building a Community With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Reisley, Roland
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press
ISBN-13: 9781568982458
ISBN: 1568982453
Description: New. 1568982453 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Usonia, New York: Building a Community With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Reisley And Timpan, Roland Reisley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press
ISBN-13: 9781568982458
ISBN: 1568982453
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Following World War II a group of men and women enlisted Frank Lloyd Wright to build a utopian community near Pleasantville, NY. Reisley presents an architectural and social history of this community and the dreams that inspired its founding. Photos, drawings and site plans. ISBN10: 1568982453. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Usonia, New York: Building a Community With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Reisley, Roland
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press
ISBN-13: 9781568982458
ISBN: 1568982453
Description: New. 1568982453 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=6973750&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|