» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

V. Raymond Edman: in the presence of the king

by Earle Edwin Cairns

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

V. Raymond Edman: in the Presence of the King,

by Earle Edwin Cairns

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780802491800 ISBN: 0802491804

Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

V. Raymond Edman: in the Presence of the King,

by Earle Edwin Cairns

price: £6.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802491800 ISBN: 0802491804

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

V. Raymond Edman: in the Presence of the King,

by Cairns, Earle Edwin

price: £7.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press ISBN-13: 9780802491800 ISBN: 0802491804

Description: Good. 0802491804 Inscribed by author to previous owner. Clean and unmarked with light shelf wear and light spine fade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

V Raymond Edman in the Presence of the King Foreword By Billy Graham

by Cairns, Earle E

price: £7.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780802491800 ISBN: 0802491804

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0-8024-9180-4. Near fine Hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, mailed same day when possible. Thanks; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop on the Avenue, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

V. Raymond Edman: in the presence of the king

by Cairns, Earle Edwin

price: £8.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780802491800 ISBN: 0802491804

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. 255 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 241-243. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

V. Raymond Edman: in the presence of the king

by Cairns, Earle Edwin

price: £8.73

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780802491800 ISBN: 0802491804

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book in fine condition. Very tight binding. Stamp on title page. DJ has wear and tiny tear at spine. Nice copy. 255 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 241-243. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nalarose books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

V. Raymond Edman: in the Presence of the King: in the Presence of the King

by Cairns, Earle Edwin; Foreword By Billy Graham

price: £9.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, No Additional Printing Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780802491800 ISBN: 0802491804

Description: Near Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Name top of front endpaper. 255 clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/4" tears on edges, no chips, price is not clipped. Biography of the president of Wheaton College. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

V. Raymond Edman: in the Presence of the King,

by Earle Edwin Cairns

price: £9.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780802491800 ISBN: 0802491804

Description: Good. Signed. some fading to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

V. Raymond Edman: in the Presence of the King

by Cairns, Earle, E.

price: £12.47

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Bible Institute, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780802491800 ISBN: 0802491804

Description: Good in Frayed / Worn jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription and name sticker on ffe. Text clean, binding sound. 255 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

V. Raymond Edman. in the Presence of the King

by Cairns, Earle E.

price: £14.34

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago

Description: VG to NEAR FINE. Seems unread. Pages clean. Binding sound and tight. 1972. Green cloth hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. Photo section. Foreword by Billy Graham. 255pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

V. Raymond Edman: in the Presence of the King,

by Earle Edwin Cairns

price: £41.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780802491800 ISBN: 0802491804

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

V. Raymond Edman: in the Presence of the King,

by Earle Edwin Cairns

price: £125.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780802491800 ISBN: 0802491804

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.