» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Velvet Angel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

About this title: Opposites Elizabeth and Miles clash in another steamy romance from Deveraux's "Velvet" series.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780099395904 ISBN: 0099395908

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671675219 ISBN: 0671675214

Description: Reader copy. Spine & cover creasing & page tanning. Wear & tear-all pages tight & intact. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivermead Books, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £2.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780099395904 ISBN: 0099395908

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0099395908 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Good. ISBN 0-671-45406-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £4.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1983-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1983-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: DEVERAUX, JUDE: VELVET ANGEL This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £4.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671600754 ISBN: 0671600753

Description: Good. Crease on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Painted Pony Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £5.49

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Dority, ME, USA

Reliability: not rated

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Near Very Good condition. Would be Fine but for a stain on front cover and first three pages. Tight binding and clean pages. Light spine creases and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Electric Dreams, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. lightly creased spine. one large crease down front cover alongside joint. minor cover edgewear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: Dec 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: C+ Reissue. 0671739735. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical English Synopsis: 296 pages. Reissue. She came to him as a precious gift, a naked angel rolled in a rug. Once he gazed into her green eyes, saw her tangle of honey blon... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: A good reading copy only. Small tear to bottom front cover. Creasing to spine. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books (Mm) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671600754 ISBN: 0671600753

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706715 ISBN: 0671706713

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 28, 2009
By Cinnamon, Monroe, IA

"Had to be read to complete the series, but definitely not my favorite."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 9, 2009
By Donna, Olympia, WA

"This is the story of Elizabeth Chatworth and Miles Montgomery. It is set in England and Scotland during the later part of the reign of Henry VII.
I've enjoyed all of the Montgomery series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 26, 2009
By BJ Rose, Riverside, CA

"Elizabeth hates the Montgomerys; she has been told tales of all the vile things they have done. So when she is delivered, naked and rolled up in a carpet, to Miles Montgomery, she believes everything she's been told about him - until he goes about changing her mind.

This book has a great ending, with the women 'saving the day' - unusual in a medieval."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 30, 2009
By Jessica, Smiths Grove, KY

"LOVE THIS ONE MY FIRST ROMANCE NOVEL I EVER READ!! WILL ALWAYS HAVE A PLACE ON MY SHELF :D"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Velvet Song

Velvet Song

by Jude Deveraux

see all from £1.24!

new only from £7.38!

Velvet Promise

Velvet Promise

by Jude Deveraux

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.46!

Highland Velvet

Highland Velvet

by Jude Deveraux

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.02!

The Black Lyon

The Black Lyon

by Jude Deveraux

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.48!

Raider

Raider

by Jude Deveraux

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.01!

The duchess

The duchess

by Jude Deveraux

see all from £4.98!

new only from £7.38!