» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Verlaine

by Joanna Richardson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Verlaine

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670745180 ISBN: 0670745189

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Verlaine

by Joanna Richardson

price: £6.93

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & N Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780297003540 ISBN: 0297003542

Description: Weidenfeld & N, 1971. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 432. Book Condition: Acceptable. Picked, packed and posted today from the UK. #1326817 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Verlaine

by Joanna Richardson

price: £6.93

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & N Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780297003540 ISBN: 0297003542

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & N in 1971. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 432. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Verlaine

by Joanna Richardson

price: £6.93

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & N Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780297003540 ISBN: 0297003542

Description: Ex-Library Published by Weidenfeld & N in 1971. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 432. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8525943 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Verlaine

by Joanna Richardson

price: £7.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780297003540 ISBN: 0297003542

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0297003542. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Verlaine

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £8.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor shelf wear. Writing on frontispiece. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Verlaine

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £8.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670745180 ISBN: 0670745189

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good copy in a very good jacket; jacket in mylar. Book has bumped corners and some slight staining to lower rear. Jacket is price clipped and has a chip from lower rear cover. A bright reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Verlaine

by Joanna Richardson

price: £8.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670745180 ISBN: 0670745189

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Verlaine

by Richardson Joanna

price: £8.80

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1st edn, 1971 ISBN-13: 9780297003540 ISBN: 0297003542

Description: 432p, 8 pages of plates, hardback, spine and top half inch of upper cover slightly sunned-otherwise VG (no dustwrapper) [0297003542] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Verlaine: a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £9.26

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670745180 ISBN: 0670745189

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small tears to edges and spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Verlaine

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £9.29

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NYC Date Published: 1971

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Verlaine

by Joanna Richardson

price: £9.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover--cloth Publisher: Viking Press,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1971. ISBN-13: 9780670745180 ISBN: 0670745189

Description: Near Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, ix + 432 pages, brown cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with light exterior shelf wear and rubbing at the corners; hinges and binding solid, paper cream white. Without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Verlaine: a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £9.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670745180 ISBN: 0670745189

Description: VG/G; Viking (1971), 12 mo., xi, 432 pp., illus., notes, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Verlaine

by Joanna Richardson

price: £10.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780297003540 ISBN: 0297003542

Description: Good in ok jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Verlaine

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £11.15

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NYC Date Published: 1971

Description: VG+ pp. 432. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Verlaine. a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £13.26

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670745180 ISBN: 0670745189

Description: Good in Good/ Price Clipped jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Rubbing, darkening, closed tears and chipping on dust jacket. Light spotting and scuff marks on page fore-edges. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. Gift inscription and erased pencil marking on front blank fly leaf. Some pencil underlining in the last 1/4 of the book. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Verlaine

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £14.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1971

Description: V. Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Verlaine

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £15.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1971

Description: VG/G+, slightly shaken, clean, dj chipped, long tear at bottom, orng. 8vo, 432, front gutter. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Verlaine: a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £16.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: NY: The Viking Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Octavo. A near fine copy in like price clipped dustjacket, protected in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Verlaine

by Joanna Richardson

price: £26.65

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780297003540 ISBN: 0297003542

Description: Very Good. NR FINE/VG+ 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 1971 WEIDENFELD HARDBACK WITH PHOTOGRAPHIC COVER PORTRAIT, UNCLIPPED DJ, AND PHOTO SECTION. COMPREHENSIVE BIOGRAPHY BY THE EVER ENGAGING JOANNA RICHARDSON-SEVERAL OTHER FRENCH BIOGRAPHIES BY RICHARDSON AVAILABLE. NR FINE COPY, MINOR SCRATCH AND RUBBING TO REAR OF DJ, INNERS UNMARKED, TIGHT BINDING IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE ~~Please browse our Alibris storefront for more related items, combined postage available. Alibris UK ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Verlaine (1st Edition Weidenfeld Hardback-With Photos)

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £27.39

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Weidenfeld Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780297003540 ISBN: 0297003542

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. NR FINE/VG+ 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 1971 WEIDENFELD HARDBACK WITH PHOTOGRAPHIC COVER PORTRAIT, UNCLIPPED DJ, AND PHOTO SECTION. COMPREHENSIVE BIOGRAPHY BY THE EVER ENGAGING JOANNA RICHARDSON-SEVERAL OTHER FRENCH BIOGRAPHIES BY RICHARDSON AVAILABLE. NR FINE COPY, MINOR SCRATCH AND RUBBING TO REAR OF DJ, INNERS UNMARKED, TIGHT BINDING IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.