Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD & N
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780297003540ISBN:0297003542
Description: Weidenfeld & N, 1971. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 432. Book Condition: Acceptable. Picked, packed and posted today from the UK. #1326817 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD & N
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780297003540ISBN:0297003542
Description: Published by Weidenfeld & N in 1971. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 432. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD & N
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780297003540ISBN:0297003542
Description: Ex-Library Published by Weidenfeld & N in 1971. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 432. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8525943 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780670745180ISBN:0670745189
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good copy in a very good jacket; jacket in mylar. Book has bumped corners and some slight staining to lower rear. Jacket is price clipped and has a chip from lower rear cover. A bright reading copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1st edn, 1971
ISBN-13:9780297003540ISBN:0297003542
Description: 432p, 8 pages of plates, hardback, spine and top half inch of upper cover slightly sunned-otherwise VG (no dustwrapper) [0297003542] read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover--cloth
Publisher: Viking Press,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 1971.
ISBN-13:9780670745180ISBN:0670745189
Description: Near Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, ix + 432 pages, brown cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with light exterior shelf wear and rubbing at the corners; hinges and binding solid, paper cream white. Without dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780670745180ISBN:0670745189
Description: Good in Good/ Price Clipped jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Rubbing, darkening, closed tears and chipping on dust jacket. Light spotting and scuff marks on page fore-edges. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. Gift inscription and erased pencil marking on front blank fly leaf. Some pencil underlining in the last 1/4 of the book. Binding is tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780297003540ISBN:0297003542
Description: Very Good. NR FINE/VG+ 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 1971 WEIDENFELD HARDBACK WITH PHOTOGRAPHIC COVER PORTRAIT, UNCLIPPED DJ, AND PHOTO SECTION. COMPREHENSIVE BIOGRAPHY BY THE EVER ENGAGING JOANNA RICHARDSON-SEVERAL OTHER FRENCH BIOGRAPHIES BY RICHARDSON AVAILABLE. NR FINE COPY, MINOR SCRATCH AND RUBBING TO REAR OF DJ, INNERS UNMARKED, TIGHT BINDING IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE ~~Please browse our Alibris storefront for more related items, combined postage available. Alibris UK ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Weidenfeld
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780297003540ISBN:0297003542
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. NR FINE/VG+ 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 1971 WEIDENFELD HARDBACK WITH PHOTOGRAPHIC COVER PORTRAIT, UNCLIPPED DJ, AND PHOTO SECTION. COMPREHENSIVE BIOGRAPHY BY THE EVER ENGAGING JOANNA RICHARDSON-SEVERAL OTHER FRENCH BIOGRAPHIES BY RICHARDSON AVAILABLE. NR FINE COPY, MINOR SCRATCH AND RUBBING TO REAR OF DJ, INNERS UNMARKED, TIGHT BINDING IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.