» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Verlaine, a Study in Parallels

by A E Carter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Verlaine (Romance)

by A.E. Carter

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1970-05-14 ISBN-13: 9780802052186 ISBN: 0802052185

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Verlaine, a Study in Parallels

by Carter, A E

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780802052186 ISBN: 0802052185

Description: Good. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Verlaine: a Study in Parallels (Romance)

by Carter, A.E.

price: £5.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press ISBN-13: 9780802052186 ISBN: 0802052185

Description: Good. 0802052185 Vg condition book inside worn DJ. Bookplate inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Verlaine: a Study in Parallels (Romance)

by A.E. Carter

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802052186 ISBN: 0802052185

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Verlaine

by Carter, A. E.

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twayne, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: /This book has a dust jacket. TWAS #158, Twayne's World Authors series, a survey of the world's literature. Mroon cloth with gilt design, 138pp, 8" tall....NEAR FINE CONDITION, dust jacket slightly chipped and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Verlaine: a Study in Parallels

by A.E. Carter

price: £10.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Canada Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine. 5.5x9. Book Description: University of Toronto Press, 1969. Hard Cover. Book Condition Fine Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good 1st Edition. edges of DJ tanning. some slits, not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Verlaine: a Study in Parallels (Romance Ser)

by Carter, A. E.

price: £11.38

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780802052186 ISBN: 0802052185

Description: Very Good/Very Good to Near Fine. 0802052185 Pages tanning. DJ price clipped. Sticker ghost in upper right corner of front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Verlaine, a Study in Parallels

by Carter, A. E.

price: £11.56

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Canada Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780802052186 ISBN: 0802052185

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w. 256 pages with index, dj wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Verlaine. a Study in Parallels

by A.E. Carter

price: £13.71

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Verlaine: a Study in Parallels

by Carter Ae

price: £14.50

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press 1969**

Description: 255p dw. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Verlaine: a Study in Parallels

by Carter Ae

price: £14.50

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press 1969**

Description: 255p all edges library-stamped-but a very good copy dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Verlaine. a Study in Parallels

by Carter A.E.

price: £15.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: U. of Toronto Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good jacket. OCTAVO, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, clean text. C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Verlaine a Study in Parallels

by Carter, A.E.

price: £15.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: University of Toronto Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8020 5218 5. 255 pages. Clean and bright copy in a like dust jacket which is protected by a Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Verlaine: a Study in Parallels

by Carter, A.E.

price: £16.52

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1969

Description: Felix Vallotton. No date. (Copywrite 1969). 255pp. index. Straight spine. Lacks dustwrapper. A vg+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Verlaine: a Study in Parallels

by Carter, A.E.

price: £23.06

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Toronto U P, Toronto Date Published: 1969

Description: large chip fro d/j front, else v.g. copy. No d/j. pp. x, 255. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Verlaine, a Study in Parallels

by A.E. Carter

price: £29.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802052186 ISBN: 0802052185

Description: Very good. (The University of Toronto Romance Series, No. 14). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Verlaine: a Study in Parallels (Romance)

by A.E. Carter

price: £35.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780802052186 ISBN: 0802052185

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Verlaine, a Study in Parallels (University of Toronto Romance Series 14)

by A. E Carter

price: £52.96

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1970-05-14 ISBN-13: 9780802052186 ISBN: 0802052185

Description: LikeNew in none jacket. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 1st. Edition. traces of removed bookplate, name on 1/2 title, sl. rubbing to d.j. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Verlaine: a Study in Parallels (Romance)

by A.E. Carter

price: £66.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780802052186 ISBN: 0802052185

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.