» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Very Best Easter Bunny

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Winnie-the-Pooh and his friends in the Hundred-Acre Wood try to find a substitute Easter Bunny when Rabbit is too busy to attend their annual Easter egg hunt. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Very Best Easter Bunny used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny

by Braybrooks, Ann, and Kleinberg, Naomi (Editor)

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Yee, Josie. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, stk #2418sl8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pooh. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book) used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)

by Ann Baybrooks; Ann Braybrooks; Illustrator-Josie Yee

price: £4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book) used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)

by Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book) used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)

by Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Good. First Edition. -1st Edition--Approx.10 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Racine, WI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book) used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)

by Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny

by Braybrooks, Ann, and Kleinberg, Naomi (Editor)

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Yee, Josie. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pooh. Audience: Children/juvenile. mb3, shelf wear to cover, a/a only read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book) used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)

by Ann Baybrooks Ann Braybrooks Josie Yee

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book) used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)

by Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Fine. 61229 R22 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book) used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)

by Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book) used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)

by Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Very Good. 61101 F20 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book) used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)

by Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks

price: £4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book) used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)

by Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks

price: £4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh

by Baybrooks, Ann; Braybrooks, Ann

price: £4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is very clean with tight staple bindings. Some creasing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bamboo Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

Pooh: the Very Best Easter Bunny used book

Pooh: the Very Best Easter Bunny

by Braybrooks, Ann

price: £5.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Very Best Easter Bunny used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny

by Braybrooks, Ann, And Kleinberg, Naomi (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny

by Braybrooks, Ann, And Kleinberg, Naomi (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh: the Very Best Easter Bunny. a Little Golden Book used book

Pooh: the Very Best Easter Bunny. a Little Golden Book

by Milne, A. A. (Original); Amy Braybrooks (Adaptation)

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Josie Lee. Very Good. No Jacket. Story for children, from the animated Disney adaptions of the Milne classic, Winnie the Pooh. Hardcover, 8 inches (20.3 cm) tall; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; very minor handling wear; glossy cover with color illustration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book) used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)

by Baybrooks, Ann

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Very Good. 0307987957 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book) used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)

by Baybrooks, Ann

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Very Good. 0307987957 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D86. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book) used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)

by Baybrooks, Ann...

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Good. Softcover; edges worn, no writing in text; RTB844. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny

by Braybrooks, Ann, and Kleinberg, Naomi (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Yee, Josie. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pooh. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny

by Braybrooks, Ann, and Kleinberg, Naomi (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Yee, Josie. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pooh. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book) used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)

by Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book) used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)

by Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book) used book

The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)

by Ann Baybrooks; Ann Braybrooks; Illustrator-Josie Yee

price: £5.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780307987952 ISBN: 0307987957

Description: Good. Good reading copy, light wear to cover good binding no marking inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.