Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Winnie-the-Pooh and his friends in the Hundred-Acre Wood try to find a substitute Easter Bunny when Rabbit is too busy to attend their annual Easter egg hunt. Color illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Very Best Easter Bunny
(86 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
The Very Best Easter Bunny
by
Braybrooks, Ann, and Kleinberg, Naomi (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Yee, Josie. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, stk #2418sl8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pooh. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)
by
Ann Baybrooks; Ann Braybrooks; Illustrator-Josie Yee
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997-01
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)
by
Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)
by
Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Good. First Edition. -1st Edition--Approx.10 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Racine, WI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)
by
Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Very Good. First Edition. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more
The Very Best Easter Bunny
by
Braybrooks, Ann, and Kleinberg, Naomi (Editor)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Yee, Josie. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pooh. Audience: Children/juvenile. mb3, shelf wear to cover, a/a only read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)
by
Ann Baybrooks Ann Braybrooks Josie Yee
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)
by
Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Fine. 61229 R22 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)
by
Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)
by
Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Very Good. 61101 F20 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)
by
Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)
by
Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh
by
Baybrooks, Ann; Braybrooks, Ann
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Golden Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is very clean with tight staple bindings. Some creasing on cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bamboo Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Pooh: the Very Best Easter Bunny
by
Braybrooks, Ann
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Good N/a jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Very Best Easter Bunny
by
Braybrooks, Ann, And Kleinberg, Naomi (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 02/1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Very Best Easter Bunny
by
Braybrooks, Ann, And Kleinberg, Naomi (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 02/1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Pooh: the Very Best Easter Bunny. a Little Golden Book
by
Milne, A. A. (Original); Amy Braybrooks (Adaptation)
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Josie Lee. Very Good. No Jacket. Story for children, from the animated Disney adaptions of the Milne classic, Winnie the Pooh. Hardcover, 8 inches (20.3 cm) tall; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; very minor handling wear; glossy cover with color illustration. read more
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)
by
Baybrooks, Ann
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company
Date Published: 1/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Very Good. 0307987957 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63P. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)
by
Baybrooks, Ann
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company
Date Published: 1/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Very Good. 0307987957 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D86. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)
by
Baybrooks, Ann...
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Good. Softcover; edges worn, no writing in text; RTB844. read more
The Very Best Easter Bunny
by
Braybrooks, Ann, and Kleinberg, Naomi (Editor)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Yee, Josie. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pooh. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Very Best Easter Bunny
by
Braybrooks, Ann, and Kleinberg, Naomi (Editor)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Yee, Josie. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pooh. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)
by
Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)
by
Ann Baybrooks, Ann Braybrooks
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
The Very Best Easter Bunny: Pooh (Little Golden Book)
by
Ann Baybrooks; Ann Braybrooks; Illustrator-Josie Yee
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997-01
ISBN-13: 9780307987952
ISBN: 0307987957
Description: Good. Good reading copy, light wear to cover good binding no marking inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.